Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY JULY 1ST 1973

    6.55:First Day of the Week

    MARY CRAIG talks about being a Christian todayContributors

    Talks: Mary Craig


    7.00:News Summary; weather


    7.03:Barry Alldis

    Part 1 (Part 2 at 8.3 am, HI) Producer BARBARA PAGE

    8.03:Reginald Dixon

    plays music you've requested on the BBC Theatre Organ Producer PETER PILBEAM
    (Requests to Reginald Dixon , BBC, PO Box 27, Manchester)Contributors

    Producer: Peter Pilbeam
    Unknown: Reginald Dixon


    8.32:* With Heart and Voice

    with RHIANNON DAVIES (mezzo-soprano)
    ST DEINIOL SINGERS
    SECTION OF THE GWYNEDD SINGERS BETHESDA LADIES' CHOIR LLITHFAEN AND DISTRICT
    CHORAL SOCIETY: COR BRO GELE
    Accompanied by MENNA LEYSHON and WILLIAM BACON Introduced by Ifan Wyn Williams
    Arranged and conducted by JAMES WILLIAMSContributors

    Mezzo-Soprano: Rhiannon Davies
    Accompanied By: Menna Leyshon
    Accompanied By: William Bacon
    Introduced By: Ifan Wyn Williams
    Conducted By: James Williams


    9.02:* as Radio 1


    10.02:Sam Costa

    introduces Melodies For You BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conducted by ASHLEY LAWRENCE Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

    Conducted By: Ashley Lawrence
    Producer: Robert Bowman


    11.30:People's Service

    Peak foments
    Second of three services led by REV JOHN SMITH
    From St Alban's Church, West-bury Park, Bristol with the church choir assisted by the SALVATION ARMY SONGSTER! from Easton, Bristol
    Organist R. LYALL KEENS
    11.55 Good Listening (VHF)Contributors

    Organist: R. Lyall


    12.02:Family Favourites

    Introduced by Sandi Jones with ROD MCNEIL , ABC Sydney JUNE ARMSTRONG-WRIGHT, Radio Hong Kong
    BILL PAUL , cbc
    Toronto MICHAEL BAGULEY , BBC Belfast Producer PETER CHISWELL
    (22 July: Australia, Canada, Belfast, and British Forces In Singapore and Gan)Contributors

    Introduced By: Sandi Jones
    Unknown: Rod McNeil
    Unknown: Bill Paul
    Unknown: Toronto Michael Baguley
    Producer: Peter Chiswell


    14.02:Frankie Howerd

    (Details on Monday, 7.2 pm)

    14.30:Bing

    13: Mr Christmas
    Douglas Fairbanks Jr tells the story with BING and voices of: FRED ASTAIRI , COUNT BASIC
    IRVING BERLIN, SONNY BURKE
    SAMMY CAHN , ROSEMARY CLOONET GARY CROSBY , LARRY CROSBY MILT GABLER , DAVE KAPP
    HENRY MANCINI , JACK MASS GEOFF MILNE
    JOHN SCOTT TROTTER
    RAY TURNER , JIMMY VAN HEUSEN SAM WEISS , ANDY WILLIAMS Script and research by CHARLES THOMPSON
    Producer BRIAN WILLEYContributors

    Unknown: Douglas Fairbanks Jr
    Unknown: Fred Astairi
    Unknown: Sonny Burke
    Unknown: Sammy Cahn
    Unknown: Rosemary Cloonet
    Unknown: Gary Crosby
    Unknown: Larry Crosby
    Unknown: Milt Gabler
    Unknown: Dave Kapp
    Unknown: Henry Mancini
    Unknown: Jack Mass
    Unknown: Geoff Milne
    Unknown: John Scott Trotter
    Unknown: Ray Turner
    Unknown: Jimmy van Heusen
    Unknown: Sam Weiss
    Unknown: Charles Thompson
    Producer: Brian Willey


    15.30:Bernard Manning

    in Almost as Large as Life
    Thirty minutes of gags, songs and music, with the IVOR RAYMONDE ORCHESTRA AND CHORUS
    Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

    Producer: Steve Allen


    16.02:Charlie Chester

    Producer JOHN BUSSELL including at
    5.2 Cricket ScoreboardContributors

    Producer: John Bussell


    18.00:The Top Twenty with Tom Browne as Radio 1


    19.03:Sing Something Simple

    THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams
    Accompanied bv JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

    Directed By: Cliff Adams
    Producer: John Browell


    19.30:Semprini Serenade

    With THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by MARCUS DODS Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

    Conducted By: Marcus Dods
    Producer: Frank Hooper


    20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

    From Westfleld United Reformed Church, Bridgwater, Somerset with the united choirs of the district
    Introduced by JEREMY CARRAD conductor REGINALD BROWNING Organist MAY WOOD
    Prayer and Blessing by REV LEO LAKER
    Lift up your hearts! (Wood-lands); O love that wilt not let me go (St Margaret); Love divine, all loves excelling (Hyfrydol); Praise to the holiest (Gerontius); 0 what their joy and their glory must be (Regnator Orbis); Lord of all hope-fulness (Slane); Lord, for tomorrow (Providence); Glory to thee, my God, this night (Tallis' Canon); Mine eyes have leen the glory (John Brown )Contributors

    Introduced By: Jeremy Carrad
    Conductor: Reginald Browning
    Unknown: John Brown


    21.00:Your 100 Best Tunes

    Introduced by Alan Keith Producer LILIAN DUFFContributors

    Introduced By: Alan Keith
    Producer: Lilian Duff


    22.02:Music to Midnight

    1500m onlu
    Alan Dell presents LAURA LEE With
    THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by MALCOLM LOCKYER NORMA WINSTONE With THE JOHN HORLER TRIO
    Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

    Unknown: Alan Dell
    Unknown: Laura Lee
    Conducted By: Malcolm Lockyer
    Conducted By: Norma Winstone
    Unknown: John Horler
    Producer: Royston Herbert


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Introduced by Robin BoyleContributors

    Introduced By: Robin Boyle


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY JULY 2ND 1973

      5.00:as Radio 2


      7.00:Noel Edmonds


      9.00:Tony Blackburn


      12.00:Johnnie Walker


      14.00:David Hamilton


      17.00:Radio 1 Club with Dave Lee Travis

      from the Osprey Room, Avlemore Centre, Inverness-shire Producer BEN LYONSContributors

      Producer: Ben Lyons


      19.00:as Radio 2


      23.30:* Sounds of the 70s: Bob Harris

      Also on VHF
      Progressive pop
      Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

      Producer: Jeff Griffin


      1.00:as Radio 2


      2.02:Closedown

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY JULY 2ND 1973

        5.00:News Summary; weather


        5.02:Pete Brady

        with The Early Show Producer MICHAEL FORD including at
        6.15 Pause tor ThoughtContributors

        Producer: Michael Ford


        7.02:Terry Wogan

        introduces
        The Black and White Minstrels , this week's Radio 2 stars at
        8.10, and tells you the programmes in which they can be heard.
        Producer CHRIS MORGAN including at
        8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
        8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

        Unknown: White Minstrels
        Producer: Chris Morgan


        9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

        Producers HARRY WALTERS
        PETER BELL and JOHN BUSSELL including at
        Waggoners' Walk NW (Friday afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

        Producers: Harry Walters
        Unknown: Peter Bell
        Unknown: John Bussell


        11.30:Jimmy Young

        comes to Radio 2 to help you with some of your problems, to talk to some interesting people and, of course, to play some of your favourite music Producers ANGELA BOND and BRIAN MATTHEW
        The World of Jimmy Young: Friday, 8.15 pm BBC1Contributors

        Unknown: Brian Matthew


        13.30:Joe Henderson

        and music in singalong style Producers COLIN CHANDLER and FRANCES LINE including at
        1.45 Sports Desk: featuring lunchtime cricket scoreboard and at
        2.45 Sports DeskContributors

        Producers: Colin Chandler


        15.02:* Wimbledon

        1500m only. 202m in Scotland carries the VHF programmes (John Dunn , Tony Brandon ); tee column 3
        The Lawn Tennis Championships
        Commentaries by MAURICE EDELSTON ,
        MAX ROBERTSON and BILL THRELFALL , with expert comments and assessments by BOB HOWE , FRED PERRY and BEA WALTER.
        Results and score service, and other reports by BASIL CURTIS and NORMAN CUDDEFORD.
        Results and score summaries at
        3.2 4.2*, 5.2*, 8.2* and 6.30* including at
        3.45* Sports Desk
        Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Tuesday, 10.30 am)
        4.45* Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results and teatime cricket scoreboard and at
        5.45* Sports DeskContributors

        Unknown: John Dunn
        Unknown: Tony Brandon
        Unknown: Maurice Edelston
        Unknown: Max Robertson
        Unknown: Bill Threlfall
        Unknown: Bob Howe
        Unknown: Fred Perry
        Unknown: Basil Curtis
        Unknown: Norman Cuddeford.


        18.45:* Sports Desk

        A round-up of the day's news, including latest cricket scores and classified racing results

        19.02:Frankie Howerd

        also starring
        June Whitfield , Ray Fell With OLWEN GRIFFITHS and the music of the BILL MCGUFFIE QUARTET
        Written by DAVID MCKELLAR and DAVID NOBBS
        Producer DAVID HATCH
        7.30 Sports Desk: with close-of-play cricket scoreboardContributors

        Unknown: June Whitfield
        Unknown: Olwen Griffiths
        Written By: David McKellar
        Written By: David Nobbs


        19.32:The Song Stylists

        Teddy Johnson looks back over half a century of singers and their songs Written by KEN BARNES Producer JOHN MELOYContributors

        Unknown: Teddy Johnson
        Written By: Ken Barnes
        Producer: John Meloy


        20.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

        with The Best of Jazz on records Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

        Producer: Keith Stewart


        21.02:The Big Band Sound

        Introduced by Alan Dell Producer JOHN HOOPER including at
        10.2 Evening Racing ResultsContributors

        Introduced By: Alan Dell
        Producer: John Hooper


        22.15:Frazier v Bugner

        World Championship Eliminator Joe Frazier (USA)
        Former World Heavyweight Champion v
        Joe Bugner (England)
        Heavyweight Champion of Europe
        Promoted by Harry Levene
        Commentary by SIMON SMITH , live from the ringside at Earls Court, on tonight's 12-round contest, with inter-round summaries by FRED VERLANDER
        Preceded by a discussion between HENRY COOPER OBE. PETER WILSON and BARRY CARPENTERContributors

        Commentary By: Simon Smith
        Unknown: Fred Verlander
        Unknown: Henry Cooper
        Unknown: Peter Wilson
        Unknown: Barry Carpenter


        23.30:* Late Night Extra

        1500m (202m in Scotland) only Barry Cryer looks at the best on stage, in films and comedy with the music of RAY DAVIES AND HIS
        BUTTON DOWN BRASS
        THE COFFEE SET and news as it happens
        Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS
        Executive producer TONY LUKE including at
        12.0 Midnight NewsroomContributors

        Unknown: Barry Cryer
        Unknown: Ray Davies
        Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


        1.02:Night Ride

        Introduced by Simon Bates With JULIE DAWNContributors

        Introduced By: Simon Bates
        Introduced By: With Julie


        2.00:News Summary; weather


        2.02:* am Closedown

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY JULY 3RD 1973

          5.00:as Radio 2


          7.00:Noel Edmonds


          9.00:Tony Blackburn


          12.00:Johnnie Walker

          including this week's Top 20

          14.00:David Hamilton


          17.00:Radio 1 Club with Alan Freeman

          from Streetley Youth Centre. Streetley, Sutton Coldfield.
          Warwickshire
          Producer BOB HOPTONContributors

          Producer: Bob Hopton


          19.00:as Radio 2


          22.00:Sounds of the 70s: John Peel

          Also on VHF with Top Gear
          Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

          Producer: John Walters


          0.00:as Radio 2


          2.02:Closedown

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY JULY 3RD 1973

            5.00:News Summary; weather


            5.02:Pete Brady

            with The Early Show including at
            6.15 Pause for Thought

            7.02:Terry Wogan

            including at
            8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
            8.45 Pause for Thought

            9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

            Including at
            10.30
            Waggoners' Walk NW

            11.30:Jimmy Young


            13.30:Joe Henderson

            including at
            1.45 Sports Desk: featuring lunchtime cricket scoreboard and at
            2.45 Sports Desk

            15.02:* Wimbledon

            1500m only. 202m in Scotland carries the VHF programmes (John Dunn , Tony Brandon ): see column 2
            The Lawn Tennis Championships
            Commentaries, expert assessments, results and score summaries
            Details as Monday, 3.2 pm including at
            4.2* Racing from Newmarket
            Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 4.5 Cherry Hinton Stakes
            3.45* Sports Desk
            Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Wed. 10.30 am)
            4.45* Sports Desk and at
            5.45* Sports DeskContributors

            Unknown: John Dunn
            Unknown: Tony Brandon
            Commentary By: Peter Bromley


            18.45:* Sports Desk


            19.02:Beat the Record

            Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune
            Prizes for all who know their music
            Devised by DON DAVIS
            Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS
            7.30 Sports DeskContributors

            Unknown: Don Davis
            Unknown: Don Davis
            Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


            19.32:The Organist Entertains

            LOUIS MORDISH
            (Gaumont-State, Kilburn)
            DOUGLAS REEVE (Dome, Brighton) JAN MEKKES (Granada, Kingston-upon-Thames)
            BRIAN SHARPE (Electronic) Introduced and produced by Robin RichmondContributors

            Unknown: Douglas Reeve
            Unknown: Brian Sharpe
            Produced By: Robin Richmond


            20.02:Sam Costa

            introduces
            More Melodies For You With THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor KENNETH ALWYN Producer MONICA COCKBURNContributors

            Conductor: Kenneth Alwyn
            Producer: Monica Cockburn


            21.02:Sweet 'n' Swing

            with Norrie Paramor and the MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA and Johnny Gregory and the RADIO BIG BAND
            Introduced by Simon Bates Producer FRANK HOOPER
            10.2 Evening Racing ResultsContributors

            Unknown: Norrie Paramor
            Unknown: Johnny Gregory
            Introduced By: Simon Bates
            Producer: Frank Hooper


            22.03:* Late Night Extra

            1500m (202m in Scotland) only Keith Fordyce with music and news, and Military Band requests, featuring
            FELIX KING , HIS PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
            THE CHRIS BARBER JAZZ BAND Producer IAN FENNER including at
            10.15 Sports DeskContributors

            Unknown: Keith Fordyce
            Unknown: Felix King
            Producer: Ian Fenner


            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


            0.05:Night Ride

            Introduced by Ray MooreContributors

            Introduced By: Ray Moore


            2.00:News Summary; weather


            2.02:* am Closedown

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY JULY 4TH 1973

              5.00:as Radio 2


              7.00:Noel Edmonds


              9.00:Tony Blackburn


              12.00:Johnnie Walker


              14.00:David Hamilton


              17.00:Radio 1 Club with Stuart Henry

              from Crawley College of Technology, Sussex
              Producer STUART GRUNDYContributors

              Producer: Stuart Grundy


              19.00:as Radio 2


              22.00:Sounds of the 70s: Review

              Also on VHF
              With ANNE NIGHTINGALE and ALAN BLACK
              Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

              Unknown: Alan Black
              Producer: Bernie Andrews


              0.00:as Radio 2


              2.02:Closedown

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY JULY 4TH 1973

                5.00:News Summary; weather


                5.02:Pete Brady

                with The Early Show including at
                6.15 Pause for Thought

                7.02:Terry Wogan

                including at
                8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                8.45 Pause for Thought

                9.02:*-11.30 Stereo Pete Murray's Open House

                including at
                10.30
                Waggoners' Walk NW (Tues afternoon's broadcast)

                11.30:Jimmy Young


                13.30:Joe Henderson

                including at
                1.45 Sports Desk: featuring lunchtime cricket scoreboard and at
                2.45 Sports Desk

                15.02:* Wimbledon

                1500m only. 202m in Scotland carries the VHF programmes (John Dunn , Tony Brandon ): see below
                The Lawn Tennis Championships
                Commentaries, expert assessments, results and score summaries
                Details as Monday, 3.2 pm Including at
                3.45* Sports Desk
                4.2* Racing from Newmarket
                Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 4.5 July Stakes
                Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Thursday, 10.30 am)
                4.45* Sports Desk
                5.45* Sports DeskContributors

                Unknown: John Dunn
                Unknown: Tony Brandon
                Commentary By: Peter Bromley


                18.45:* Sports Desk


                19.02:Pop Score

                Popping the questions Pete Murray
                And hoping to score
                Tony Blackburn and Tony
                Brandon Terry Wogan and Lance Percival
                Compiled and produced by RICHARD WILLCOX
                7.30 Sports DeskContributors

                Unknown: Pete Murray
                Unknown: Brandon Terry Wogan
                Unknown: Lance Percival
                Produced By: Richard Willcox


                19.32:Folk 73

                Simon Bates introduces 1812 Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                Introduces: Simon Bates


                20.02:Up Country

                Dave Cash presents THE JONNY YOUNG FOUR
                NASHVILLE COUNTY
                Producer DENIS O'KEEFFE

                21.02:Radio 2 Ballroom

                This week: SIDNEY BOWMAN AND HIS ORCHESTRA
                Announcer and vocalist
                BENNY LEE
                MC, IRENE NORRIS
                Producer BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

                Unknown: Sidney Bowman
                Unknown: Benny Lee
                Unknown: Irene Norris
                Producer: Beverley Phillips


                22.02:Late Night Extra

                1500m (202m in Scotland) only with Bob Holness ; the midweek edition that puts you at the centre of events up and down the country, with the mUSiC Of RONNIE ALDRICH With
                THE STUDIO PLAYERS
                THE NOTTINGHAM FESTIVAL Producer MARTIN FISHER including at
                10.15 Sports DeskContributors

                Unknown: Bob Holness
                Producer: Martin Fisher


                0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                0.05:Night Ride

                Introduced by Barry AlldlsContributors

                Introduced By: Barry Alldls


                2.00:News Summary; weather


                2.02:* am Closedown

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY JULY 5TH 1973

                  5.00:as Radio 2


                  7.00:Noel Edmonds

                  Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

                  Producer: Mike Hawkes


                  9.00:Tony Blackburn

                  Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

                  Producer: Roger Pusey


                  12.00:Johnnie Walker

                  Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                  Producer: Ron Belchier


                  14.00:David Hamilton

                  Producer PAUL Williams

                  17.00:Radio 1 Club with Ed Stewart

                  from The Princess Margaret School (Dr Barnado's), Taunton, Somerset
                  Producer BRIAN PATTENContributors

                  Producer: Brian Patten


                  19.00:Scene and Heard: Johnny Moran

                  Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                  Producer: Keith Stewart


                  20.00:as Radio 2


                  22.00:Sounds of the 70s: John Peel

                  Also on VHFContributors

                  DJ: John Peel
                  Producer: Bernie Andrews


                  0.00:as Radio 2


                  2.02:Closedown

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY JULY 5TH 1973

                    5.00:News Summary; weather


                    5.02:Pete Brady

                    with The Early Show Including at
                    (.15 Pause for Thought

                    7.02:Terry Wogan

                    including at
                    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                    8.45 Pause for Thought

                    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                    including at
                    10.30
                    Waggoners' Walk NW

                    11.30:Jimmy Young


                    13.30:Joe Henderson

                    and music in singalong style including at
                    1.45 Sports Desk: featuring lunchtime cricket scoreboard and at
                    2.45 Sports Desk

                    15.02:Wimbledon

                    1500m only. 202m in Scotland carries the VHF programmes (John Dunn , Tony Brandon ): see column 3
                    The Lawn Tennis Championships
                    Commentaries by MAURICE EDELSTON ,
                    MAX ROBERTSON and BILL THRELFALL , with expert comments and assessments by BOB HOWE , FRED PERRY and BEA WALTER.
                    Results and score service, and other reports by BASIL CURTIS Reports and score summaries at 3.2', 4.2*. 5.2*, 6.2* and 6.30* including at
                    3.2* Racing from Newmarket
                    Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 3.5 July Cup
                    3.45* Sports Desk
                    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Friday, 10.30 am)
                    4.45* Sports Desk: with up-to the-minute racing results and teatime cricket scoreboard and at
                    5.45* Sports DeskContributors

                    Unknown: John Dunn
                    Unknown: Tony Brandon
                    Unknown: Maurice Edelston
                    Unknown: Max Robertson
                    Unknown: Bill Threlfall
                    Unknown: Bob Howe
                    Unknown: Fred Perry
                    Commentary By: Peter Bromley


                    18.45:* Sports Desk


                    19.02:The Worst Show on the Wireless

                    when Eddie Braben writes and presents a sort of record programme in which
                    Bill Pertwee , Marah Stohl
                    David Casey , Alison Steadman reluctantly appear
                    Producer JAMES CASEY
                    7.30 Sports Desk: with close-of-play cricket scoreboardContributors

                    Unknown: Eddie Braben
                    Unknown: Bill Pertwee
                    Unknown: Marah Stohl
                    Unknown: David Casey
                    Unknown: Alison Steadman
                    Producer: James Casey


                    19.32:Lyn and Graham McCarthy

                    with Brian Fahey and the New Scottish Radio Orchestra leader IAN TYRE
                    Producer ANDY PARKContributors

                    Unknown: Brian Fahey


                    20.02:Country Club

                    A weekly get-together with all kinds of Country music featuring this week COUNTRY GAZETTE
                    Introduced by Wally Whyton Producer COLIN CHANDLERContributors

                    Introduced By: Wally Whyton
                    Producer: Colin Chandler


                    21.02:Alan Moorhouse

                    conducts the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA joined by THE BOND STREET BRIGADE
                    Introduced by PETER WHEELER Producer JOHN WILCOXContributors

                    Introduced By: Peter Wheeler
                    Producer: John Wilcox


                    21.30:Folkweave

                    visits the Blackpool Folk Club Introduced by Harry Boardman Producer PETER PILBEAMContributors

                    Introduced By: Harry Boardman
                    Producer: Peter Pilbeam


                    22.02:Late Night Extra

                    1500m (202m in Scotland) only Peter Latham with the international world of music and news, featuring
                    THE JOHN FOX ORCHESTRA
                    THE TED TAYLOR FOUR Producer UN FENNER including at
                    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

                    Unknown: Peter Latham


                    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                    0.05:Night Ride

                    Introduced by Peter DonaldsonContributors

                    Introduced By: Peter Donaldson


                    2.00:News Summary; weather


                    2.02:* am Closedown

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY JULY 6TH 1973

                      5.00:as Radio 2


                      7.00:Noel Edmonds


                      9.00:Tony Blackburn


                      12.00:Johnnie Walker


                      14.00:David Hamilton


                      17.00:Rosko's Round Table

                      A Radio 1 DJ and a star personality discuss their pick of the new releases
                      Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

                      Producer: John Walters


                      19.00:as Radio 2


                      22.00:Sounds of the 70s: Sequence

                      Also on VHF
                      Two hours of progressive pop with the voice of Pete Drummond and STACKRIDCE, LINDA LEWIS Producer JOHN F. MUIRContributors

                      Unknown: Pete Drummond
                      Unknown: Linda Lewis
                      Producer: John F. Muir


                      0.00:as Radio 2


                      2.02:Closedown

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY JULY 6TH 1973

                        5.00:News Summary; weather


                        5.02:Pete Brady

                        with The Early Show including at
                        6.15 Pause for Thought

                        7.02:Terry Wogan

                        including al
                        8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                        8.45 Pause for Thought

                        9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                        (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WlA 4WW) including at
                        Waggoners' Walk NW

                        11.30:Jimmy Young

                        including at
                        1.45 Sports Desk: featuring lunchtime cricket scoreboard

                        14.02:Wimbledon

                        1500m only. 202m in Scotland carries the VHF programmes (John Dunn, Tony Brandon): see column 3

                        The Lawn Tennis Championships: The Ladies' Singles and Men's Doubles Finals
                        Commentaries by MAURICE EDELSTON, MAX ROBERTSON and BILL THRELFALL, with expert comments and assessments by BOB BOWE, FRED FERRY and BEA WALTER.
                        Results and score summaries at 3.2'. 4.2', 5.2*, 6.2* and 6.31

                        Including Rowing from Henley: Henley Royal Regatta
                        Commentary and reports by JOHN SNAGGE and DESMOND HILL and at 2.45* Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results and cricket scores

                        3.45* Sports Desk
                        Waggoners' Walk NW
                        (Repeated: Monday, 10.30 am)
                        Written by ALAN DOWNER and JILL HYEM
                        Producers DAVID JOHNSTON and DEREK HODDINOTT

                        4.45* Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results and teatime cricket scoreboard and at 5.45' Sports Desk
                        [ends 6.45]Contributors

                        Unknown: John Dunn
                        Unknown: Tony Brandon
                        Unknown: Maurice Edelston
                        Unknown: Max Robertson
                        Unknown: Bill Threlfall
                        Unknown: John Snagge
                        Unknown: Desmond Hill
                        Written By: Alan Downer
                        Producers: David Johnston
                        Producers: Derek Hoddinott
                        Mike Nash: Edward Cast
                        Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
                        Tony Nash: Christian Comber
                        Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
                        Sue Nash: Edwina Wray
                        Barbara Watling: Patricia Gallimore
                        Kay Munro: Eva Haddon
                        Jack Munro: Rod Beacham
                        Alice Turner: Hazel Coppen
                        Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
                        Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
                        Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
                        Arthur Tyson: Peter Pratt
                        Winnie Podmore: Alicia Gatrall
                        Matt Prior: John Rye
                        Colin Bartley: Roger Hammond
                        Piers Lomax: Terry Scully
                        Mrs Watling: Pauline Letts
                        Mr Watling: Alan Thompson
                        Erica Marley: Polly Murch
                        Eammon: Timothy Bateson


                        18.45:* Sports Desk


                        19.02:This is Living?

                        Warren Mitchell and Leslie Randall in A Bit of A Gap
                        With OLWEN GRIFFITHS in a light-hearted look at low-life business
                        Written by LESLIE RANDALL Producer JOHN BRIDGES
                        7.30 Sports Desk: with close-of-play cricket scoreboardContributors

                        Unknown: Warren Mitchell
                        Unknown: Leslie Randall
                        Unknown: Olwen Griffiths
                        Written By: Leslie Randall
                        Producer: John Bridges


                        19.32:As You Were

                        A light-hearted look at the 20s and 30s with JAMES MOODY and THE TOPHATTERS CHERRY LIND and JOHN BOULTER Producer ALAN OWENContributors

                        Unknown: John Boulter
                        Producer: Alan Owen


                        20.02:The Frank Chacksfield Hour

                        With THE RADIO ORCHESTRA and guests on records Producer
                        CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELL

                        21.00:Friday Night is Music Night

                        From the Hippodrome, Golders Green lain Sutherland conducts THE BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS
                        THE BAND OF THE SCOTS GUARDS conductor MAJOR J. H. HOWZ , MBE, Director of Music
                        Friday Night's Star Singers HELEN MCARTHUR
                        ROBERT BICKERSTAFF
                        THE NIGEL BROOKS SINGERS with ROBERT DOCKER (piano) Introduced by Robin Boyle Producer ROBERT BOWMAN
                        (Live before an invited audience)
                        10.2 Evening Racing ResultsContributors

                        Leader: Arthur Leavins
                        Conductor: Major J. H. Howz
                        Singers: Helen McArthur
                        Singers: Robert Bickerstaff
                        Singers: Nigel Brooks
                        Introduced By: Robin Boyle
                        Producer: Robert Bowman


                        22.03:* Late Night Extra

                        1500m (202m in Scotland) only Simon Bates takes you into the weekend world of leisure, pleasure and sport with the music of THE SYD LAWRENCE ORCHESTRA THE ALAN BENCE TRIO
                        Producer RICHARD WILLCOX Including at
                        10.15 Sports DeskContributors

                        Unknown: Simon Bates


                        0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                        0.05:Night Ride

                        Introduced by Tony MyattContributors

                        Introduced By: Tony Myatt


                        2.00:News Summary; weather


                        2.02:* am Closedown

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY JULY 7TH 1973

                          5.00:as Radio 2


                          8.06:Ed Stewart

                          with Junior Choice
                          Producer DON GEORGE
                          (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Junior Choice,' BBC, London W1A 4WW)Contributors

                          Producer: Don George


                          9.55:Stuart Henry

                          Producer
                          PETE RITZEMAContributors

                          Unknown: Pete Ritzema


                          12.00:The Rosko Show

                          Producer DAVE PRICE

                          14.02:The Beatles Story

                          Also on VHF
                          Told by them, their friends and their music
                          5: The World Surrenders
                          Narrated by BRIAN MATTHEW Written and produced by JOHNNY BEERLINGContributors

                          Unknown: Brian Matthew
                          Produced By: Johnny Beerling


                          15.00:Alan Freeman

                          Also on VHF
                          Producer TONY WILSONContributors

                          Producer: Tony Wilson


                          17.00:David Simmons

                          Also on VHF Producer
                          JOHN F. MUIRContributors

                          Unknown: John F. Muir


                          18.30:In Concert

                          Also on VHF with GRIMMS
                          Introduced by PETE DRUMMOND Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

                          Introduced By: Pete Drummond
                          Producer: Jeff Griffin


                          19.30:as Radio 2


                          2.02:Closedown

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY JULY 7TH 1973
                            5.00:News Summary; weather


                            5.02:Bruce Wyndham

                            with The Early Show
                            Producer ROBIN RICHMOND including
                            8.3 Racing BulletinContributors

                            Producer: Robin Richmond


                            8.06:* as Radio 1


                            9.55:For Younger Listeners

                            Speak for Yourself With KEN BLAKESONContributors

                            Unknown: Ken Blakeson


                            10.02:Ray Moore

                            introduces MRS MILLS PHIL TATE'S HAPPY GANG THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor PETER KNIGHT and special guests ROSEMARY SQUIRES ALEC GOULD BAND
                            Producer BARBARA pageContributors

                            Conductor: Peter Knight
                            Unknown: Rosemary Squires
                            Unknown: Alec Gould


                            12.02:Les Reed and Petula Clark

                            In Concert
                            Introduced bv Les Reed with Petula Clark
                            FRANKIE STEVENS
                            THE LES REED ORCHESTRA and the MIKE SAMMES SINGERS
                            Script by BENNY GREEN Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

                            Unknown: Petula Clark
                            Unknown: Frankie Stevens
                            Unknown: The Les Reed
                            Singers: Mike Sammes
                            Script By: Benny Green
                            Producer: Steve Allen


                            13.02:This is Living?

                            Warren Mitchell and Leslie Randall in Temps Fugitive with guest stars JUMOKE DEBAYO
                            GERALD CROSS and JANE KNOWLES in a light-hearted look at low-life business
                            Written by LESLIE RANDALL Producer JOHN BRIDGES
                            (Repeated: Friday, 7.2 pm) Earning a Living: page 4Contributors

                            Unknown: Warren Mitchell
                            Unknown: Leslie Randall
                            Unknown: Jumoke Debayo
                            Unknown: Jane Knowles
                            Written By: Leslie Randall
                            Producer: John Bridges


                            13.30:Strike Up the Band

                            BAND OF THE SCOTS GUARDS
                            Conductor MAJOR JAMES H. HOWE , ube, Director of Music
                            Introduced by Eugene Fraser Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

                            Conductor: Major James H. Howe
                            Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
                            Producer: Allan Giles


                            14.02:Sport on 2: Wimbledon Special

                            1500m only
                            Introduced bv
                            Christopher Martin-Jenkins Producer ANTHONY SMITH
                            2.2 Line-Up and Cricket
                            Scoreboard
                            2.10 Wimbledon
                            2.30 Racing from Kempton Park
                            2.35 Wimbledon
                            2.45 Racing from
                            Kempton Park
                            2.55 Wimbledon, Cricket and Rowing
                            5.0 Round-Up
                            5.45 Cricket Scoreboard
                            5.50 Racing Results
                            2.55; 5.0
                            County Cricket Championship
                            Commentary and reports on selected matches
                            2.10; 2.35; 2.55; 5.0 Wimbledon
                            The Lawn Tennis Championships: Finals Day
                            Commentary and reports on the Championships from the All England Lawn Tennis Club by MAURICE EDELSTON, MAX ROBERTSON , BILL THRELFALL , BOB HOWE , FRED PERRY
                            2.30; 2.45; 5.50
                            Racing from
                            Kempton Park at 2.30 Paddock Comment by MICHAEL PHILLIPS
                            Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 2.50 86th Renewal of the Eclipse Stakes at 5.58 Racing Results
                            2.55; 5.0
                            Rowing
                            Henley Royal Regatta
                            Reports and commentary by JOHN SNAGGE and DESMOND HILL
                            5.0
                            Round-Up
                            Reports and commentary on Wimbledon, Cricket and Rowing. and interviews with the people who have made the news todayContributors

                            Unknown: Christopher Martin-Jenkins
                            Producer: Anthony Smith
                            Unknown: Maurice Edelston
                            Unknown: Max Robertson
                            Unknown: Bill Threlfall
                            Unknown: Bob Howe
                            Unknown: Fred Perry
                            Unknown: Michael Phillips
                            Commentary By: Peter Bromley
                            Commentary By: John Snagge
                            Commentary By: Desmond Hill


                            18.03:Star Sound

                            1500m only
                            A musical look at the world of films
                            Composer of the week Henry Mancini
                            ' Music to spy by,' including the new James Bond , Live and Let Die.
                            Peter Latham covers the new releases, and features a selection of listeners' requests Producer LYN FAIRHURSTContributors

                            Unknown: Henry Mancini
                            Unknown: James Bond
                            Unknown: Peter Latham
                            Producer: Lyn Fairhurst


                            19.00:Let's Go Latin

                            1500m only
                            A fiesta of Latin-American music
                            This week featuring original new recordings from the Argentine, new Latin Lp record reviews, and PETE WINSLOW AND HIS KING SIZE LATIN BRASS
                            Presented and produced by David Gell
                            7.31 Sports Desk: including close-of-play cricket scoresContributors

                            Unknown: Pete Winslow
                            Produced By: David Gell


                            19.33:Things are Swinging

                            Danny Street sings and introduces the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor BERNARD HERRMANN With MIREILLE GRAY
                            Producer PETER PILBEAMContributors

                            Unknown: Danny Street
                            Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
                            Unknown: Mireille Gray
                            Producer: Peter Pilbeam


                            20.15:Radio 2 Top Tunes

                            THE MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor Norrie Paramor play the week's most popular tunes from Radio 2 programmes Introduced this week by Jimmy Young
                            Producer JOHN KINGDON
                            (Applications to join the listening panel should be addressed to ' Radio 2 Top Tunes,' BBC, Pebble Mill Road, Birmingham, B5 7QQ)Contributors

                            Conductor: Norrie Paramor
                            Unknown: Jimmy Young
                            Producer: John Kingdon


                            21.02:Brass and Strings

                            THE MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor Norrie Paramor and THE NEWHAM BAND conductor RON COOPER
                            Introduced by Eugene Fraser Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

                            Conductor: Norrie Paramor
                            Conductor: Ron Cooper
                            Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
                            Producer: Allan Giles


                            22.02:Dancing to Midnight

                            Simon Bates presents At the Jazz Band Ball
                            THE CHRIS BARBER BAND
                            ALEX WELSH AND HIS JAZZ BAND
                            GEORGE CHISHOLM'S GENTLEMEN OF JAZZ and RON WEATHERBURN
                            Producer BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

                            Unknown: Simon Bates
                            Producer: Beverley Phillips


                            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                            0.05:Night Ride

                            Introduced by Peter Donaldson Producer PAM COXContributors

                            Introduced By: Peter Donaldson
                            Producer: Pam Cox


                            2.00:News Summary; weather


                            2.02:* am Closedown

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY JULY 8TH 1973
                              6.55:as Radio 2


                              8.32:Ed Stewart

                              with Junior Choice
                              Producer DON GEORGEContributors

                              Producer: Don George


                              10.00:Noddy Holder's Top 12

                              Brian Matthew invites a leading personality to choose 12 top tracks to make up their favourite all-time album Producer DAVE TATEContributors

                              Unknown: Brian Matthew
                              Producer: Dave Tate


                              11.00:Dave Lee Travis

                              Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                              Producer: Ron Belchier


                              13.00:Kenny Everett

                              Producer TEDDY WARRICKContributors

                              Producer: Teddy Warrick


                              14.00:Jimmy Savile

                              2.00 Savile's Travels

                              3.00 Speak-EasyContributors

                              Presenter: Jimmy Savile
                              Producer (Savile's Travels/Speak-Easy): Ted Beston
                              Producer (Speak-Easy): Roy Trevivian
                              Research (Speak-Easy): Pat Honey


                              16.00:Solid Gold Sixty with Tom Browne

                              Producer DAVE PRICEContributors

                              Producer: Dave Price


                              19.00:Ed Stewart with Sunday Sport

                              Including Motor Racing; Motor Cycling; Cycling; Racing from France; Show-Jumping; and Cricket: the top matches in the John Player League, with full close-of-play Scoreboard at
                              7.27
                              Producer NIGEL STAftMEft-SMITH

                              19.30:as Radio 2


                              22.02:Sounds of Jazz

                              Also on VHF
                              10.2 Humphrey Lyttelton and Jazz Club
                              With THE AL NEWMAN QUINTET and GYROSCOPE
                              Producer LAWRIE MONK
                              11.0 Peter Clayton
                              Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                              Unknown: Humphrey Lyttelton
                              Unknown: Peter Clayton
                              Producer: Keith Stewart


                              0.00:as Radio 2


                              2.02:Closedown

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY JULY 8TH 1973

                                6.55:First Day of the Week

                                MICHAEL BAUGHEN talks about the Acts of the ApostlesContributors

                                Talks: Michael Baughen


                                7.00:News Summary; weather


                                7.03:Reginald Dixon

                                at the BBC Theatre Organ plays a programme of requests and music from the NORTHERN IRELAND ORCHESTRA conducted by WILLIAM DAVIES Producer PETER PILBEAM
                                (Requests to Reginald Dixon , BBC. PO Box 27. Manchester)Contributors

                                Conducted By: William Davies
                                Producer: Peter Pilbeam
                                Unknown: Reginald Dixon


                                8.03:Music for Sunday

                                with Tony Britton
                                PAUL MICKELSON ORCHESTRA
                                NIGEL BROOKS SINGERS THE HARBOUR LIGHT
                                CAROLYN SMYTHE and Girl Guides VERA LYNN and the MIKE SAMMES SINGERS and CORK CHILDREN'S CHOIR Devised and produced by JACK HYWEL-DAVIESContributors

                                Unknown: Tony Britton
                                Unknown: Paul Mickelson
                                Singers: Nigel Brooks
                                Unknown: Carolyn Smythe
                                Singers: Mike Sammes
                                Produced By: Jack Hywel-Davies


                                8.32:* as Radio 1


                                10.02:Sam Costa

                                introduces Melodies For You BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS conducted by ASHLEY LAWRENCE Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

                                Leader: Arthur Leavins
                                Conducted By: Ashley Lawrence
                                Producer: Robert Bowman


                                11.30:People's Service

                                Last of a series of three acts of worship, led by REV JOHN SMITH with music by the SALVATION ARMY SONGSTERS, from Easton
                                (from Bristol)Contributors

                                Unknown: Rev John Smith


                                12.02:Family Favourites

                                Introduced by Sandi Jones with ROD MCNEIL , ABC Sydney
                                STEPHEN WITHERS, BFBS Cologne BILL PAUL, CBC Toronto
                                ANDREW PASTOUNA, BFBS Malta Producer PETER CHISWELL
                                (29 July: Australia, Canada, Hong Kong, and British Forces in Cologne)Contributors

                                Introduced By: Sandi Jones
                                Unknown: Rod McNeil
                                Producer: Peter Chiswell


                                14.02:Frankie Howerd

                                (Details on Monday, 7.2 pm)

                                14.30:Bing

                                The story of a man who became a legend in a lifetime. 14: Prelude to Immortality
                                Douglas Fairbanks Jr tells the story with BING and the voices of this week's guests:
                                SAMMY CAHN. ROSEMARY CLOONEY
                                PERRY COMO , BOB CROSBY
                                BOBBY DARIN , SAMMY DAVIS JR PAT DODD. JOSE
                                FERRER ALAN FISHER , MITZI GAYNOR DENIS GOODWIN , PHIL HARRIS EDITH HEAD, MICHAEL HOLLIDAY BOB HOPE, WILFRID HYDE WHITE HARRY JAMES , GRACE KAIIN
                                PEGGY LEE , JAY LIVINGSTONE
                                NORMAN LUBOFF , CECIL MADDEN BARRY MILLS, DONALD O'CONNOR NANCY OLSEN , PATTI PAGE
                                DONALD PEERS , HERB POLES1E MIKE SAMMES , DANNY THOMAS Script and research by CHARLES THOMPSON
                                Producer BRIAN WILLEYContributors

                                Unknown: Sammy Cahn.
                                Unknown: Rosemary Clooney
                                Unknown: Perry Como
                                Unknown: Bob Crosby
                                Unknown: Bobby Darin
                                Unknown: Ferrer Alan Fisher
                                Unknown: Mitzi Gaynor
                                Unknown: Denis Goodwin
                                Unknown: Phil Harris
                                Unknown: Michael Holliday
                                Unknown: Wilfrid Hyde White
                                Unknown: Harry James
                                Unknown: Grace Kaiin
                                Unknown: Peggy Lee
                                Unknown: Jay Livingstone
                                Unknown: Norman Luboff
                                Unknown: Cecil Madden
                                Unknown: Donald O'Connor
                                Unknown: Nancy Olsen
                                Unknown: Patti Page
                                Unknown: Donald Peers
                                Unknown: Herb Poles1e
                                Unknown: Mike Sammes
                                Unknown: Danny Thomas
                                Unknown: Charles Thompson
                                Producer: Brian Willey


                                15.30:Bill Maynard

                                welcomes you to 30 minutes of this and that, with FRIDAY
                                BROWN, THE KEN MOULE BIG BAND Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

                                Unknown: Ken Moule
                                Producer: Steve Allen


                                16.02:Charlie Chester

                                Producer JOHN BUSSELL
                                5.2 Cricket ScoreboardContributors

                                Producer: John Bussell


                                18.00:The Top Twenty with Tom Browne

                                as Radio 1

                                19.03:Sing Something Simple

                                THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams
                                Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

                                Directed By: Cliff Adams
                                Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                                Producer: John Browell


                                19.30:Semprini Serenade

                                with THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by MARCUS DODS Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

                                Conducted By: Marcus Dods
                                Producer: Frank Hooper


                                20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

                                from St James Presbyterian Church. Ballymoney, Co Antrim, N Ireland: with united choirs of the Presbytery of Route conducted by HARRY CARSER Organist CECIL THOMPSON
                                Introduced by DONALD CAIRNS Prayer and Blessing by REV JOHN MULREE
                                0 come and let us to the Lord (Bon Accord); 0 worship the King (Faux-Bourdon); God reveals His presence (Arnsberg); New every morning (Youth Praise): Jesus, lover of my soul (Aberystwyth); Standin' in the need of prayer (Spiritual): Ye servants of God (Laudate Dominum); Now cheer our hearts (Ach Bleib)Contributors

                                Conducted By: Harry Carser
                                Organist: Cecil Thompson
                                Introduced By: Donald Cairns


                                21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

                                Introduced by Alan Keith Producer LILIAN DUFFContributors

                                Introduced By: Alan Keith
                                Producer: Lilian Duff


                                22.02:Music to Midnight

                                1500m only. Alan Dell presents JANIE MARDEN with THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by DAVE HANCOCK JIM LAWLESS QUINTET MIKE REDWAY
                                DAVID and MARIANNE DALMOUR Producer ROYSTON HERBERT
                                (Janie Marden is in ' The Dick Emery Show ' at the Winter Gardens. Bournemouth)Contributors

                                Unknown: Janie Marden
                                Conducted By: Dave Hancock
                                Conducted By: Jim Lawless Quintet
                                Conducted By: Mike Redway
                                Conducted By: Marianne Dalmour
                                Producer: Royston Herbert
                                Unknown: Janie Marden
                                Unknown: Dick Emery Show


                                0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                                0.05:Night Ride

                                Introduced by Robin BoyleContributors

                                Introduced By: Robin Boyle


                                2.00:News Summary; weather


                                2.02:* am Closedown

                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X