Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH 1974


    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Tom Edwards

    with The Early Show
    Producer JOHN MELOY including at
    8.3 Racing BulletinContributors

    Producer: John Meloy


    8.06:* as Radio 1


    10.02:Bruce Wyndham

    with your
    Smiling Saturday Show Producer BILL BEBB including at
    11.2 and 12.2 Cricket: Gillette Cup Final
    The latest news from Lord's

    12.03:Flash, Bang, Wallop!

    A four-part portrait of Tommy Steele , told in his own words and those of his friends 3: Broadway to Hollywood
    Script and narration David Gell Editor ANN COLVIN
    Producer DENYS JONESContributors

    Unknown: Tommy Steele
    Unknown: David Gell
    Editor: Ann Colvin
    Producer: Denys Jones


    13.02:Mostly Monkhouse

    on being Behind Time
    As well as the exceedingly late Bob, there was
    Barbara Mitchell. Bob's special guest Max Wall , and JACK EMBLOW (for odd lines)
    AND HIS SEPTET (for odd music) Written by the retarded BOB MONKHOUSE
    Producer JOHN BROWELL ,
    (Repeated: Sunday, 7.2 pm)Contributors

    Unknown: Barbara Mitchell.
    Unknown: Max Wall
    Unknown: Jack Emblow
    Unknown: Bob Monkhouse
    Producer: John Browell


    13.30:Sport on 2

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
    Introduced by Alan Parry featuring:
    1.30; 2.5; 2.35; 3.5; 4.50; 5.35;
    6.5..
    Gillette Cup Final
    Kent v Lancashire at Lord's Commentators JOHN ARLOTT BRIAN JOHNSTON and CHRISTOPHER MARTIN-JENKINS On the razor's edge: page 5
    1.40; 2.0: 2.25; 2.55; 5.45*
    Racing: Sandown Park Variety Club Day
    2.0 Sportsman Club Handicap Stakes: 2.30 William Hill Trophy Handicap , and the 3.0 Tesco Handicap Stakes
    Commentator PETER BROMI. EY
    1.30; 2.35; 3.5; 3.45: 5.0* Football League
    Sport on 2's unrivalled coverage of the afternoon's football: live score-flashes from six top matches, second-half commentary on one of them, results as thev come In and a classified check at 5.0*.
    2.5; 5.20; 6.15.
    International Athletics
    News, comment and personalities on the seventh day of the European Athletics Championships in Rome
    Reporters DICK SCALES and NORMAN CUDDEFORD
    1.50; 3.5; 5.30; 6.2. Rugby Union
    On the first Saturday of the new season, news throughout the afternoon of the Harlequin Sevens at the Stoop Memorial Ground, Twickenham: the Irish RFU Centenary match in Dublin. and at 5.30 the return of Rugby Round-Up.
    4.42*
    Sports Report
    Football results as they come in. a classified check at 5.0*, the stories behind today's sporting headlines, top personalities. comment on the issues of the moment, with classified racing results at 5.45*. Timetable:
    1.30 News/Prospects from all featured events
    1.55 Shipping forecast
    2.0 Racing
    2.5 Athletics/Cricket
    2.25 Racing
    2.35 Cricket/Football
    2.55 Racing
    3.5 Cricket/Football/Rugby
    3.45 Football half-times
    3.55 Football commentary
    4.42 Sports Report
    4.50 Cricket
    5.0 Classified Football
    5.20 Athletics
    5.30 Rugby Roundup
    5.35 Cricket
    5.45 Classified Racing
    5.55 Shipping forecast/News
    6.2 Rugby/Cricket/Athletics
    Events may alter timings
    A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

    Introduced By: Alan Parry
    Commentators: John Arlott
    Commentators: Brian Johnston
    Commentators: Christopher Martin-Jenkins
    Unknown: William Hill
    Unknown: Trophy Handicap
    Commentator: Peter Bromi.
    Commentator: Norman Cuddeford


    19.02:Roy Castle

    1500m only inlso 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 in Castle's on the Air with Eli Woods
    Jacqueline Clarke
    David Mahlowe. and the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor ALAN MOORHOUSE Pianist BRIAN FITZGERALD Written by MIKE CRAIG
    LAWRIE KINSLEY , RON MCDONNELL Producer JAMES CASEY
    7.30 Sports Desk: with closeofplay cricket scoreboardContributors

    Unknown: Eli Woods
    Unknown: Jacqueline Clarke
    Unknown: David Mahlowe.
    Conductor: Alan Moorhouse
    Pianist: Brian Fitzgerald
    Written By: Mike Craig
    Written By: Lawrie Kinsley
    Written By: Ron McDonnell
    Producer: James Casey


    19.32:Radio 2 Top Tunes

    THE RADIO BIG, BAND conducted by JOHNNY DOUGLAS BBC MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor NORRIE PARAMOR play the week's most popular tunes from Radio 2 programmes Introduced this week by Sandi JonesContributors

    Conducted By: Johnny Douglas
    Conductor: Norrie Paramor
    Unknown: Sandi Jones


    20.30:Saturday Night

    with the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA
    Angela Morley and the strings Alyn Ainsworih and the Radio Big Band
    Introduced by Simon Bates Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

    Unknown: Angela Morley
    Unknown: Alyn Ainsworih
    Introduced By: Simon Bates
    Producer: Frank Hooper


    21.15:British Open Brass Band Championship 1974

    At Belle Vue, Manchester, 24 bands competed today for the title of British Open Champions 1974. Shortly after the result was declared, the winning band recorded this programme which includes their performance of the Test Piece James Cook - Circumnavigator by Gilbert Vinter.
    Introduced by Harry Mortimer Producer JAMES LANGLEYContributors

    Unknown: James Cook
    Unknown: Gilbert Vinter.
    Introduced By: Harry Mortimer
    Producer: James Langley


    22.02:Europe 74

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
    David Gell makes a musical tour of Geneva, and talks to interesting people from the world of entertainment. Producer DAVID GELLContributors

    Unknown: David Gell
    Producer: David Gell


    23.02:Ray Moore: Night Ride Through Midnight

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 until 12.0 Producer ROYSTON HERBERT including atContributors

    Producer: Royston Herbert


    0.00:Newsroom


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH 1974

      6.55:as Radio 2


      8.32:Ed Stewart

      with Junior Choice
      Producer DON GEORGEContributors

      Producer: Don George


      10.00:Paul Burnett

      with All There is to Hear Producer DAVE PRICE

      13.00:Jimmy Savile

      1.0 The Double Top Ten Show
      2.0 Savile's Travels Producer TED BESTONContributors

      Producer: Ted Beston


      15.00:Radio 1 goes to Brands Hatch

      Tony Blackburn and David Hamilton meet the people and personalities A the motor circuit and play their requests. Producer DAVE ATKEYContributors

      Unknown: David Hamilton
      Producer: Dave Atkey


      17.00:Oliver Reed's Top 12

      Brian Matthew invites a leading personality to choose 12 favourite tracks to make up his own personal album. Producer DAVE TATEContributors

      Unknown: Brian Matthew
      Producer: Dave Tate


      18.00:Tom Browne

      with the Top 20
      Producer DAVE PRICE

      19.00:Sunday Sport with Ed Stewart

      International Athletics
      The final day of the European
      Championships
      Today's action from Rome includes the finals of the 1500m, the 5000m and the Marathon.
      Reporters DICK SCALES, NORMAN CfDDEFORD.
      Motor Racing - Italian Grand Prix: BARRIE GILL reports from Monza.
      Cricket - John Player League
      7.18* Close-of-play scores
      Lawn Tennis - US Open: FRED PERRY reports from New York. International Rowing - World Championships: Richard BUR -NELL reports from Lucerne.
      Together with news of the rest of the day's sport at home and abroad.
      A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

      Unknown: Norman Cfddeford.
      Unknown: Barrie Gill
      Unknown: Fred Perry
      Unknown: Richard Bur


      19.30:as Radio 2


      22.02:Sounds of Jazz

      Also on VHF Peter Clayton
      10.2 Jazz Club
      With JIMMY HASTINGS QUINTET and HANK SHAW QUINTET Producer LAWRIE MONK
      11. Jazz news and reviews Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

      Unknown: Peter Clayton
      Unknown: Hank Shaw
      Producer: Keith Stewart


      0.00:as Radio 2


      2.02:* am Closedown

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH 1974


        6.55:First Day of the Week

        Real Old Time Religion DAVID WINTER

        7.00:News Summary; weather


        7.03:Reginald Dixon

        at the BBC Theatre Organ with requests and music from the BBC NORTHERN IRELAND ORCHESTRA conducted bv GODFREY BRAND Producer TONY HALEContributors

        Producer: Tony Hale


        8.03:Gospel Road

        Devised and presented by Alastair Pirrie
        Producer FRANK TOPPINGContributors

        Presented By: Alastair Pirrie
        Producer: Frank Topping


        8.32:* as Radio 1


        10.02:Sam Costa

        introduces Melodies for You BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conductor ASHLEY LAWRENCE Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

        Conductor: Ashley Lawrence
        Producer: Robert Bowman


        11.30:People's Service

        The last of three services led by REV EDDIE NEALE from a Manchester studio.
        3: Release for the OppressedContributors

        Unknown: Eddie Neale


        12.02:Family Favourites

        Introduced by Sandi Jones with PETER YOUNG. ABC Sydney
        ROGER HUDSON. BFBS Gibraltar
        BILL PAUL , CBC Toronto
        MARAMA MARTIN , NZBC Wellington
        Producer PETER CHISWELLContributors

        Introduced By: Sandi Jones
        Unknown: Peter Young.
        Unknown: Roger Hudson.
        Unknown: Bill Paul
        Unknown: Marama Martin
        Producer: Peter Chiswell


        14.02:Roy Castle

        in Castle's on the Air, with Eli Woods , Jacqueline Clarke David Mahlowe , and the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor ALAN MOORHOUSE Pianist BRIAN FITZGERALD Written by MIKE CRAIG
        LAWRIE KINSLEY , RON MCDONNELL Producer JAMES CASEY
        (Repeated: Saturday, 7.2 pm)Contributors

        Unknown: Eli Woods
        Unknown: Jacqueline Clarke
        Unknown: David Mahlowe
        Conductor: Alan Moorhouse
        Pianist: Brian Fitzgerald
        Written By: Mike Craig
        Written By: Lawrie Kinsley
        Written By: Ron McDonnell
        Producer: James Casey


        14.30:Ragtime to Rock 'n' Roll

        The story of 60 years of popular music. A 26-week series.
        11: Let's Face the Music
        Kenneth More continues the history of popular music from the beginning of the 20th century, with the help of FRED ASTAIRE , HARRY WARREN RUBY KEELER , JOHNNY MERCER
        CONNEE BOSWELL , GRACIE FIELDS and others
        Written by BENNY GREEN Research BILL sullivan Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

        Unknown: Kenneth More
        Unknown: Fred Astaire
        Unknown: Harry Warren
        Unknown: Ruby Keeler
        Unknown: Johnny Mercer
        Unknown: Connee Boswell
        Written By: Benny Green
        Producer: Steve Allen


        15.30:The Dance Band Days

        with Alan Dell
        Producer LAWRIE MONKContributors

        Unknown: Alan Dell
        Producer: Lawrie Monk


        16.02:Percy Edwards

        with your Sunday Soapbox Producers RON GARDNER and BILL BEBBContributors

        Producers: Ron Gardner


        17.40:European Games Sports Desk

        Latest news on the final day of the European Athletics Championships, including the men's 1500m

        18.00:as Radio 1


        19.02:Mostly Monkhouse.


        19.30:Semprini Serenade

        BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA leader MICHAEL TOMALIN conducted by Tilem Tausky Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

        Leader: Michael Tomalin
        Conducted By: Tilem Tausky
        Producer: Frank Hooper


        20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

        Recorded in Wesley Grove Methodist Church, St Holier, Jersey. with the united choirs of the district Introduced by JEREMY CARRAD Conductor JOHN LOBS
        Organist STANLEY SACKETT Prayer and Blessing by REV HERBERT LINDLEYContributors

        Introduced By: Jeremy Carrad
        Conductor: John Lobs
        Organist: Stanley Sackett
        Unknown: Herbert Lindley


        21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

        Introduced by Alan Keith
        Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

        Introduced By: Alan Keith
        Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell


        22.02:Brass and Strings

        1500m only. VHF joins Radio 1 BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by LEON YOUNG and THE BAND OF THE 5TH BATTN. THE queen's OWN REGIMENT (Territorial and Volunteer Reserve) Bandmaster EDWARD CLARKE
        Introduced by Eugene Fraser Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

        Conducted By: Leon Young
        Unknown: Bandmaster Edward Clarke
        Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
        Producer: Allan Giles


        23.02:Alan Dell: Night Ride Through Midnight

        1500m tmly
        VHF joins Radio 1 until 12.0 including at
        12.0 Midnight Newsroom

        2.00:News Summary; weather


        2.02:* Closedown

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH 1974


          5.00:as Radio 2


          7.00:Noel Edmonds


          9.00:Tony Blackburn


          12.00:Johnnie Walker

          including at
          12.30
          Newsbeat with Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat teamContributors

          Unknown: Laurie Mayer


          14.00:David Hamilton


          17.00:Rosko

          Discoviania
          Producer STUART grundy including at
          5.30
          Newsbeat
          More news with Laurie MayerContributors

          Producer: Stuart Grundy
          Unknown: Laurie Mayer


          19.00:as Radio 2


          22.00:Bob Harris

          Also on VHF
          JESSE COLIN YOUNG
          RARE BIRD, HEAVY METAL KIDS Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

          Unknown: Jesse Colin
          Producer: Jeff Griffin


          0.00:as Radio 2


          2.02:* am Closedown

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH 1974

            5.00:News Summary; weather


            5.02:Simon Bates

            with The Early Show
            Producers Barbara page and DENIS O'KEEFFE including at
            6.15 Pause for Thought

            7.02:Terry Wogan

            Producer DENIS o'keefpe including at
            8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
            8.45 Pause for Thought

            9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

            (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WIA 4WW)
            Producers HARRY WALTERS
            MICHAEL FORD and JOHN MELOY including at
            Waggoners' Walk NW (Friday afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

            Producers: Harry Walters
            Unknown: Michael Ford
            Unknown: John Meloy


            11.30:Jimmy Young

            Producers BRIAN WILLEY and DENYS JONESContributors

            Producers: Brian Willey
            Unknown: Denys Jones


            13.45:Ricochet

            starring Ray Barrett as Michael John O'SheaContributors

            Unknown: Ray Barrett
            Unknown: Michael John O'Shea


            14.02:The Impressionists

            A game of voices and noises What's This? ...Who's That?
            Chairman Barry Took
            The teams: Peter Goodwright and Chris Emmett v Roger Kitter and Ray Fell
            Producer Richard Willcox
            (Peter Goodwright is at the Ocean Theatre, Clacton-on-Sea)Contributors

            Unknown: Peter Goodwrlght
            Unknown: Roger Kitter
            Unknown: Peter Goodwright


            14.30:Tony Brandon

            Producer FRANCES LINE including at
            2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
            Waggoners' Walk NW Producers david Johnston and PETER novis
            (Repeated: Tuesday, 10.30 am) and at
            4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

            17.02:Joe Henderson

            Producer JOHN BUSSELL including at
            5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultsContributors

            Producer: John Bussell


            18.45:Sports Desk

            A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results

            19.02:Robin Richmond: Melody All the Way

            Producers ROBERT BOWMAN and CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

            Producers: Robert Bowman


            19.30:Teddy Johnson

            presents The Song Stylists Written by ken BARNES Producer RAY HARVEYContributors

            Written By: Ken Barnes
            Producer: Ray Harvey


            20.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

            with The Best of Jazz on records
            Producer keith STEWARTContributors

            Producer: Keith Stewart


            21.02:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

            Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

            Producer: John Hooper


            22.02:John Dunn's Late Night Extra

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
            Music - Snowball - Celebrities with music to midnight from THE HARRY ROCHE CONSTELLATION THE KING'S SINGERS
            DAVID SNELL AND HIS HARP THE CITY WAITES
            THE JACK DIEVAL TRIO
            BROCADE
            Producer Christopher seru Executive producer JOHN BROWELL including at
            10 is Sports Desk and at
            10.30
            Ricochet starring Ray Barrett as Michael John O'Shea
            Margaret Wolflt as Jan Paxton Alexander John as Dusty Miller and Douglas Blackwell
            Edward Kelsey , Gretta Gouriet Devised and written by TONY SCOTT veitch. Producer
            ALASTAIR SCOTT JOHNSTON
            (Repeated: Tuesday, 1.45 pm) Rick's RADIOTIMES strip: Fridays (Alexander John is in ' The Good Companions' at Her Majesty's Theatre, London)Contributors

            Singers: David Snell
            Producer: John Browell
            Unknown: Ray Barrett
            Unknown: Michael John O'Shea
            Unknown: Margaret Wolflt
            Unknown: Jan Paxton
            Unknown: Alexander John
            Unknown: Douglas Blackwell
            Unknown: Edward Kelsey
            Unknown: Gretta Gouriet
            Written By: Tony Scott
            Unknown: Alastair Scott Johnston
            Unknown: Alexander John


            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


            0.05:* am Stereo Night Ride

            Presented by Tom Edwards with JULIE DAWN and your letters Producers PAM cox
            ROYSTON HERBERT, PETER WALL and BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

            Presented By: Tom Edwards
            Unknown: Julie Dawn
            Unknown: Peter Wall
            Unknown: Beverley Phillips


            2.00:News Summary; weather


            2.02:* am Closedown

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 10TH 1974


              5.00:as Radio 2


              7.00:Noel Edmonds


              9.00:Tony Blackburn


              12.00:Johnnie Walker

              including
              This week's new Top 20 discs and at
              12.30
              Newsbeat Laurie Maver and the Newsbeat team find" the news and the people making itContributors

              Unknown: Newsbeat Laurie Maver


              14.00:David Hamilton


              17.00:Alan Freeman

              Youth Club Call including at
              5.30
              Newsbeat
              More news with Laurte MayerContributors

              Unknown: Laurte Mayer


              19.00:as Radio 2


              22.30:* John Peel

              Also on VHF
              Producer john WALTERSContributors

              Producer: John Walters


              0.00:as Radio 2


              2.02:* am Closedown

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 10TH 1974

                5.00:News Summary; weather


                5.02:Simon Bates

                with The Early Show Including at
                6.15 Pause for Thought
                A selection of talks from Pause for Thought, 25p, from bookshops

                7.02:Terry Wogan

                including at
                8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                8.45 Pause for Thought

                9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WIA 4WW) Including at
                Waggoners' Walk NW

                11.30:Jimmy Young


                13.45:Ricochet

                starring Ray Barrett as Michael John O'SheaContributors

                Unknown: Ray Barrett
                Unknown: Michael John O'Shea


                14.02:Beat the Record

                Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune
                Prizes for all who know their music
                Devised by DON DAVIS Producer ian FENNER
                If you would like to play this game, send a postcdrd giving your name, address and telephone number to ' Beat the Record,' BBC, London W1A 4WWContributors

                Unknown: Don Davis
                Unknown: Don Davis
                Producer: Ian Fenner


                14.30:Tony Brandon

                Including at
                2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
                Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Wed, 10.30 am) and at
                4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

                17.02:Joe Henderson

                Including at
                5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

                18.45:Sports Desk

                A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results

                19.02:Sam Costa: Melody All the Way


                19.30:The Organist Entertains

                JOHN m am (BBC Theatre Organ) JOHN STEWART (Gaumont State Theatre, Kilburn) PETER JEBSON
                (BBC Theatre Organ)
                BRIAN SHARP (Electronic)
                Introduced and produced by RAbinRichmondContributors

                Unknown: Peter Jebson


                20.02:Star Sound

                A musical look at the world of films
                And Then I Wrote ... : ' Three Coins in a Fountain,' ' It's Magic,' . Be My Love,' . Time After Time.' ' All the Way,' ' Come Fly with Me,' ' The Tender Trap,' etc. etc, from Sammy Cahn 's Songbook.
                Introduced by David Bellan Written and compiled by LYN FAIRHURSTContributors

                Unknown: Sammy Cahn
                Introduced By: David Bellan


                21.02:World Title Fight: Conteh v Ahumada

                ** "^ The Light-heavyweight champion of Great Britain. Europe and the Commonweal th, John Conteh , takes on the New York-based Argentinian, Jorge Ahumada , for the vacant World Light-heavyweight title.
                Commentary on the whole of the 15-round fight direct from the Empire Pool, Wembley, by DESMOND LYNAM , with inter-round summaries by the former British heavyweight champion, HENRY COOPER.
                Plus news of the rest of tonight's action on this Harry Levene promotion, which also features two other European champions from Britain - Joe Bugner and John H. Stracey. Introduced by PETER JONES
                A Radio Sports Unit production SeealsoSportsnight: Wed.BBClContributors

                Unknown: John Conteh
                Unknown: Jorge Ahumada
                Unknown: Desmond Lynam
                Unknown: Henry Cooper.
                Unknown: Harry Levene
                Unknown: Joe Bugner
                Unknown: John H. Stracey.
                Introduced By: Peter Jones


                22.30:* John Dunn's Late Night Extra

                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with the Music Line
                SOUNDS CHICO ARNEZ , and the competitive game Snowball Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS including at
                10.31*
                Ricochet
                (Rptd: Wed, 1.45 pm)Contributors

                Unknown: Chico Arnez
                Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


                0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                0.05:Night Ride

                Presented by David Bellan with JULIE DAWN and your lettersContributors

                Presented By: David Bellan
                Unknown: Julie Dawn


                2.00:News Summary; weather


                2.02:* am Closedown

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 11TH 1974
                  5.00:as Radio 2


                  7.00:Noel Edmonds


                  9.00:Tony Blackburn


                  12.00:Johnnie Walker

                  including at
                  12.30
                  Newsbeat
                  Today the way it is.
                  Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

                  Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                  14.00:David Hamilton


                  17.00:Stuart Henry

                  College Date from RAF Wittering, Peterborough
                  Producer BOB HOPTON including at
                  5.30
                  Newsbeat
                  More news with Laurie MayerContributors

                  Producer: Bob Hopton
                  Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                  19.00:as Radio 2


                  22.00:Review

                  Also on VHF
                  The latest sounds with ANNE NIGHTINGALE , ALAN BLACK Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

                  Unknown: Anne Nightingale
                  Unknown: Alan Black
                  Producer: Bernie Andrews


                  0.00:as Radio 2


                  2.02:* am Closedown

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 11TH 1974

                    5.00:News Summary; weather


                    5.02:Simon Bates

                    with The Early Show including at
                    6.15 Pause for Thought

                    7.02:Terry Wogan

                    including at
                    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                    8.45 Pause for Thought

                    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                    (Requests, on postcards please. to ' Open House,' BBC, London : WIA 4WW) ; including at
                    10.30
                    Waggoners' Walk NW (Tues afternoon's broadcast)

                    11.30:Jimmy Young


                    13.45:Ricochet

                    starring Ray Barrett as Michael John O'SheaContributors

                    Unknown: Ray Barrett
                    Unknown: Michael John O'Shea


                    14.02:Lucky 13!

                    A game in which members of the public - with a bit of skill and luck - can win prizes Your chairman
                    Mr Lucky 13 - John Junkin Based on a format by IAN MESSITER who also wrote the questions Producer RICHARD WILLCOXContributors

                    Unknown: Mr Lucky
                    Unknown: John Junkin
                    Unknown: Ian Messiter


                    14.30:Tony Brandon

                    including
                    Racing from Doncaster featuring the Mark Lane Handi cap Stakes (3.0) and the Champagne Stakes (3.30)
                    Commentator PETER BROMLEY
                    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
                    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Thurs, 10.30 am) and at
                    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultsContributors

                    Unknown: Lane Handi
                    Commentator: Peter Bromley


                    17.02:Joe Henderson

                    including at
                    5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to theminute racing results

                    18.45:Sports Desk

                    A round-up of the day's news with classified racing results

                    19.02:Bill Crozier: Melody All the Way


                    19.30:How the West was Sung

                    with George Hamilton IV
                    A musical American history ir Country style
                    11: Seeing the Elephant
                    Narrators Eddie Matthews and Valerie Colgan
                    George Hamilton 's songs accompanied by ARTHUR SMITH 'S CRACKERJACKS Written and produced by CHARLES CHILTONContributors

                    Unknown: George Hamilton
                    Narrators: Eddie Matthews
                    Narrators: Valerie Colgan
                    Unknown: George Hamilton
                    Accompanied By: Arthur Smith
                    Produced By: Charles Chilton


                    20.02:Country Club

                    This week recorded at a rally organised by The Camping Club of Great Britain and Ireland, at Newby Hall, near Ripon, Yorkshire.
                    Wally Whyton introduces JULIE BYRNE AND NASHVILLE CAT and THE DOWN COUNTY BOYSContributors

                    Introduces: Wally Whyton
                    Unknown: Julie Byrne
                    Producer: Colin Chandler


                    22.02:John Dunn's Late Night Extra

                    1500m only (also 202m Scotland: VHF joins Radio 1
                    Music - Snowball - Celebrities (For further details see Monday) Producer CHRISTOPHER SERLE including at
                    10.15 Sports Desk and at
                    10.30
                    Ricochet
                    (Rptd: Thurs, 1.45 pm)Contributors

                    Producer: Christopher Serle


                    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                    0.05:Night Ride

                    Presented by Colin BerryContributors

                    Presented By: Colin Berry


                    2.00:News Summary; weather


                    2.02:* am Closedown

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12TH 1974

                      5.00:as Radio 2


                      7.00:Noel Edmonds


                      9.00:Tony Blackburn


                      12.00:Johnnie Walker

                      including at
                      12.30
                      Newsbeat
                      Today the way it Is.
                      Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

                      Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                      14.00:David Hamilton


                      17.00:Dave Lee Travis

                      School's Out including at
                      5.30
                      Newsbeat
                      More news with Laurie MayerContributors

                      Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                      19.00:as Radio 2


                      22.00:John Peel

                      Also on VHF
                      Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

                      Producer: John Walters


                      0.00:as Radio 2


                      2.02:* am Closedown

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12TH 1974

                        5.00:News Summary; weather


                        5.02:Simon Bates

                        with The Early Show including at
                        6.15 Pause for Thought

                        7.02:Terry Wogan

                        including at
                        8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                        8.45 Pause for Thought

                        9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                        (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London W1A 4WW) including at
                        Waggoners' Walk NW

                        11.30:Jimmy Young


                        13.45:Ricochet

                        starring Ray Barrett as Michael John O'SheaContributors

                        Unknown: Ray Barrett
                        Unknown: Michael John O'Shea


                        14.02:The 78 Show

                        A quiz game devoted to those days of not so long ago when music was melodic, lyrics were lyrical and a record player was simply called - a gramophone! This week's panels of experts: Jessie Matthews , Cyril Fletcher and John Benson
                        Chairman Shaw Taylor
                        At the piano DENNIS GOMM
                        Compiled and produced by JOHN DYASContributors

                        Unknown: Jessie Matthews
                        Unknown: Cyril Fletcher
                        Unknown: John Benson
                        Unknown: Shaw Taylor
                        Produced By: John Dyas


                        14.30:Tony Brandon

                        Including
                        Racing from Doncaster featuring the Park Hill Stakes (3.0) and the Doncaster Cup (3.30)
                        Commentator PETER BROMLEY
                        2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: including reports on the first day's play in the Benson and Hedges PGA Matchplay Championship at Downfield Golf Club, Dundee, and latest racing results.
                        Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Friday, 10.30 am) and at
                        4.45 Sports Desk: including. Benson and Hedges PGA Matchplay golf and latest racing resultsContributors

                        Commentator: Peter Bromley


                        17.02:Joe Henderson

                        including at
                        5.45 Sports Desk: including Benson and Hedges PGA Matchplay golf and latest racing results

                        18.45:Sports Desk

                        A round-up of the day's news, including Benson and Hedges pga Matchplay golf and classified racing results

                        19.02:Alan Keith: Melody All the Way


                        19.30:Folk 74

                        Len Jackson introduces JAKE THACKRAY
                        Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                        Introduces: Len Jackson
                        Unknown: Jake Thackray
                        Producer: Denis O'Keeffe


                        20.02:Folkweave

                        Tony Capstick introduces recordings made at THE PERTH FOLKSONG CLUB
                        News from the Folk world ENGLISH TAPESTRY in Concert at Cheltenham Producer PETER PILBEAMContributors

                        Introduces: Tony Capstick
                        Producer: Peter Pilbeam


                        21.02:Take Your Partners

                        in Radio 2 Ballroom
                        SYDNEY THOMPSON AND HIS ORCHESTRA
                        Introduced by SYDNEY THOMPSON Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

                        Introduced By: Sydney Thompson
                        Producer: John Hooper


                        22.02:John Dunn's Late Night Extra

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                        Music - Snowball - Celebrities (For further details see Monday) Producer JOHN CASSELS Including at
                        10.15 Sports Desk and at
                        10.30
                        Ricochet
                        (Rptd: Friday, 1.45 pm)Contributors

                        Producer: John Cassels


                        0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                        0.05:Night Ride

                        Presented by Barry Alldis with JULIE DAWN and your letteriContributors

                        Presented By: Barry Alldis
                        Unknown: Julie Dawn


                        2.00:News Summary; weather


                        2.02:* am Closedown

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH 1974

                          5.00:as Radio 2


                          7.00:Noel Edmonds

                          Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

                          Producer: Mike Hawkes


                          9.00:Tony Blackburn

                          Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

                          Producer: Roger Pusey


                          12.00:Johnnie Walker

                          Producer RON BELCHIER including at
                          12.30
                          Newsbeat with Richard Skinner and the Newsbeat teamContributors

                          Producer: Ron Belchier
                          Unknown: Richard Skinner


                          14.00:David Hamilton

                          Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                          Producer: Paul Williams


                          17.00:Rosko's Round Table

                          Producer DAVE TATE including at
                          5.30
                          Newsbeat
                          More news with Richard SkinnerContributors

                          Unknown: Richard Skinner


                          19.00:as Radio 2


                          22.00:Rockspeak

                          Also on VHF
                          Music and talk from the rock scene with Michael WaleContributors

                          Producer: John Walters


                          0.00:as Radio 2


                          2.02:* am Closedown

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH 1974

                            5.00:News Summary; weather


                            5.02:Simon Bates

                            with The Early Show including at
                            6.15 Pause for Thought

                            7.02:Terry Wogan

                            including at
                            8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                            8.45 Pause for Thought

                            9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                            including at
                            10.30
                            Waggoners' Walk NW

                            11.30:Jimmy Young


                            13.45:Ricochet

                            starring Ray Barrett as Michael John OSheaContributors

                            Unknown: Ray Barrett
                            Unknown: Michael John Oshea


                            14.02:Just for Fun

                            Don Davis with some Problems and Posers involving a Pencil, a Postcard and some prizes Devised by DON DAVIS
                            Producer MARTIN FISHERContributors

                            Unknown: Don Davis
                            Unknown: Don Davis
                            Producer: Martin Fisher


                            14.30:Tony Brandon

                            Including
                            Racing from Doncaster featuring the William Hill Port-land Handicap Stakes (3.0) Commentator PETER BROMLEY
                            2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: including reports on the second day's play in the Benson and Hedges PGA Matchplay Championship at Downfield Golf Club, Dundee, and racing results.
                            Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Monday, 10.30 am) Written by PETER LING
                            Producers DAVID JOHNSTON and PETER NOVIS. The cast this week: and at
                            4.45 Sports Desk: including golf and racing resultsContributors

                            Commentator: Peter Bromley
                            Written By: Peter Ling
                            Producers: David Johnston
                            Producers: Peter Novis.
                            Mike Nash: Edward Cast
                            Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
                            Tony Nash: Carlo Cura
                            Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
                            Kay: Munrojo Kendall
                            Jack Munro: Malcolm Terris
                            Alice Turner: Hazel Coppen
                            Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
                            Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
                            Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
                            Arthur Tyson: Peter Pratt
                            Ben Woodhouse: David Valla
                            Cliff Edwards: Brian Ralph
                            Myrna Podmore: Valerie Newbold
                            Errol Podmore: Malcolm Gerard
                            Matt Prior: Michael Spice
                            Andrew: Boltrichard Kay
                            Liz Warner: Ann Morrish
                            Mercy O'Callaghan: Hkather Bell
                            Mrs Tandy: Grizelda Hervey
                            Helen Mead: Carole Bollard
                            Fiona Woodhouse: Clare Horne


                            17.02:Joe Henderson

                            including at
                            5.45 Sports Desk: including golf and racing results

                            18.45:Sports Desk

                            including golf and classified racing results

                            19.02:Sandi Jones: Melody All the Way


                            19.30:Sing Something Simple

                            THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams
                            Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

                            Directed By: Cliff Adams
                            Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                            Producer: John Browell


                            20.02:Moira Anderson

                            says Be My Guest as she talks about her lifelong love of singing and plays some records that remind her of happy occasions in her life. Producer RICHARD BURWOODContributors

                            Producer: Richard Burwood


                            20.30:As You Were

                            A light-hearted look at the 20s and 30s, with JAMES MOODY AND THE TOPHATTERS CHERRY 1.IND and HARRY DAWSON Producer ALAN OWENContributors

                            Unknown: Harry Dawson
                            Producer: Alan Owen


                            21.02:Friday Night is Music Night

                            From the Hippodrome. Golders Green Kenneth Alwyn conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA
                            CENTRAL BAND OF THE ROYAL AIR FORCE (by permission of the Air Defence Board of the Defence Council conductor
                            WING-CDR R. E. C. DAVIES. OBE Organising Director of Music Friday Night's Star Singers
                            CYNTHIA GLOVER. JOHN LAWRENSON
                            THE CHARLES YOUNG CHORALE with GORDON LANGFORD (piano) Introduced by Don Durbridge Producer PETER BEI. L
                            (Before an invited audience)Contributors

                            Conductor: Wing-Cdr R. E. C. Davies.
                            Singers: Cynthia Glover.
                            Singers: John Lawrenson
                            Piano: Gordon Langford
                            Introduced By: Don Durbridge
                            Producer: Peter Bei.


                            22.02:John Dunn's Late Night Extra

                            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                            Music - Snowball - Celebrities
                            (For further details see Monday) Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS including at
                            10.15 Sports Desk and at
                            10.30
                            Ricochet
                            (Rptd: Mon, 1.45 pm)
                            The theme music of Ricochet played by Norrie Paramor and the BBC Midland Radio Orchestra is available in stereo on a BBC record, RESL 20, price 55pContributors

                            Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers
                            Played By: Norrie Paramor


                            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                            0.05:Night Ride

                            Presented' by Len JacksonContributors

                            Presented By: Len Jackson


                            2.00:News Summary; weather


                            2.02:* am Closedown

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14TH 1974

                              5.00:as Radio 2


                              8.06:Ed Stewart

                              with Junior Choice
                              Producer DON GEORGE including at
                              8.45* Headline Spotters
                              Children discuss the newsContributors

                              Producer: Don George


                              10.00:Stuart Henry

                              Producer PETE RITZEMAContributors

                              Producer: Pete Ritzema


                              12.00:Rosko

                              Also on VHF from 1.30 pm Producer DAVE PRICE

                              14.00:Something for Mama

                              Also on VHF
                              A musical tribute to
                              Mama Cass Elliot presented by Brian Matthew , who interviewed Cass shortly before she died.
                              Producer CHRIS LYCETTContributors

                              Unknown: Cass Elliot
                              Presented By: Brian Matthew
                              Producer: Chris Lycett


                              15.00:Alan Freeman

                              Also on VHF
                              Producer TONY WILSONContributors

                              Producer: Tony Wilson


                              17.00:David Simmons

                              Also on VHF
                              Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                              Producer: Keith Stewart


                              18.30:In Concert

                              Also on VHF
                              BRIDGET ST JOHN. JOHN JAMES
                              Introduced by PETE DRUMMOND Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

                              Unknown: Bridget St John.
                              Introduced By: Pete Drummond
                              Producer: Jeff Griffin


                              19.30:as Radio 2


                              22.02:Alan Black

                              Also on VHF with Rock On
                              Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

                              Producer: Bernie Andrews


                              0.00:as Radio 2


                              2.02:* am Closedown

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14TH 1974

                                5.00:News Summary; weather


                                5.02:Tom Edwards

                                with The Early Show
                                Producer JOHN MELOY including at
                                8.3 Racing BulletinContributors

                                Producer: John Meloy


                                8.06:' as Radio 1


                                10.02:Charlie Chester

                                with your
                                Smiling Saturday Show Producer BILL BEBB

                                12.02:Flash, Bang, Wallop!

                                A four-part portrait of Tommy Steele , told in his own words and those of his friends 4: Tommy at the Top
                                Script and narration David Gell Editor ANN COLVIN
                                Producer DENYS JONESContributors

                                Unknown: Tommy Steele
                                Unknown: David Gell
                                Editor: Ann Colvin
                                Producer: Denys Jones


                                13.02:Mostly Monkhouse

                                Bob confuses the issue with David Jason , Priscilla Morgan and JACK EMBLOW (for odd lines) AND HIS SEPTET (for odd music) Written by BOB MONKHOUSE Producer JOHN BROWELL
                                (Repeated: Sunday, 7.2 pm)Contributors

                                Unknown: David Jason
                                Unknown: Priscilla Morgan
                                Unknown: Jack Emblow
                                Written By: Bob Monkhouse
                                Producer: John Browell


                                13.30:Sport on 2

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                Introduced by Alan Parry featuring:
                                1.40; 2.15; 2.50; 5.40*
                                Racing: St Leger
                                The final classic of the season. Commentary, news and personalities direct from Doncaster, with PETER BROMLEY and DEREK THOMPSON.
                                1.45 Flying Childers Stakes
                                2.20 Yellow Pages Autumn Cup
                                3.0 St Leger Stakes
                                Together with results from the day's other meetings throughout the afternoon, with a classified check at 5.40*.
                                1.30; 2.25; 3.10; 3.45; 5.0* Football League Special
                                Sport on 2's exclusive coverage of the afternoon's football: commentary on a top League match, live score-flashes from five other games, the results as they come in and a classified check at 5.0*.
                                2.0; 3.10; 4.50; 5.25*
                                International Rugby Welcome to Tonga!
                                ALUN WILLIAMS reports from Cardiff, where the Tongan touring team play their first match in Britain against East Wales.
                                2.0; 2.25: 3.40; 4.50; 5.30? Golf: Dundee
                                The Benson and Hedges
                                PGA Matchplay Championship Reports on the third day's play by MICHAEL Williams and JOHN FENTON from Downfield Golf Club. And at
                                4.42*
                                Sports Report
                                Football results as they come in, a classified check at 5.0*, the stories behind today's sporting headlines, Rugby Round-Up at 5.25*, top personalities, comment on the issues of the moment and classified racing results at 5.40*.
                                Timetable
                                1.30 News/prospects from all featured events
                                1.40 Racing
                                1.55 Shipping forecast
                                2.0 Rugby/Golf
                                2.15 Racing
                                2.25 Football/Golf
                                2.50 St Leger 1
                                3.10 Rugby/Football scores
                                3.40 Golf
                                3.45 Football half-times
                                3.55 Football commentary
                                4.42 Sports Report
                                5.0 Classified football
                                5.25 Rugby Round-Up
                                5.40 Classified racing
                                Events may alter timings
                                A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

                                Introduced By: Alan Parry
                                Unknown: Peter Bromley
                                Unknown: Derek Thompson
                                Reports By: Michael Williams
                                Reports By: John Fenton


                                18.03:Strike Up the Band

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                THE EVER READY CO (GB) BAND conductor ERIC CUNNINGHAM
                                Introduced by Eugene Fraser Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

                                Conductor: Eric Cunningham
                                Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
                                Producer: Allan Giles


                                18.30:Let's Go Latin

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                David Gell invites you to a fiesta of Latin-American music, featuring CARLOS ROMANOS AND HIS ORCHESTRA with THE TONY MANSELL SINGERS Producer DAVID GELLContributors

                                Unknown: David Gell
                                Unknown: Carlos Romanos
                                Singers: Mansell Singers
                                Producer: David Gell


                                19.02:Roy Castle

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                In Castle's on the Air with Eli Woods
                                Jacqueline Clarke
                                David Mahlowe , and the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor ALAN MOORHOUSE Pianist BRIAN FITZGERALD Written by MIKE CRAIG
                                LAWRIE KINSLEY , RON MCDONNELL Producer JAMES CASEYContributors

                                Unknown: Eli Woods
                                Unknown: Jacqueline Clarke
                                Unknown: David Mahlowe
                                Conductor: Alan Moorhouse
                                Pianist: Brian Fitzgerald
                                Written By: Mike Craig
                                Written By: Lawrie Kinsley
                                Written By: Ron McDonnell
                                Producer: James Casey


                                19.30:Radio 2 Top Tunes

                                THE RADIO BIG BAND conducted by JOHNNY DOUGLAS BBC MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor NORRIE PARAMOR play the week's most. popular tunes from Radio 2 programmes Introduced this week by Bruce Wyndham
                                Applications to join the listening panel should be addressed to ' Radio 2 Top Tunes.' BBC, Pebble Mill Road, Birmingham B5 7QQContributors

                                Conducted By: Johnny Douglas
                                Conductor: Norrie Paramor
                                Unknown: Bruce Wyndham


                                20.30:Saturday Night

                                with the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA Angela Morley and the strings Alyn Ainsworth and the Radio Big Band
                                Brian Fahey and the BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA with Barry Kent
                                Introduced by Simon Bates Producers FRANK HOOPER and EOIN HAMILTONContributors

                                Unknown: Angela Morley
                                Unknown: Alyn Ainsworth
                                Unknown: Brian Fahey
                                Unknown: Barry Kent
                                Introduced By: Simon Bates
                                Producers: Frank Hooper
                                Producers: Eoin Hamilton


                                22.02:Europe 74

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                David GeU makes a musical tour of Amsterdam, and talks to interesting people from the world of entertainment. Producer DAVID GELLContributors

                                Unknown: David Geu
                                Producer: David Gell


                                23.02:Bruce Wyndham: Night Ride Through Midnight

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 until 12.0 Producer ROYSTON HERBERT including at
                                12.0 Midnight NewsroomContributors

                                Producer: Royston Herbert


                                2.00:News Summary; weather


                                2.02:* Closedown

                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X