Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY APRIL 6TH 1977

    6.00:News Summary; weather

    6.02:Colin Berry

    including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    including at 10.30
    Waggoners' Walk
    (Tues afternoon's broadcast)11.30:Jimmy Young

    13.50:* pm Sports Desk

    14.02:David Hamilton

    as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk16.30:Waggoners'Walk

    (Repeated: Thursday 10.30 am)16.45:Sports Desk

    16.47:John Dunn

    including at
    5.45 Sports Desk18.45:Sports Desk

    19.02:The Law Game

    An entertaining and informative look at points of the law* with Shaw Taylor as the Judge Rachael Heyhoe Flint Francis Matthews and Barry Norman as the Jury
    The actors: Shirley Dixon Jonathan Scott and Jeffrey Segal
    Devised and written by BRAD ASHTON
    Producer DANNY GREENSTONEContributors

    Unknown: Shaw Taylor
    Unknown: Francis Matthews
    Unknown: Barry Norman
    Unknown: Shirley Dixon
    Unknown: Jonathan Scott
    Unknown: Jeffrey Segal
    Written By: Brad Ashton
    Producer: Danny Greenstone
    19.30:Listen to the Band

    Harry Mortimer , OBE conducts the MORRIS CONCERT BAND
    Part of a special concert to celebrate his 75th birthday held in the Vale Hall, Aylesbury Civic Centre.
    Presented by Charlie Chester Producer JOHN BUSSELLContributors

    Unknown: Harry Mortimer
    Presented By: Charlie Chester
    Producer: John Bussell
    20.30:European Soccer Special

    One of the big nighbs of the year in football, with a dozen of Europe's top clubs battling for places in the finals of the three Cup competitions. Ex-elusive live commentary on the second half of one of tonight's semi-finals by PETER JONES and ALAN PARRY , With Up-tO-the-minute news of the others.
    A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

    Unknown: Peter Jones
    Unknown: Alan Parry
    20.30:Command Performance

    Records with Ian Wallace Producer PETER CHISWELL Record requests, on postcards please, to: Command Performance, BBC, London W1A 4WWContributors

    Unknown: Ian Wallace
    Producer: Peter Chiswell
    21.02:Tony Hatch and Jackie Trent

    introduce their musical world featuring songs from Jackie Trent the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA leader MICHAEL TOMALIN conducted by Tony Hatch Producer LAWRIE MONKContributors

    Unknown: Jackie Trent
    Leader: Michael Tomalin
    Conducted By: Tony Hatch
    Producer: Lawrie Monk
    22.02:Sports Desk

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 122.05:Sing Something Simple

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 The Adam Singers directed by CLIFF ADAMS accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

    Directed By: Cliff Adams
    Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
    Producer: John Browell
    22.30:Songs of Protest

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
    From the Peasants' Revolt to Freedom Fighters
    1: Protest through the Ages Presented by Ted Moult
    Narrator WILLIAM ROBERTS Written and produced by CHARLES CHILTONContributors

    Presented By: Ted Moult
    Produced By: Charles Chilton
    23.02:Tim Gudgin

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY APRIL 7TH 1977

      6.00:as Radio 2

      7.02:Simon Bates

      9.00:Tony Blackburn

      including The Golden Hour Today: Oldies from 196911.00:Dave Lee Travis

      with the Radio 1 Roadshow
      Today from the Cornhill, Lincoln. Producer TONY HALEContributors

      Producer: Tony Hale
      12.30:Newsbeat

      with Laurie MayerContributors

      Unknown: Laurie Mayer
      12.45:Paul Burnett

      14.02:David Hamilton

      Also on VHF16.30:Kid Jensen

      including at 5.30 Newsbeat with Laurie MayerContributors

      Unknown: Laurie Mayer
      19.00:as Radio 2

      22.02:John Peel

      Also on VHF0.00:* am as Radio 2

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY APRIL 7TH 1977
        6.00:News Summary; weather

        6.02:Colin Berry

        6.15 Pause for Thought7.02:Terry Wogan

        8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
        8.45 Pause for Thought9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

        including at 10.30
        Waggoners' Walk11.30:Jimmy Young

        13.50:* pm Sports Desk

        14.02:David Hamilton

        as Radio 1, but including on 1500111 only (also202m Scotland)
        2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk16.30:Waggoners' Walk

        (Rptd: next Tuesday 10.30 am The cast this week:Contributors

        Mike Nash: Edward Cast
        Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
        Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
        Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
        Liz Tyson: Ann Morrish
        Arthur Tyson: Lockwood West
        Lynn Prior: Judy Franklin
        Matt Prior: Michael Spice
        Katli Miller: Ciarlotte Mitchell
        Cliff Edwards: Petkr Messaline
        Shirley Edwards: Carole Boyd
        Dora Beevers: Beth Boyd
        Ernie Summers: Keith Smith
        Dirk Beentjes: Cristopher Guard
        Nicola Gould: Janet Henfrey
        16.45:Sports Desk

        16.49:John Dunn

        5.45 Sports Desk18.45:Next Move

        Read along with TERRY WOGAN 1: Wogan the Sportsman
        Adults wanting help with reading can ring [number removed]or send their name and address to: Next Move, [address removed].
        (Repeated: Sunday 5.50 pm)Contributors

        Unknown: Terry Wogan
        18.50:Sports Desk

        19.02:Wit's End

        The comedy game that's been described as a baker's shop Loafing about:
        Johnnv Hammond
        Don Maclean , Mike Newman and Kenny Smiles
        Master of the Rolls: Lance Percival
        Cooked up by GRAHAM DEYKIN and DANNY GREENSTONE
        Sliced and produced by JOHN LLOYDContributors

        Unknown: Johnnv Hammond
        Unknown: Don MacLean
        Unknown: Mike Newman
        Unknown: Kenny Smiles
        Unknown: Graham Deykin
        Unknown: Danny Greenstone
        Produced By: John Lloyd
        19.30:Billy Ternent and his Orchestra

        with Jo Marney in Band Parade Introduced by BRIAN MATTHEW Producer JACK DABBSContributors

        Unknown: Jo Marney
        Introduced By: Brian Matthew
        Producer: Jack Dabbs
        20.30:David Allan's Country Club

        A special live edition, from the Hippodrome, Golders Green featuring
        FRANK JENNINGS and SYNDICATE
        THE COTTON MILL BOYS
        ,JEANNIE DENVER BAND; COLT 45 Producer COLIN CHANDLERContributors

        Unknown: Frank Jennings
        Unknown: Jeannie Denver
        Producer: Colin Chandler
        22.02:Sports Desk

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VIIF joins Radio 1 including a golf report from JOHN FENTON on the us Masters Championship in AugustaContributors

        Unknown: John Fenton
        22.06:Folkweave

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VIIF joins Radio 1
        Tony Capstick introduces TONY FOXWORTHY with a record review: recordings made at the Berkshire Midsummer Festival 1976; and JUNE TABOR recorded during the 22nd International Folklore Festival, Sidmouth News from the Folk world Producer PETER PILBEAM BBC ManchesterContributors

        Introduces: Tony Capstick
        Unknown: Tony Foxworthy
        Producer: Peter Pilbeam
        23.02:Sports Desk

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VIIF joins Radio 1
        Latest news of the us Masters from JOHN FENTON in AugustaContributors

        Unknown: John Fenton
        23.03:Ruth Cubbin

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VIIF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather;

        motoring information followed by Golf: further report
        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY APRIL 8TH 1977
          6.00:as Radio 2

          7.02:Simon Bates

          9.00:Ed Stewart

          with Junior Choice
          Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

          Producer: Roger Pusey
          11.00:Dave Lee Travis

          with the Radio 1 Roadshow
          Today from Old Market Square, Nottingham
          Producer TONY HALEContributors

          Producer: Tony Hale
          12.31:Paul Burnett

          15.00:Kid Jensen

          Also on VHF
          Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

          Producer: Mike Hawkes
          17.31:It's Rock & Roll Special

          Unadulterated rock'n'roll with tracks from the new album on BBC Records It's Rock 'n' Roll, featuring items from the Radio 1 series. Presented by Stuart Colman with Geoff Baker bringing you up-to-date on new releases.Contributors

          Presenter: Stuart Colman
          Producer: Dave Price
          19.00:as Radio 2

          22.02:John Peel

          Also on VHF0.00:as Radio 2


          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY APRIL 8TH 1977

            6.00:News Summary; weather

            6.02:Colin Berry

            6.15:Pause for Thought

            7.02:Terry Wogan

            8.45 Pause for Thought9.00:as Radio 1

            11.02:People's Service

            for Good Friday
            Presented by Fr Vincent Whelan
            Producer LESLIE MITCHELL
            BBC ManchesterContributors

            Presented By: Fr Vincent Whelan
            Producer: Leslie Mitchell
            11.30:Pete Murray's Open House

            14.02:Val Doonican

            Some of my best friends are songs. Producer Chris MORGANContributors

            Producer: Chris Morgan
            15.00:Sport on 2

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
            Presented by Jim Rosenthal
            A special Good Friday edition,
            3.0; 3.45; 3.55; 4.42; 5.0* Football League
            Exclusive live commentary on one of the top matches; score flashes; classified check: 5.0
            3.30; 4.50*
            Motor Cycling
            The first round of the three-day Easter battle between Britain and the United States for the John Player Transatlantic Trophy. CHRIS CARTER reports from Brands Hatch.
            3.30; 4.50*
            Show Jumping
            Many of the world's top riders will be at Hickstead for the Embassy Easter International. Reports by DEREK Thompson.
            Plus news of the us Masters Golf Tournament from JOHN FENTON in Augusta.
            Timetable:
            3.0 Motor cycling/Show Jumping/Football scores
            3.45 Football half-times
            3.55 Football commentary
            4.42 First football results
            4.50 Motor cycling/Show Jumping; 5.0* Sports Report
            Events may alter timings
            A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

            Presented By: Jim Rosenthal
            Unknown: Chris Carter
            Unknown: Derek Thompson.
            Unknown: John Fenton
            17.30:John Dunn

            18.45:Sports Desk

            19.02:Treble Chance

            Knock-Out Town Quiz
            Stroud will meet Preston in the Second Semi-final Questionmaster
            Desmond Lynam
            Questions set and programme devised and produced by MICHAEL TUKE-HASTINGSContributors

            Unknown: Desmond Lynam
            Produced By: Michael Tuke-Hastings
            19.30:Twenty-Five Years

            Peter Wheeler introduces BRIAN FITZGERALD and the BBC NORTHERN RADIO ORCHESTRA This week: 1952-1953
            Producer JOHN WILCOX BBC ManchesterContributors

            Introduces: Peter Wheeler
            Unknown: Brian Fitzgerald
            Producer: John Wilcox
            20.02:Frank Chacksfield

            introduces and conducts the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA with some guests on record Producer MEL HOUSE21.02:Friday Night is Music Night Direct from the

            Hippodrome, Golders Green James Howe conducts the BBC Concert Orchestra
            Band of the Welsh Guards conductor CAPTAIN DEREK TAYLOR , Director of Music
            Friday Night's Star Singers: Cynthia Glover.
            John Lawrenson , The Young Men with DENNIS GOMM (piano)
            Introduced by Robin Boyle Producer ROBERT BOWMAN
            (Before an invited audience)Contributors

            Conductor: Captain Derek Taylor
            Singers: Cynthia Glover.
            Singers: John Lawrenson
            Introduced By: Robin Boyle
            Producer: Robert Bowman
            22.02:Sports Desk

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
            Latest news of the us Masters22.06:Victor Silvester and his Orchestra

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 at the Radio 2 Ballroom
            Presented by Tom Edwards
            Producer BEV–RLEY PHILLIPSContributors

            Presented By: Tom Edwards
            23.02:Sports Desk

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
            Latest news of the us Masters23.03:Len Jackson

            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 until 12.0 with The Late Show
            12.0: Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information
            12.5 am: Golf: further report
            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY APRIL 9TH 1977

              6.00:as Radio 2

              8.06:Ed Stewart

              Also on VHF with Junior Choice
              Producer ROGER PUSEY
              Requests, on postcards please, to: Junior Choice, BBC, London WIA 4WWContributors

              Producer: Roger Pusey
              10.00:Kid Jensen

              Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

              Producer: Mike Hawkes
              12.00:Paul Gambaccini

              Best-selling pop and soul records from the American charts. Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

              Producer: Mike Hawkes
              13.31:Rock On

              Also on VHF
              Artists, releases, attractions and distractions.
              A weekly view of the mean music scene.
              Stuart Grundy , who introduces and produces the programme, says: ' The word " rock " is now used to describe a wide range of contemporary music styles and Hock On, Radio l's new magazine programme, will he spreading its net wide to bring listeners the best - not only what is happening today, but what is likely to be big in the future. And we'll have regular on-the-spot contributors in New York and Los Angeles augmenting the London team.'Contributors

              Unknown: Stuart Grundy
              14.30:Alan Freeman

              Also on VHF Producer
              TONY wilsonContributors

              Unknown: Tony Wilson
              17.31:Alexis Korner's Blues and Soul Show

              Also on VHF
              Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

              Producer: Jeff Griffin
              18.30:In Concert

              Also on VHF
              John Hartford
              Richard Digance
              Introduced by ALAN BLACK Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

              Introduced By: Alan Black
              Producer: Jeff Griffin
              19.30:as Radio 2

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY APRIL 9TH 1977

                6.00:News Summary; weather

                6.02:Don Durbridge

                Producer FRANCES LINE including at
                8.3 Racing Bulletin8.06:as Radio 1

                10.02:Sam Costa

                Producer DAVID WELSBY BBC BirminghamContributors

                Producer: David Welsby
                12.02:Two's Best

                Len Jackson with the best of Radio 2 selected from last week's programmes.
                Written by KEITH HOWEI. L
                Producers JOHN BILLINGHAM and STUART HOBDAYContributors

                Unknown: Len Jackson
                Written By: Keith Howei.
                Written By: Stuart Hobday
                13.02:Jim the Great

                Jimmy Edwards in The March of Democracy A regal romp, with JULIAN ORCHARD , CHRIS EMMETT JOHN BADDELEY and JON GLOVER Written by ANDREW PALMER Producer EDWARD TAYLOR
                (Repeated: Sun 7.2 pm 247m, VHF. and 202m in Scotland)
                (Julian Orchard is in ' Banana Ridge ' at the Savoy Theatre, London)Contributors

                Unknown: Jimmy Edwards
                Unknown: Julian Orchard
                Unknown: Chris Emmett
                Unknown: John Baddeley
                Unknown: Jon Glover
                Written By: Andrew Palmer
                Producer: Edward Taylor
                Unknown: Julian Orchard
                13.30:Sport on 2

                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                Presented by Desmond Lynam
                1.30; 3.0; 3.45; 5.0; 5.45* Football League Special
                The second day of the crucial Easter programme - the time when the battle for League points becomes intense. Exclusive live commentary on one of the top matches; score flashes throughout the afternoon from five other grounds; scores and results as they come in, with classified checks at 5.0 and 5.45*
                1.30; 2.25; 2.55; 3.25; 4.50; 5.40* Racing from
                Kempton Park
                Featuring commentary by PETER BROMLEY on three races, including the Rosebery Stakes, worth £5,000 to the winner.
                2.30 James Lane 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (7f)
                3.0 Campbell-Gray Handicap (2m)
                3.30 Rosebery Stakes dim)
                Plus results throughout the afternoon from the other meetings, with a classified check at
                5.40*
                1.30; 2.0; 3.35; 5.30* International
                Swimming
                Nineteen countries, including Australia, Canada and Russia are competing at Crystal Palace in the three-day Coca-Cola International - a great chance for Britain's up-and-coming swimmers to make their mark in one of the world's top events. Reports by ANITA LONSBROUGH
                1.30; 2.0; 2.35; 3.5; 3.35: 4.50* International
                Show Jumping
                Many of the world's leading riders compete on the second day of the big Easter meeting at Hickstead. Commentary by DEREK THOMPSON on the main event of the day-the Wills Hickstead Tankard.
                In Rugby, news of the Barbarians match at Cardiff; JOHN FENTON reports from the us Masters Tournament in Augusta; and in motor sport. news of the East African Safari.
                And at 5.0*
                Sports Report
                Classified Football at 5.0 and
                5.45*; reports and comments on the top football stories of the day; the personalities making the news; Rugby Round-Up at 5.25*; Motor Sport at 5.30*. Classified Racing Results at 5.40*
                Timetable:
                1.30 News/prospects from all featured events
                2.0 Show Jumping
                2.25 Racing from Kempton Park
                2.35 Football/Show Jumping/
                Swimming
                2.55 Racing from Kempton Park
                3.5 Football score flashes/
                Show Jumping/Swimming
                3.25 Racing from Kempton Park
                3.35 Show Jumping/Swimming
                3.45 Football half-times
                3.55 Football commentary
                4.42 First football results
                4.50 Show Jumping/Racing/
                Rugby
                5.6 Sports Report
                5.25 Rugby Round-Up
                5.30 Motor Sport/Swimming
                5.40 Classified Racing/Football
                Events may alter timings
                A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

                Presented By: Desmond Lynam
                Commentary By: Peter Bromley
                Unknown: James Lane
                Commentary By: Derek Thompson
                Unknown: John Fenton
                18.03:Wally Whyton

                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 invites you to enjoy Both Sides Now with this week's guests: James Donaldson Band Terry McCann Na Fill
                News and features from
                JIM LLOYD
                Bass and asides from
                BRIAN BROCKLEHURST Producer BILL BEBBContributors

                Unknown: Terry McCann
                Bass: Jim Lloyd
                Unknown: Brian Brocklehurst
                19.02:Windsor Davies Presents

                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 119.30:Radio 2 Top Tunes

                Norrie Paramor and the BBC MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA play the week's most popular tunes from Radio 2 programmes.
                Introduced by Don Moss BBC Birmingham
                Applications to join the listening panel should be addressed to: BBC, Pebble Mill Road, Birmingham B5 7QQContributors

                Introduced By: Don Moss
                20.02:An Evening in Vienna

                Direct from the Royal Festival Hall, London
                (A South Bank Pops Concert)
                Henry Krips conducts a programme of Viennese music by Supp6, LehSr, Schubert, Millocker and the Strauss family John Dunn introduces the BBC Concert Orchestra leader ARTHUR LEAVINS Rita Streich (soprano) Peter Katin (piano) Part 1
                8.40* Irene Prador talks about the music of Vienna
                9.0* Concert Part 2
                Producer ROBERT BOWMAN
                (Presented by the BBC in association with the GLC)Contributors

                Unknown: Henry Krips
                Introduces: John Dunn
                Leader: Arthur Leavins
                Soprano: Rita Streich
                Piano: Peter Katin
                Talks: Irene Prador
                Producer: Robert Bowman
                22.02:Pop Over Europe

                The top pop of the month from Austria. Belgium Finland, Great Britain
                Hungary. Ireland
                Monte Carlo, Poland
                Portugal, West Germany and Yugoslavia
                Introduced from London by Katie Boyle
                (Programme organised by West German Radio)22.45:Ray Moore

                with The Late Show Producers PAM cox and DENYS JONES including at 11.2
                Sports Desk: a report from JOHN FENTON on the us Masters Championship in Augusta and at 12.0
                Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information followed by Golf: further reportContributors

                Unknown: Denys Jones
                Unknown: John Fenton
                2.00:* am News Summary

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY APRIL 10TH 1977

                  6.55:as Radio 2

                  8.00:Playground

                  Introduced by David Rider including Headline Spotters Producer DON GEORGEContributors

                  Introduced By: David Rider
                  Producer: Don George
                  8.32:Ed Stewart

                  Also on VHF with Junior Choice10.00:Simon Bates

                  with All There is to Hear Producer TED BESTONContributors

                  Producer: Ted Beston
                  13.00:Jimmy Savile

                  1.0 The Double Top Ten Show
                  This week the Top Ten records from April 1963 and April 1972
                  2.0 Speakeasy: recorded with a specially invited audience Research SUSAN DAVIES Producers TED BESTON and JOHN NEWBURYContributors

                  Producers: Ted Beston
                  15.00:Anne Nightingale's Request Show

                  Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

                  Producer: Bernie Andrews
                  17.15:Quiz Kid 77

                  Chairman Alan Freeman
                  This week, the third semi-final features the winners from the four Northern rounds and comes from the Playhouse Theatre, Manchester, and features the best new band from our Northern region. Producer TONY HALE. BBC ManchesterContributors

                  Unknown: Alan Freeman
                  Producer: Tony Hale.
                  18.00:Tom Browne

                  Also on VHF with the Top 20
                  Producer PETE RITZEMAContributors

                  Producer: Pete Ritzema
                  19.00:as Radio 2

                  (7.02-7.30 as VHF)
                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY APRIL 10TH 1977

                    6.55:New Day

                    Some prayers and music7.00:News Summary; weatherman

                    7.03:Reginald Dixon

                    at the BBC Theatre Organ presents a programme of requests, and music from the JOHN FOSTER AND SON LTD BLACK
                    DYKE MILLS BAND conductor ROY NEWSOME Producer PETER PILBEAM BBC ManchesterContributors

                    Conductor: Roy Newsome
                    Producer: Peter Pilbeam
                    8.03:Cliff Richard presents Choralerna

                    A programme of music for Easter Day, from the 30-strong Swedish choir, specially recorded at a recent concert at the Hammersmith Odeon, London.Contributors

                    Presenter: Cliff Richard
                    Singers: Choralerna
                    Producer: Ian Gall
                    8.32:as Radio 1

                    10.02:David Jacobs

                    introduces Melodies for You BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conducted by SIMON STREATFEILD THE REGINALD LEOPOLD ORCHESTRA and BERNARD DICKERSON Producer PETER BELLContributors

                    Conducted By: Simon Streatfeild
                    Conducted By: The Reginald Leopold
                    Conducted By: Bernard Dickerson
                    Producer: Peter Bell
                    11.30:People's Service

                    Last in a series of three programmes from a studio in London in which Pauline Webb considers the women involved in the Passion of Christ. 3: Easter Day
                    Producer FRANK TOPPINGContributors

                    Unknown: Pauline Webb
                    12.02:Family Favourites

                    Introduced by Jean Challis
                    with MARAMA MARTIN, Radio New Zealand PETER MCDONAGH , BFBS Malta BOB MOORE, ABC Sydney Producer RAY HARVEY
                    (8 May: New Zealand, Belize and Australia)Contributors

                    Introduced By: Jean Challis
                    Unknown: Peter McDonagh
                    Producer: Ray Harvey
                    14.02:Windsor Davies Presents

                    The Multi-National Eisteddfod Show
                    A variety bill featuring the best acts from the world of entertainment
                    This week's stars are Al Dean Faith Brown, Vince Hill Music by the MAX HARRIS ORCHESTRA Script by PETE SPENCE
                    Producer RICHARD WILLCOX
                    (Repeated: Saturday 7.2 pm 1500m, and 202m Scotland)Contributors

                    Unknown: Vince Hill
                    Unknown: Max Harris
                    Script By: Pete Spence
                    Producer: Richard Willcox
                    14.30:The Leading Ladies

                    Elisabeth Welch :
                    'My last appearance in the West End was back in 1973 for Ned Sherrin as the Old Queen in Pippin. I'd been suffering badly from arthritis. " But Ned, I'm crippled, I can't go on stage." He said, " We'll fix it." So on I went, carried on stage on my throne, popped down on stage to do my one scene with one song, and I had a ball.'
                    Introduced by Vanessa Lee Series devised and written by FRANK SALTER Producer BARRY KNIGHTContributors

                    Unknown: Elisabeth Welch
                    Unknown: Ned Sherrin
                    Introduced By: Vanessa Lee
                    Written By: Frank Salter
                    Producer: Barry Knight
                    15.30:Hubert Gregg

                    says Thanks for the Memory to you, and adds a few reminiscences of his own
                    Producer PHYLLIS ROBINSONContributors

                    Producer: Phyllis Robinson
                    16.02:Charlie Chester

                    with your Sunday Soapbox Producer RON GARDNER BBC BirminghamContributors

                    Producer: Ron Gardner
                    17.50:Next Move

                    Read along with TERRY WOGAN 1: Wogan the Sportsman
                    Adults wanting help with reading can ring [number removed]or send their name and address to: Next Move, [address removed].Contributors

                    Unknown: Terry Wogan
                    18.00:as Radio 1

                    19.02:Sunday Sport

                    Presented live from Hickstead by Derek Thompson
                    Featuring the pick of the day's sporting action at home and abroad.
                    International Swimming: 19 nations compete on the second day of the Coca-Cola International, one of the world's major events. Commentary by PETER JONES , with expert analysis from ANITA LONSBROUGH .
                    International Show Jumping: many of the world's top riders compete in the Castella Stakes on the third day of the Easter meeting. Reporter DEREK THOMPSON .
                    Motor Cycling: Britain and the United States compete in the second round of the John Player Transatlantic Trophy at Mallory Park. Reporter CHRIS CARTER.
                    Golf: news of the final day of the us Masters Tournament from JOHN FENTON in Augusta. And in Motor Sport, news of the East African Safari Rally. A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

                    Unknown: Derek Thompson
                    Commentary By: Peter Jones
                    Unknown: Anita Lonsbrough
                    Reporter: Derek Thompson
                    Reporter: Chris Carter.
                    Unknown: John Fenton
                    19.02:Jim the Great

                    19.30:Glamorous Nights

                    Unforgettable melodies from the world of operetta and musical theatre.
                    Introduced by Sam Costa Compiled and written by EDWARD NASHContributors

                    Introduced By: Sam Costa
                    Written By: Edward Nash
                    20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

                    from Bognor Regis Methodist Church, with choirs and schools of the area, and the SOUTHERN EVANGEL CHORALE
                    THE SALVATION ARMY
                    WESTBOURNE BAND
                    Introduced by JEREMY CARRAD Conductor DR IDRIS THOMAS Organist STEPHEN EELY
                    Prayer and Blessing by REV MAURICE WENDT
                    The strife is o'er (Victory); Welcome happy morning (Rachie); The day of resurrection (Ellacombe); Lord of the dance (Shaker tune); Good Christian men (Vulpius); Thine be the glory (Maccabaeus): This joyful Eastertide (Vruechten); Now is Christ risen, from ' No greater love ' (John W. Peter -son); Crown him with many crowns (Diademata) BBC BristolContributors

                    Introduced By: Jeremy Carrad
                    Conductor: Dr Idris Thomas
                    Organist: Stephen Eely
                    Unknown: Maurice Wendt
                    Unknown: John W. Peter
                    21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

                    Introduced by Alan Keith
                    Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

                    Introduced By: Alan Keith
                    Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell
                    22.02:Sports Desk

                    including a report from JOHN FENTON on the US Masters Golf in AugustaContributors

                    Unknown: John Fenton
                    22.06:Softly Sentimental

                    Romantic music for the late hour, featuring
                    Janie Marden and Red Hurley with Johnny Arthey and his Orchestra and the Don Lusher Quartet Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

                    Unknown: Janie Marden
                    Unknown: Red Hurley
                    Unknown: Johnny Arthey
                    Unknown: Don Lusher
                    Producer: Royston Herbert
                    23.02:Sports Desk

                    Latest news of the us Masters23.03:Sounds of Jazz

                    with Peter Clayton , and Acker Bilk and his
                    Paramount Jazz Band Producers LAWRIE MONK and KEITH STEWART including at 12.0
                    Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information followed by Golf: further reportContributors

                    Unknown: Peter Clayton
                    Unknown: Acker Bilk
                    Unknown: Keith Stewart
                    0.31:* am News Summary

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY APRIL 11TH 1977

                      6.00:as Radio 2

                      8.06:Ed Stewart

                      with Junior Choice10.00:Noel Edmonds

                      and the Radio 1 Roadshow
                      With THE NATIONAL FEDERATION OF 18+ GROUPS at' their Easter holiday.
                      Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                      Producer: Tim Blackmore
                      12.00:Paul Burnett

                      Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                      Producer: Ron Belchier
                      13.31:The Stylistics

                      Also on VHF
                      Tom Browne introduces the famous sweet soul group from Philadelphia; plays all their hits, and talks to them about their career.'
                      Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                      Introduces: Tom Browne
                      Producer: Paul Williams
                      14.31:Kid Jensen

                      Also on VHF
                      Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

                      Producer: Mike Hawkes
                      16.31:It's D.L.T. OK!

                      Also on VHF
                      Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                      Producer: Tim Blackmore
                      19.00:as Radio 2

                      22.02:John Peel

                      Also on VHF
                      Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

                      Producer: John Walters
                      0.00:* am as Radio 2

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY APRIL 11TH 1977

                        6.00:News Summary; weather

                        6.02:Colin Berry

                        including at
                        6.15 Pause for Thought and at
                        8.3 Racing Bulletin8.06:as Radio 1

                        10.02:Richard O'Sullivan

                        welcomes you to My Kinda Music
                        A selection of records for the Bank Holiday.
                        Script by BENNY GREEN Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

                        Script By: Benny Green
                        Producer: Steve Allen
                        11.02:Pete Murray's Happy Easter Show

                        from The Paris Studio, Lower Regent Street, London, before an invited audience with guest artists
                        Producers ANGELA BOND and ANN COLVIN13.30:Sport on 2

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                        Presented by Desmond Lynam
                        1.30; 3.45; 5.0; 5.45*
                        Football League Special
                        The third day of the Easter programme, with crucial games for clubs involved in the battle for championships and promotion - or the struggle to avoid relegation. Exclusive live commentary on one of the top matches; score flashes throughout the afternoon from five other grounds; scores and results as they come in, with classified checks at 5.0 and
                        5.45*
                        1.30; 2.25; 2.55; 3.25; 4.50; 5.40* Racing from Kempton
                        Featuring commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the Selfridges Handicap Plate, worth 15,000 to the winner.
                        2.30 House of Fraser Handicap Plate (6f)
                        3.0 Selfridges Handicap Plate dim)
                        3.30 Debenhams Handicap Plate (7f)
                        Plus news of the Irish Grand National at Fairyhouse, and results from the other meetings throughout the afternoon, with a classified check at 5.40-
                        1.30; 2.0; 2.35; 3.5; 3.35, 4.50* International
                        Swimming
                        The last day of the Coca-Cola International at Crystal Palace where 18 nations, including Australia, Canada and Russia compete against Britain in one of the world's top events. Commentary by PETER JONES, with expert analysis from ANITA LONSBROUGH
                        1.30; 2.0; 3.35; 4.56; 5.25* International
                        Show Jumping
                        The final day of the Hickstead Easter meeting, featuring commentary by DEREK THOMPSON On one of the most valuable events of the season, the Embassy International Grand Prix, with many of the world's top riders chasing a first prize of 11,000 1.30; 2.0; 2.35; 3.5; 3.35; 5.30* Motor Cycling
                        Britain and the United States fight it out in the final round of the John Player Transatlantic Trophy at Oulton Park. Commentary and reports by CHRIS CARTER
                        Plus news of the East African Safari and news of the Barbarians match at Swansea
                        And at 5.0*
                        Sports Report
                        Classified Football at 5.0 and
                        5.45*; reports and comments on the top football stories of the day; the personalities making the news; Rugby Round-Up at 5.25*; Motor Sport at 5.30*; Classified Racing Results at 5.40*
                        Timetable:
                        1.30 News/prospects from an featured events
                        2.0 Swimming/Show Jumping/
                        Motor Cycling
                        2.25 Racing from Kempton Park
                        2.35 Football/Swimming/Motor
                        Cycling
                        2.55 Racing fromKempton Park
                        3.5 Football score flashes/
                        Swimming/Motor Cycling
                        3.25 Racing from Kempton Park
                        3.35 Show Jumping/Swimming/
                        Motor Cycling
                        3.45 Football half-times
                        3.55 Football commentary
                        4.42 First football results
                        4.50 Racing/Swimming/Show
                        Jumping
                        5.0 Sports Report
                        5.25 Rugby Round-Up
                        5.30 Motor Sport
                        5.35 Show Jumping
                        5.40 Classified Racing/Football
                        Events may alter timings
                        A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

                        Presented By: Desmond Lynam
                        Commentary By: Peter Bromley
                        Unknown: Derek Thompson
                        Unknown: Chris Carter
                        18.02:A Streisand Special

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 starring Barbra Streisand with Dustin Hoffman
                        James Caan , Ryan O'Neill and Kris KristoffersonContributors

                        Unknown: Barbra Streisand
                        Unknown: Dustin Hoffman
                        Unknown: James Caan
                        Unknown: Ryan O'Neill
                        Unknown: Kris Kristofferson
                        19.02:The Monday Movie Quiz

                        Ray Moore presents a mixture of music, voices and sounds designed to test your knowledge of the world of films, with a prize or two to be won at the same time.
                        Compiled and produced by MARTIN FISHERContributors

                        Unknown: Ray Moore
                        Produced By: Martin Fisher
                        19.30:Alan Dell

                        7.30 The Dance Band Days
                        A selection of British dance band favourites
                        8.2 Stereo The Big Band Sound Producer LAWRIE MONK21.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

                        with The Best of Jazz on records Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                        Producer: Keith Stewart
                        22.02:Sports Desk

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 122.05:Star Sound

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                        A musical look at the world of films.
                        Beyond the Blue Horizon
                        A holiday song and dance show to faraway places, starring FRANKIE AVALON , VIKKI CARR VIC DAMONE , GLORIA DE HAVEN GENE KELLY , DOROTHY LAMOUR JEANNETTE MACDONALD
                        ANNE MILLER , GLENN MILLER JANE POWELL , CLIFF RICHARD
                        MICKEY ROONEY , FRANK SINATRA Introduced by David Bellan Written and compiled by LYN FAIRHURST
                        Producer TONY LUKEContributors

                        Unknown: Frankie Avalon
                        Unknown: Vikki Carr
                        Unknown: Vic Damone
                        Unknown: Gloria de Haven
                        Unknown: Gene Kelly
                        Unknown: Dorothy Lamour
                        Unknown: Jeannette MacDonald
                        Unknown: Anne Miller
                        Unknown: Glenn Miller
                        Unknown: Jane Powell
                        Unknown: Cliff Richard
                        Unknown: Mickey Rooney
                        Unknown: Frank Sinatra
                        Introduced By: David Bellan
                        Producer: Tony Luke
                        23.02:Don Durbridge

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY APRIL 12TH 1977

                          6.00:as Radio 2

                          7.02:Simon Bates

                          Producer DAVE TATEContributors

                          Producer: Dave Tate
                          9.00:Tony Blackburn

                          including The Golden Hour Today: Oldies from 1960 Producer DAVE ATKEYContributors

                          Producer: Dave Atkey
                          11.00:Noel Edmonds

                          with the Radio 1 Roadshow Today from Parker's Piece, Cambridge
                          Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                          Producer: Tim Blackmore
                          12.30:Newsbeat

                          with Laurie MayerContributors

                          Unknown: Laurie Mayer
                          12.45:Paul Burnett

                          14.02:David Hamilton

                          Also on VHF
                          Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                          Producer: Paul Williams
                          16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!

                          including at 5.30 Newsbeat with Laurie MayerContributors

                          Unknown: Laurie Mayer
                          19.00:as Radio 2 (9.02-10.09 as VHF)

                          22.02:John Peel

                          Also on VHF0.00:* am as Radio 2

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY APRIL 12TH 1977

                            6.00:News Summary; weather

                            6.02:Colin Berry

                            including at
                            6.15 Pause for Thought7.02:Terry Wogan

                            including at
                            8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                            8.45 Pause for Thought9.02:Pete Murray's Open House including at 10.30 Waggoners' Walk

                            11.30:Jimmy Young

                            13.50:* pm Sports Desk

                            14.02:David Hamilton

                            as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                            2.45 Sports Desk: with latest racing results
                            Racing from Newmarket
                            3.5 The Ladbroke Craven Stakes (1m)
                            Commentators PETER BROMLEY and DEREK THOMPSON
                            3.45 Sports DeskContributors

                            Commentators: Peter Bromley
                            Commentators: Derek Thompson
                            16.30:Waggoners' Walk

                            (Repeated: Wed 10.30 am) Written by ALAN DOWNER and JILL IIYEM
                            Produced and directed by PIERS PLOWRIGHT and MICHAEL BARTLETT
                            Joanna Nash and Peter Tyson have both failed to get a job - for different reasons; and Mike Nash has been told that he'll need some advice on ' The Midnight Owl '. Cast: page 58Contributors

                            Written By: Alan Downer
                            Directed By: Piers Plowright
                            Directed By: Michael Bartlett
                            Unknown: Joanna Nash
                            Unknown: Peter Tyson
                            Unknown: Mike Nash
                            16.45:Sports Desk

                            16.47:John Dunn

                            including at
                            5.45 Sports Desk18.45:Sports Desk

                            19.02:Three in a Row

                            Don Davis presents the general knowledge game which will be touring again this year.
                            There are cash prizes for members of the studio audience who take part.
                            This week's venue Luton Devised by DON DAVIS Producer IAN FENNERContributors

                            Unknown: Don Davis
                            Unknown: Don Davis
                            Producer: Ian Fenner
                            19.30:Robin Richmond

                            The Organist Entertains
                            WILLIAM DAVIES (Town Hall, Ryde, Isle of Wight) TREVOR BOLSHAW
                            (Antelope Hotel, Poole) BOBBY PAGAN
                            (Granada, Clapham Junction) BRIAN SHARP (Electronic)Contributors

                            Unknown: William Davies
                            Unknown: Trevor Bolshaw
                            20.02:Among Your Souvenirs

                            Fragrant memories from Victorian and Edwardian times and a little later, with FELICITY LOTT
                            NEILSONTAYLOR,THECO-EDS THELONDONCOLLEGIATEBAND
                            THE REGINALD LEOPOLD ORCHESTRA Introduced by Alan KeithContributors

                            Unknown: Felicity Lott
                            Introduced By: Alan Keith
                            21.02:Sport on 2 Special

                            Presented by Peter Jones from the ringside at the Royal Albert Hall , London
                            Featuring the best of the action in boxing and football.
                            Boxing: Britain's Alan Minter meets Ronnie Harris of America in a warm-up fight for his European title defence against Rudi Koopmans in Rotterdam next month. HARRIS, a former Olympic champion, is unbeaten as a professional. Exclusive live commentary by DESMOND LYNAM , with expert analysis by HENRY COOPER , plus news of the other fights on Mike Barrett 's bill.
                            Football: a crucial night for League clubs involved in the battle for championships - or the struggle to avoid relegation. Up-to-the-minute news of all the main matches.
                            A Radio Sports Unit production (The fight is in Sportsnight tomorrow 9.25 BBC1)Contributors

                            Presented By: Peter Jones
                            Unknown: Albert Hall
                            Unknown: Alan Minter
                            Unknown: Ronnie Harris
                            Unknown: Rudi Koopmans
                            Commentary By: Desmond Lynam
                            Unknown: Henry Cooper
                            Unknown: Mike Barrett
                            21.02:BBC Radio Orchestra

                            with its guests Neil Richardson. Anita Harris Introduced by Don Moss Producer JOHN BUSSELLContributors

                            Unknown: Neil Richardson.
                            Introduced By: Don Moss
                            Producer: John Bussell
                            22.02:Sports Desk

                            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 122.05:We Called it Music

                            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                            The story of Eddie Condon , guitarist, bandleader, wit, raconteur and distillers' friend.
                            Humphrey Lyttelton tells the story
                            First of two programmes written by PETER CLAYTON
                            Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

                            Guitarist: Eddie Condon
                            Unknown: Humphrey Lyttelton
                            Written By: Peter Clayton
                            Producer: Steve Allen
                            23.02:Sheila Tracy

                            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY APRIL 13TH 1977

                              6.00:as Radio 2

                              7.02:Simon Bates

                              9.00:Tony Blackburn

                              including The Golden Hour Today: Oldies from 197211.00:Noel Edmonds

                              with the Radio 1 Roadshow
                              Today from The Bandstand. Clapham Common. London Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                              Producer: Tim Blackmore
                              12.30:Newsbeat

                              with Laurie MayerContributors

                              Unknown: Laurie Mayer
                              12.45:Paul Burnett

                              and this week's Top 30 discs14.02:David Hamilton

                              Also on VHF16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!

                              including at 5.30 Newsbeat with Laurie MayerContributors

                              Unknown: Laurie Mayer
                              19.00:as Radio 2

                              22.02:John Peel

                              Also on VHF0.00:* am as Radio 2

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY APRIL 13TH 1977
                                6.00:News Summary; weather

                                6.02:Colin Berry

                                Producer FRANCES LINE
                                6.15 Pause for ThoughtContributors

                                Producer: Frances Line
                                7.02:Terry Wogan

                                Producer GEOFFREY MULLIN
                                8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                                8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

                                Producer: Geoffrey Mullin
                                9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                                Producers ANGELA BOND and ANN COLVIN including at 10.30
                                Waggoners' Walk
                                (Tues afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

                                Unknown: Ann Colvin
                                11.30:Jimmy Young

                                Producers BRIAN WILLEY and DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                                Producers: Brian Willey
                                13.50:* pm Sports Desk

                                14.02:David Hamilton

                                as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                                2.45 Sports Desk
                                Racing from Newmarket
                                3.5 The Tote Free Handicap (7f)
                                3.35 The Ladbroke Abernant Stakes (6f)
                                3.45 Sports Desk
                                4.5 The Earl of Sefton Stakes (lm if)
                                Commentators PETER BROMLEY and DERIK THOMPSONContributors

                                Commentators: Peter Bromley
                                Commentators: Derik Thompson
                                16.30:Waggoners' Walk

                                (Repeated: Thursday 10.30 am)16.45:Sports Desk

                                with latest racing results16.47:John Dunn

                                An afternoon miscellany of words and music
                                Producers JOHN MELOY and BARBARA PAGE including at
                                5.45 Sports Desk: with latest racing resultsContributors

                                Producers: John Meloy
                                18.45:Sports Desk

                                A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results19.02:The Law Game

                                An entertaining and informative look at points of the law with Shaw Taylor as the Judge Rachael Heyhoe Flint Francis Matthews and Barry Norman as the Jury
                                The actors: Shirley Dixon
                                Jonathan Scott and Jeffrey Segal Devised and written by BRAD ASHTON
                                Producer DANNY GREENSTONEContributors

                                Written By: Brad Ashton
                                Producer: Danny Greenstone
                                19.30:Listen to the Band

                                with Charlie Chester featuring the BAND OF THE IRISH GUARDS conductor CAPT MICHAEL LANE Producer JOHN BUSSELLContributors

                                Unknown: Charlie Chester
                                Conductor: Capt Michael Lane
                                Producer: John Bussell
                                20.02:Command Performance

                                Introduced by Ian Wallace
                                Your record request programme of popular classics.: Producer PETER CHISWELL
                                Record requests, on postcards please, to: ' Command Performance ', BBC, London W1A 4WWContributors

                                Introduced By: Ian Wallace
                                21.02:The Musical World of

                                Marian Montgomery Laurie Holloway and Ken Moule
                                BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA leader MICHAEL TOMALIN conducted by Ken Moule and Laurie Holloway
                                Introduced by SHEILA TRACY Producer LAWRIE MONKContributors

                                Unknown: Marian Montgomery
                                Unknown: Laurie Holloway
                                Unknown: Ken Moule
                                Leader: Michael Tomalin
                                Conducted By: Ken Moule
                                Conducted By: Laurie Holloway
                                Introduced By: Sheila Tracy
                                Producer: Lawrie Monk
                                22.02:Sports Desk

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 122.05:Sing Something Simple

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 The Adam Singers directed by CLIFF ADAMS
                                Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

                                Directed By: Cliff Adams
                                Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                                Producer: John Browell
                                22.30:Songs of Protest

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
                                From the Peasants' Revolt to Freedom Fighters
                                2: The Land belongs to the People. Presented by Ted Moult Narrator WILLIAM ROBERTS Written and produced by CHARLES CHILTONContributors

                                Presented By: Ted Moult
                                Produced By: Charles Chilton
                                23.02:Tim Gudgin

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information


                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X