Page 300 of 325 FirstFirst ... 200250290298299300301302310 ... LastLast
Results 2,991 to 3,000 of 3243

Thread: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

  1. #2991
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    bbc RADIO 2 MONDAY JANUARY 21ST 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Barry Alldis

    with The Early Show and introduces
    *" Bobby Darin this week's Radio 2 Star at
    6.45, and tells you the programmes in which he can be heard
    GAVIN PETRIE , Editor Disc
    Producers BARBARA PAGE and CHRIS MORGAN including at
    6.15 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Unknown: Bobby Darin
    Unknown: Gavin Petrie
    Unknown: Chris Morgan


    7.02:Terry Wogan

    Producer CHRIS MORGAN including at
    :S.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Producer: Chris Morgan


    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    Producers HARRY WALTERS
    RAY HARVEY and ANGELA BOND including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Friday afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

    Producers: Harry Walters
    Unknown: Ray Harvey


    11.30:Jimmy Young

    Producers BRIAN WILLEY and DENYS JONESContributors

    Producers: Brian Willey
    Unknown: Denys Jones


    13.30:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style Producers FRANCES LINE and COLIN CHANDLER including at
    1.45 and 2.45 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Colin Chandler


    15.02:John Dunn

    Producers JOHN MELOY and royston HERBERT including at
    3.45 Sports Desk
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Tuesday, 10.30 am) Producers KAY PATRICK
    KEITH SLADE and JOHN PITMAN and at
    4.45 Sports DeskContributors

    Producers: John Meloy
    Producers: Kay Patrick
    Unknown: Keith Slade
    Unknown: John Pitman


    17.02:Tony Brandon

    Contributors

    DJ: Tony Brandon
    Producer: Bill Bebb


    18.50:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day's sport, including classified racing results and news from Christehurch, New Zealand, on the build-up to the 10th Commonwealth Games

    19.02:The Ken Dodd Show

    Doddy's Comic Cuts featuring Talfryn Thomas Jo Manning Wilson Miriam Margolyes John Baddeley and Michael McClain
    Devised and written by KEN DODD , MAURICE BIRD
    DAVE DUTTON , DENNIS BERSON and TERRY RAVENSCROFT Producer BOBBY JAYE
    (Ken Dodd is in ' Laughter Spectacular ' at the Opera House, Manchester)Contributors

    Unknown: Talfryn Thomas
    Unknown: Jo Manning Wilson
    Unknown: Miriam Margolyes
    Unknown: John Baddeley
    Unknown: Michael McClain
    Written By: Ken Dodd
    Written By: Maurice Bird
    Written By: Dave Dutton
    Unknown: Dennis Berson
    Unknown: Terry Ravenscroft
    Producer: Bobby Jaye
    Unknown: Ken Dodd


    19.30:Teddy Johnson

    presents The Song Stylists Written by KEN BARNES Producer RAY HARVEYContributors

    Written By: Ken Barnes
    Producer: Ray Harvey


    20.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

    with The Best of Jazz on records Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

    Producer: Keith Stewart


    21.02:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

    Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

    Producer: John Hooper


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    1500m only (also 202m in Scotland) with Esther Rantzen , featuring JOHN FOX AND HIS ORCHESTRA CORNSILK, and The Mystery Voice Challenge Producer IAN FENNER
    Executive producer TONY LUKE Including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Esther Rantzen
    Unknown: John Fox
    Producer: Ian Fenner


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.10:Night Ride

    Presented by Robin Boyle with JULIE DAWN and your lettersContributors

    Presented By: Robin Boyle
    Unknown: Julie Dawn


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  2. #2992
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY JANUARY 22ND 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds

    Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

    Producer: Mike Hawkes


    9.00:Tony Blackburn

    Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

    Producer: Roger Pusey


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    Producer RON belchier including
    This week's new Top 20 discs and at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton

    Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

    Producer: Paul Williams


    17.00:Alan Freeman

    Youth Club Call
    Producer STUART GRUNDY including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Producer: Stuart Grundy
    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:John Peel

    Also on VHF with Top Gear
    Producer john WALTERSContributors

    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  3. #2993
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY JANUARY 22ND `1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Barry Alldis

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WlA 4WW) including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW

    11.30:Jimmy Young


    13.30:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    1.45 and 2.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    15.02:John Dunn

    including at
    3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Wed, 10.30 am) and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    17.02:Tony Brandon


    18.50:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day's sport, including classified racing results and news from Christchurch, New Zealand, on the build-up to the Commonwealth Games

    19.02:Three in a Row

    Don Davis presents the general knowledge game which visits towns and cities throughout the British Isles. There are cash prizes for members pf the studio audience who take part. This week: Southampton Devised by don DAVIS Producer
    CHRISTOPHER SERLEContributors

    Unknown: Christopher Serle


    19.30:The Organist Entertains

    WILLIAM DAVIES
    (Granada, Tooting) JACK FERGUSSON
    (Odeon, Hammersmith) DOUGLAS REEVE
    (The Dome, Brighton) MIKE gill (Electronic)
    Introduced and produced by Robin RichmondContributors

    Unknown: William Davies
    Unknown: Jack Fergusson
    Unknown: Douglas Reeve
    Produced By: Robin Richmond


    20.02:Sam Costa

    with More Melodies for You
    LONDON LIGHT CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader REGINALD LEOPOLD conducted by RAYMOND AGOULT Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

    Leader: Reginald Leopold
    Conducted By: Raymond Agoult
    Producer: Robert Bowman


    21.02:Hubert Gregg

    at The London Theatre
    Highlighting a 400-year story 3:TheLondonHippodrome(i) Research by BILL SULLIVAN and FRANK SALTER
    Written and introduced by Hubert Gregg Producer
    DAVID RAYVERN ALLEN
    Hubert Gregg sous Thanks for the Memory: Friday, 7.30 pmContributors

    Unknown: Bill Sullivan
    Unknown: Frank Salter
    Introduced By: Hubert Gregg
    Unknown: David Rayvern Allen


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    1500m only (also 202m in Scotland)
    Keith Fordyce with music and news, featuring
    THE IAN WRIGHT TRIO
    THE PEDDLERS
    Plus your phone-in Music Line and The Mystery Voice Challenge Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Keith Fordyce
    Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.10:Night Ride

    Presented by Peter DaviesContributors

    Presented By: Peter Davies


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  4. #2994
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY JANUARY 23RD 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Stuart Henry

    College Date Including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Review

    Also on VHF
    The latest sounds with ANNE NIGHTINGALE and ALAN BLACK
    Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

    Unknown: Anne Nightingale
    Unknown: Alan Black
    Producer: Bernie Andrews


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  5. #2995
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY JANUARY 23RD 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Barry Alldis

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    Including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London W1A 4WW) including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Tues afternoon's broadcast) 1

    11.30:Jimmy Young


    13.30:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    1.45 and 2.45 Sports Desk: with up.to-the-minute racing results

    15.02:John Dunn

    including at
    3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Thurs, 10.30 am) and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    17.02:Tony Brandon


    18.45:Sports Desk

    News from Christchurch on the eve of the 10th Commonwealth Games, together with a round-up of the day's sport at home including classified racing results

    19.02:Pop Score

    A game that adds up to questions of pop and popular music Popping the questions Pete Murray and hoping to score off each other
    Terry Wogan and Ray Fell v
    David Hamilton and Frankie Vaughan
    Compiled and produced by RICHARD WILLCOXContributors

    Unknown: Pete Murray
    Unknown: Terry Wogan
    Unknown: David Hamilton
    Unknown: Frankie Vaughan
    Produced By: Richard Willcox


    19.30:Let's Go Latin

    David Gell invites you to a fiesta of Latin-American music. Featuring this week
    THE MALANDO ORCHESTRA and Lp record reviews Producer DAVID CELLContributors

    Unknown: David Gell


    20.02:Up Country

    Pete Brady presents COUNTRY EXPRESSION and CANADIAN PACIFIC
    Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

    Unknown: Pete Brady


    21.02:Country Club

    A weekly get-together with all kinds of country music
    Introduced by Wally Whyton Producer COLIN CHANDLERContributors

    Introduced By: Wally Whyton
    Producer: Colin Chandler


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    1500m only (also 202m in Scotland) with Bob Holness : the midweek edition that puts you at the centre of events up and down the country, with music from the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conducted by BRIAN FITZGERALD THE MIKE SAMMES SINGERS, and The Mystery Voice Challenge Producer MARTIN FISHER including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Bob Holness
    Conducted By: Brian Fitzgerald
    Singers: The Mike Sammes
    Producer: Martin Fisher


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.10:Night Ride

    Presented by John HentyContributors

    Presented By: John Henty


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:' am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  6. #2996
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY JANUARY 24TH 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Dave Lee Travis

    School's Out including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:John Peel

    Also on VHF
    Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  7. #2997
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY JANUARY 24TH 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Barry Alldis

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought and at
    6.50 The 10th
    Commonwealth Games
    Introduced by DESMOND LYNAM from Christchurch,
    New Zealand, with highlights of the Opening Ceremony described by PETER JONESContributors

    Introduced By: Desmond Lynam
    Unknown: Peter Jones


    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London W1A 4WW)
    Including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW

    11.30:Jimmy Young


    13.30:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    1.45 and 2.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    15.02:John Dunn

    including at
    3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Friday, 10.30 am) Written by PETER LING Producers KAY PATRICK
    KEITH SLADE and JOHN PITMAN The cast this week: and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultsContributors

    Written By: Peter Ling
    Producers: Kay Patrick
    Unknown: Keith Slade
    Unknown: John Pitman
    Mike Nash: Edward Cast
    Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
    Tony Nash: Carlo Cura
    Barbara Watling: Patricia Gallimore
    Kay Munro: Eva Haddon
    Jack Munro: Rod Beacham
    Alice Turner: Hazel Coppen
    Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
    Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
    Arthur Tyson: Lockwood West
    Mrs Tandy: Grizelda Hervey
    Colin Bartley: Roger Hammond
    Harry Brady: Blain Fairman
    Myrna Podmore: Valerie Newbold
    Matt Prior: Michael Spice
    Boxer: Noel Trevarthen
    Sophia Martinelli: Carole Mowlam
    Jean Lennox: Maureen Morris
    Mr Armstrong: Frank Crawshaw
    Mrs Parr: Katherine Parr
    Receptionist/Italian woman: Barbara Mitchell


    17.02:Tony Brandon


    18.40:Commonwealth Games Sports Desk

    Recorded highlights of the Opening Ceremony and prospects for the first day's events in Christchurch, together with a round-up of the day's sport at home, including classified racing results

    19.02:Sounds Familiar

    The game that turns the pages of showbiz history. This week: Johnny Morris
    William
    Rushton Anne Shelton , Tommy Trinder Chairman Barry Took
    Programme devised and compiled by DENIS GIFFORD
    Producer JOHN CASSELS who says:Contributors

    Unknown: Rushton Anne Shelton
    Unknown: Tommy Trinder
    Unknown: Denis Gifford
    Producer: John Cassels


    19.30:Folk 74

    Simon Bates introduces
    SARABAND
    Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

    Introduces: Simon Bates


    20.02:Folkweave

    Tony Capstick introduces recordings made at the Copper-songs Folk Club, Peacehaven, Sussex
    News from the Folk world
    Planxty in Concert, recorded at Hardrock, Manchester Producer PETER PILBEAMContributors

    Introduces: Tony Capstick
    Producer: Peter Pilbeam


    21.02:Those Were the Days

    in Radio 2 Ballroom wiith
    SIDNEY DAVEY AND ms ORCHESTRA Compere BILL CROZIER MC, HOLLAND BROCKBANK
    Dance hostess SYLVIA BROCKBANK Guest vocalist PATRICIA LAMBERT Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

    Unknown: Sidney Davey
    Unknown: Bill Crozier
    Unknown: Sylvia Brockbank
    Unknown: Patricia Lambert
    Producer: John Hooper


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    1500m only (also 202m in Scotland)
    Peter Latham with the international world of music and news, featuring
    SUSAN MAUGHAN With the DANNY SANDIDGE QUARTET THE NAT TEMPLE BAND and The Mystery Voice Challenge Producer IAN FENNER including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Peter Latham
    Unknown: Susan Maughan
    Unknown: Danny Sandidge
    Producer: Ian Fenner


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.10:Night Ride

    Presented by Eugene Fraser with JULIE DAWN and your lettersContributors

    Presented By: Eugene Fraser
    Unknown: Julie Dawn


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  8. #2998
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY JANUARY 25TH 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Richard Skinner and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Richard Skinner


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Anne Nightingale's Round Table

    A Radio 1 dj and a star personality discuss their pick of the new releases Producer KEITH including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Richard SkinnerContributors

    Unknown: Richard Skinner


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Rockspeak

    Also on VHF
    Music and talk from the rock scene
    Presented by Michael Wale Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

    Presented By: Michael Wale
    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  9. #2999
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY JANUARY 25TH 1974


    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Barry Alldis

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought and at
    6.50 The 10th Commonwealth Games
    Highlights of the day's events in Christchurch

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    07:45 The 10th Commonwealth Games
    More news of the day's events in Christchurch
    08:27 Racing Bulletin and at
    08:45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    including at
    111.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW ( Thurs afternoon's broadcast)

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    including at
    12.30 The 10th Commonwealth Games
    Personalities, news and comment live from Christchurch

    13.30:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    1.45 and 2.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    15.02:John Dunn

    including at
    3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Mon, 10.30 am) and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    17.02:Tony Brandon


    18.40:Commonwealth Games Sports Desk

    From Christchurch and from London the Radio Sports Team bring you the latest news of the 10th Commonwealth Games, and a round-up of the day's sport in Britain including classified racing results

    19.02:Husband of the Year


    19.30:Hubert Gregg says

    Thanks for- the-Memory to you. and adds a few reminiscences of his own
    Producer SHEILA ANDERSONContributors

    Producer: Sheila Anderson


    20.02:The Frank Chacksfield Hour

    with the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA and guests on records
    Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELL

    21.02:Friday Night is Music Night

    Direct from the Fairfield Hall. Croydon
    Kenneth Alwyn conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader Arthur LEAVINS THE BIG BEN BANJO BAND conducted by NORRIE PARAMOR Friday Night's Star Singers LEONI PAGE, NEILSON TAYLOR THE JOHN MCCARTHY SINGERS with GORDON LANfiFORD (piano) Introduced bv Robin Boyle Producer PETER BELL
    (Given by the BBC in association with the Fairfield Halls, Croydon)Contributors

    Leader: Arthur Leavins
    Conducted By: Norrie Paramor
    Unknown: Neilson Taylor
    Singers: John McCarthy
    Unknown: Robin Boyle
    Producer: Peter Bell


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    1500m only (also 202m in Scotland)
    Simon Bates takes you into the weekend world of leisure, pic sure and sport wi; the music of SOUNDS CHICO ARNEZ
    THE ROGER WEBB TRIO, and The Mystery Voice Challenge Producer CHRISTOPHER SERLE including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Simon Bates
    Unknown: Chico Arnez
    Unknown: Roger Webb
    Producer: Christopher Serle


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.10:Night Ride

    Presented by Len JacksonContributors

    Presented By: Len Jackson


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:' am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  10. #3000
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    14,004

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY JANUARY 26TH 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    8.06:Ed Stewart

    with Junior Choice
    Producer DON GEORGEContributors

    Producer: Don George


    9.55:Stuart Henry

    Producer PETE RITZEMAContributors

    Producer: Pete Ritzema


    12.00:Greg Edwards

    Producer DAVE PRICEContributors

    Producer: Dave Price


    14.00:The Story of Pop

    Also on VHF
    Introduced by Alan Freeman 18: Ship to Shore
    Written by KEITH SKUES and JOHN PIDGEON
    Series consultant CHARLIE GILLETT Series editor KEITH SKUES
    Series producer TIM BLACKMORE (Repeated: Sunday, 3.0 pm)Contributors

    Introduced By: Alan Freeman
    Written By: Keith Skues
    Written By: John Pidgeon
    Unknown: Charlie Gillett
    Producer: Tim Blackmore


    15.00:Alan Freeman

    Also on VHF
    Producer TONY WILSONContributors

    Producer: Tony Wilson


    17.00:David Simmons

    Also on VHF Producer
    JOHN F. muibContributors

    Unknown: John F. Muib


    18.30:In Concert

    Abo on VHF
    Fumble, Cockney Rebel
    Introduced by PETE DRUMMOND Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

    Introduced By: Pete Drummond
    Producer: Jeff Griffin


    19.30:as Radio 2


    22.02:Rock On

    Also on VHF
    Introduced by Pete Drummond Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

    Introduced By: Pete Drummond
    Producer: Bernie Andrews


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

Similar Threads

  1. Radio times archive.
    By battyrat in forum Television
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 13-01-2016, 19:40
  2. Radio Times dark green binder
    By Me3boys in forum Television
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-09-2013, 16:20
  3. Radio Times folder/cover
    By Marine Boy in forum Miscellaneous memories
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-08-2010, 09:54
  4. Radio Times - Breakfast TV launch issue 1983
    By ecofugal in forum Television
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-06-2009, 11:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •