Page 318 of 322 FirstFirst ... 218268308316317318319320 ... LastLast
Results 3,171 to 3,180 of 3214

Thread: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

  1. #3171
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY APRIL 22ND 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Rosko

    Discomania including at
    5.3A
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Bob Harris

    Also on VHF
    Producer PETE RITZEMAContributors

    Producer: Pete Ritzema


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  2. #3172
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY APRIL 22ND 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Simon Bates

    with The Early Show and introduces
    James Last this week's Radio 2 Star at
    6.45, and tells you the programmes in which he can be heard
    Producers BARBARA PAGE and CHRIS MORGAN Including at
    6.15 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Unknown: James Last
    Unknown: Chris Morgan


    7.02:Terry Wogan

    Producer CHRIS MORGAN including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Producer: Chris Morgan


    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    Producers HARRY WALTERS
    DENIS O'KEEFFE and DAVID GEI.L
    (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WIA 4WW) including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Friday afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

    Producers: Harry Walters
    Unknown: Denis O'Keeffe


    11.30:Jimmy Young

    Producers BRIAN WILLEY and nENVs JONES including at
    1.45 Sports DeskContributors

    Producers: Brian Willey


    14.02:The Impressionists

    A game of voices and noises What's Thisr Who's Thatr Chairman Barry Took The teams:
    Peter Goodwright and June Whitfield v Roger Kitlor and Ray Fell Producer RICHARD WILLCOXContributors

    Unknown: Peter Goodwright
    Unknown: Roger Kitlor
    Producer: Richard Willcox


    14.30:Tony Brandon

    Producer FRANCES LINE including at
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Tuesday. 10.30 am) Producers GLYN DEARMAN and KAY PATRICK and at
    4.45 Sports DeskContributors

    Producers: Glyn Dearman
    Producers: Kay Patrick


    17.02:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style
    Producer JOHN BUSSELL including at
    5.45 Sports DeskContributors

    Producer: John Bussell


    18.50:Sports Desk


    19.02:Robin Richmond: Melody All the Way

    Producers Robert ROWMAN and CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

    Producers: Robert Rowman
    Producers: Charles Clark-Maxwell


    19.30:Teddy Johnson

    presents
    The Song Stylists
    Written by KEN BARNES Producer RAY HARVEYContributors

    Written By: Ken Barnes
    Producer: Ray Harvey


    20.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

    with The Best of Jazz on records
    Producer keith STEWARTContributors

    Producer: Keith Stewart


    21.02:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

    Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

    Producer: John Hooper


    22.02:Late Night Extra: John Dunn

    1500m onlu (also 202m Scotland) looks at the best on stage, in films and comedy, with music from the augmented
    BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor ALAN MOORHOUSE
    THE SKYLARKS and the competitive game Snowball
    Producer IAN FENNER
    Executive producer TONY LUKE including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Conductor: Alan Moorhouse
    Producer: Ian Fenner


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Presented by Robin Boyle with JULIE DAWN and your letters Producers PAM cox
    GEOFFREY MULLIN, PETER WALLContributors

    Presented By: Robin Boyle
    Unknown: Julie Dawn


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  3. #3173
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY APRIL 23RD 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including
    This week's new Top 20 discs and at
    12.39
    Newsbeat with Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat teamContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Alan Freeman

    Youth Club Call from the Presbyterian Youth Club, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire including at
    5.30 Newsbeat: More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Presenter: Alan Freeman
    Producer: Dave Price
    Newsreader: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Steve Bradshaw

    Also on VHF
    Producer john WALTERSContributors

    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  4. #3174
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY APRIL 23RD 1974


    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Simon Bates

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    including at
    1.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    14.02:Beat the Record

    Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune
    Prizes for all who know their music. Devised by DON DAVIS Producer IAN FENNER
    If you would like to play this game, send a postcard giving your name, address and telephone number to ' Beat the Record,' BBC, London W1A 4WWContributors

    Unknown: Don Davis
    Unknown: Don Davis
    Producer: Ian Fenner


    14.30:Tony Brandon

    including
    Racing from Epsom
    Featuring the Ladbroke Blue Riband Trial Stakes
    Commentator PETER BROMLEY
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Wed, 10.30 am) and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultsContributors

    Commentator: Peter Bromley


    17.02:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style Including at
    5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    18.50:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day'? news. with classified racing results

    19.02:Robin Boyle: Melody All the Way


    19.30:The Organist Entertains

    CHARLES SMITTON
    (BBC Theatre Organ) DAVID HAMILTON
    (Odeon, Hammersmith) JOHN MADIN
    (BBC Theatre Organ) REGINALD DIXON (Electronic)
    Introduced and produced by Robin RichmondContributors

    Unknown: David Hamilton
    Unknown: John Madin
    Unknown: Reginald Dixon
    Produced By: Robin Richmond


    20.02:A Year in Song

    Music and events that make 1848 a memorable year, with PAT WHITMORE
    CHARLES YOUNG
    VERNON MIDGLEY
    CHARLES YOUNG SINGERS
    MIDLAND LIGHT ORCHESTRA leader jim davis conducted by ALFRED RALSTON Introduced and produced by Charles ChiltonContributors

    Unknown: Pat Whitmore
    Unknown: Charles Young
    Unknown: Vernon Midgley
    Leader: Jim Davis
    Conducted By: Alfred Ralston
    Produced By: Charles Chilton


    21.02:Hubert Gregg

    at The London Theatre
    Highlighting a 400-year story 16: The Coliseum (i)
    Research BILL Sullivan and FRANK SALTER
    Written and introduced by Hubert Gregg
    Producer DAVID RAYVERN ALLEN
    / Sadler's Wells)Contributors

    Unknown: Bill Sullivan
    Unknown: Frank Salter
    Introduced By: Hubert Gregg
    Producer: David Rayvern Allen


    22.02:Late Night Extra: John Dunn

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) with the Music Line featuring
    THAMES EIGHT and the competitive game Snowball
    Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERS including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Presented by Barry Alldls with JULIE DAWN and your lettersContributors

    Presented By: Barry Alldls
    Unknown: Julie Dawn


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  5. #3175
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY APRIL 24TH 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds

    Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

    Producer: Mike Hawkes


    9.00:Tony Blackburn

    Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

    Producer: Roger Pusey


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    Producer RON belchier including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton

    Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

    Producer: Paul Williams


    17.00:Stuart Henry

    Collage Date
    Producer STUART GRUNDY Including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Producer: Stuart Grundy
    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2 (8.02-9.30 Country Club as VHF)


    22.00:Review

    Also in VHF
    The latest sounds with ANNE NIGHTINGALE and ALAN BLACK
    Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

    Producer: Bernie Andrews


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  6. #3176
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY APRIL 24TH 1974


    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Simon Bates

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    including at
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Tues afternoon's broadcast;

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    including at
    1.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    14.02:Treble Chance Twin Town Quiz

    A weekly contest between teams representing towns and cities from England, France, Germany, Belgium and Holland
    5: Leicester
    Captained by TED MOULT v Strasbourg
    Captained by PAUL COUSTER
    Questionmaster ALUN WILLIAMS
    Questions set and produced by MICHAEL TUKE-HASTINGSContributors

    Unknown: Paul Couster
    Unknown: Alun Williams
    Produced By: Michael Tuke-Hastings


    14.30:Tony Brandon

    including
    Racing from Epsom
    Featuring the Ladbroke City and Suburban Stakes
    Commentator PETER BROMLEY
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Thurs, 10.30 am) Written by BARBARA CLEGG Producers GLYN DEARMAN and KAY PATUICK
    The cast this week: and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultiContributors

    Commentator: Peter Bromley
    Written By: Barbara Clegg
    Producers: Glyn Dearman
    Producers: Kay Patuick
    Mike Nash: Edward Cast
    Claire Nash ei: Len McIntosh
    Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
    Jack Munro: Malcolm Terris
    Alice Turner: Hazel Coppen
    Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
    Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
    Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
    Arthur Tyson: Peter Pratt
    Ben Woodhouse: David Valla
    Cliff Edwards: Brian Ralph
    Myrna Podmore: Valerie Newbold
    Errol Podmore: Malcolm Gerard
    Liz Warner: Ann Morrish
    Vivien Bolt: Jean Trend
    Andrew Bolt: Richard Kay
    Mr Dudley: Cameron Miller
    Jean Lennox: Maureen Morris
    Daisy Dudley: Vera Lennox
    Mrs Dixon: Janet Burnell


    17.02:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    18.45:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results

    19.02:Bill Crozier: Melody All the Way


    19.30:Ring-a-Song

    Ted Taylor introduces and plays listeners' requests via the telephone, with JO MARNEY , RAY MORGAN THE TEI) TAYI.OR FOUR and EVE DELROY
    Producer RAY harveyContributors

    Introduces: Ted Taylor
    Unknown: Jo Marney
    Unknown: Ray Morgan


    20.02:European Soccer Special

    1500m only
    Tonight Celtic is away to Atletico Madrid in the Second Leg of the European Cup Semi-final, and Spurs are at home to Lokomotiv Leipzig in the Second Leg of the EUFA Cup Semi-final.
    Can a British club win through to a European final?
    The Radio Sports Unit brings you all the news of tonight's football, with commentary on one of them.

    21.30:Country Club

    (continued: see VHF below)

    22.02:Late Night Extra: John Dunn

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) The midweek edition that puts you at the centre of events up and down the country, with music from
    KEN MOULE AND HIS ORCHESTRA
    NOTTINGHAM FESTIVAL and the competitive game Snowball Producer
    BOB OLIVER ROGERS including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Ken Moule
    Unknown: Bob Oliver Rogers


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Presented by Don DurbridgeContributors

    Presented By: Don Durbridge


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  7. #3177
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY APRIL 25TH 1974


    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Newsbeat Laurie Mayer


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Dave Lee Travis

    School's Out including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Laurie MayerContributors

    Unknown: Laurie Mayer


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Paul Gambaccini

    Also on VHF
    Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  8. #3178
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY APRIL 25TH 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Simon Bates

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    i Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WIA 4WW) including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    including at
    1.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    14.02:Sounds Familiar

    The game that turns the pages of showbiz history with this week Pat Coombs
    Lonnie Donegan Tommy Trinder and a special guest
    Chairman Barry Took
    Programme devised and compiled by DENIS GIFFORD Producer JOHN CASSELSContributors

    Unknown: Pat Coombs
    Unknown: Lonnie Donegan
    Unknown: Tommy Trinder
    Unknown: Denis Gifford
    Producer: John Cassels


    14.30:Tony Brandon

    including
    Racing from Epsom
    Featuring the Princess Elizabeth Stakes and the Dragonara Malta Handicap Stakes
    Commentator PETER BROMLEY
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing resultsContributors

    Commentator: Peter Bromley


    17.02:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    18.50:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day's news. with classified racing results

    19.02:Alan Keith: Melody All the Way


    19.30:Folk 74

    Len Jackson introduces
    CROSSBREED
    Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

    Introduces: Len Jackson


    20.02:Folkweave

    Tony Capstick introduces recordings made at THE CHELTENHAM FOLK SONG CLUB News from the Folk World Jigs and Reels with BRIAN WILLCOCKS The Wreckers
    Written and narrated by Ken Campbell
    Producer PETER PILBRAMContributors

    Introduces: Tony Capstick
    Unknown: Brian Willcocks
    Unknown: Ken Campbell
    Producer: Peter Pilbram


    21.02:Those Were the Days

    in Radio 2 Ballroom with SIDNEY DAVEY AND HIS ORCHESTRA Compere BILL CROZIER MC, HOLLAND BROCKBANK
    Dance Hostess SYLVIA BROCKBANK Guest vocalist BARRY KENT Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

    Unknown: Sidney Davey
    Unknown: Bill Crozier
    Unknown: Sylvia Brockbank
    Producer: John Hooper


    22.02:Late Night Extra: John Dunn

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) with the international world of music and news. featuring THE ERIC GALLOWAY BIG BAND With BOBBY SHAKESPEARE DUO 70 and the competitive game Snowball
    Producer geoff DOBSON including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Eric Galloway
    Unknown: Bobby Shakespeare
    Producer: Geoff Dobson


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Presented by Eugene Fraser with Julie DAWN and your lettersContributors

    Presented By: Eugene Fraser
    Unknown: Julie Dawn


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  9. #3179
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY APRIL 26TH 1974

    5.00:as Radio 2


    7.00:Noel Edmonds


    9.00:Tony Blackburn


    12.00:Johnnie Walker

    including at
    12.30
    Newsbeat
    Today the way it is.
    Richard Skinner and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making itContributors

    Unknown: Richard Skinner


    14.00:David Hamilton


    17.00:Rosko's Round Table

    A Radio 1 DJ and a star personality discuss their pick of the new releases
    Producer DAVE TATE including at
    5.30
    Newsbeat
    More news with Richard SkinnerContributors

    Producer: Dave Tate
    Unknown: Richard Skinner


    19.00:as Radio 2


    22.00:Rockspeak

    Also on VHF
    Music and talk from the rock scene
    Presented by Michael Wale Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

    Presented By: Michael Wale
    Producer: John Walters


    0.00:as Radio 2


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

  10. #3180
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    co armagh n/ireland
    Posts
    13,970

    Default Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY APRIL 26TH 1974

    5.00:News Summary; weather


    5.02:Simon Bates

    with The Early Show including at
    6.15 Pause for Thought

    7.02:Terry Wogan

    including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for Thought

    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

    (Requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London WIA 4WW) including at
    10.30
    Waggoners' Walk NW

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    including at
    1.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    14.02:Just for Fun

    Don Davis with some Problems and Posers involving a Pencil, a Postcard and some Premium Bonds
    Devised by DON DAVIS
    Producer MARTIN FISHERContributors

    Unknown: Don Davis
    Unknown: Don Davis
    Producer: Martin Fisher


    14.30:Tony Brandon

    including at
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results.
    Waggoners' Walk NW (Repeated: Monday, 10.30 am) and at
    4.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    17.02:Joe Henderson

    Happy music in singalong style including at
    5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results

    18.50:Sports Desk

    A round-up of the day's news, including classified racing results

    19.02:Sandi Jones: Melody All the Way


    19.30:Sing Something Simple

    THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams
    Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

    Directed By: Cliff Adams
    Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
    Producer: John Browell


    20.02:The Frank Chacksfield Hour

    with the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA and guests on records
    Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

    Producer: Royston Herbert


    21.02:Friday Night is Music Night

    From the Hippodrome, Golders Green Kenneth Alwyn conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS
    THE BAND OF THE
    ROYAL MARINES SCHOOL OF MUSIC conductor
    LT-COL PAUL NEVILLE , MVO, FRAM Principal of Music Friday Night's Star Singers ELAINE BLICHTON and PASCHAL ALLEN
    THE NIGEL BROOKS SINGERS with ROBERT DOCKER (piano) Introduced by Robin Boyle Producer PETER BELL
    (Before an invited audience)Contributors

    Leader: Arthur Leavins
    Conductor: Lt-Col Paul Neville
    Singers: Elaine Blichton
    Singers: Paschal Allen
    Singers: Nigel Brooks
    Introduced By: Robin Boyle
    Producer: Peter Bell


    22.02:Late Night Extra: John Dunn

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) takes you into the weekend world of leisure, pleasure and sport, with the music of BRIAN FAHEY and the BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA
    GUITAR SPECTRUM and the competitive game Snoioball
    Producer CHRISTOPHER SERLE including at
    10.15 Sports DeskContributors

    Unknown: Brian Fahey
    Producer: Christopher Serle


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Presented by Len JacksonContributors

    Presented By: Len Jackson


    2.00:News Summary; weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

Similar Threads

  1. Radio times archive.
    By battyrat in forum Television
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 13-01-2016, 19:40
  2. Radio Times dark green binder
    By Me3boys in forum Television
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-09-2013, 16:20
  3. Radio Times folder/cover
    By Marine Boy in forum Miscellaneous memories
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-08-2010, 09:54
  4. Radio Times - Breakfast TV launch issue 1983
    By ecofugal in forum Television
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-06-2009, 11:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •