Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    bbc radio 2 friday june 4TH 1976
    6.00:News Summary; weather


    6.02:Colin Berry

    Producer JOHN MELOY including at
    6.15 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Producer: John Meloy


    7.02:Simon Bates

    Producer GEOFF MULLIN including at
    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
    8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

    Producer: Geoff Mullin


    9.02:Open House

    Requests, on postcards please, to: Open House, BBC, London W1A 4WW
    Including at 18.30
    Waggoners' Walk
    (Thttrs afternoon's broadcast)

    11.30:Jimmy Young

    Producers HARRY WALTERS and STUART HOBDAYContributors

    Producers: Harry Walters
    Unknown: Stuart Hobday


    13.50:Sports Desk

    including the lunchtime cricket scoreboard

    14.02:Ed Stewart

    as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk and at 3.15*
    On ' Ladies' Day ' at Epsom, commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 198th running of the Oaks Stakes dim)Contributors

    Commentary By: Peter Bromley


    16.30:Waggoners' Walk

    (Repeated: Monday 10.30 am)

    16.45:Sports Desk

    including the teatime cricket scoreboard

    16.50:Sam Costa

    Producer FRANCES LINE including at 5.45 Sports Desk: with up-to-the-minute racing results and cricket scoreboard.

    18.45:Sports Desk


    19.02:Funny You Should Ask

    Peter Jones presents the quiz about comedy with a panel of comedy experts.
    Today's panellists:
    MaxWall Sheila Hancock Barry Cryer
    Questions compiled by MICHAEL POINTON
    Producer BOB OLIVER ROGER 'SContributors

    Unknown: Peter Jones
    Unknown: Maxwall Sheila Hancock
    Unknown: Barry Cryer
    Unknown: Michael Pointon
    Producer: Bob Oliver Roger


    19.30:Sports Desk

    including close-of-play cricket scoreboard

    19.33:Play It Again

    Len Jackson introduces the sounds of yesteryear with Barbara Jay. Freddy Williams and Margaret Savage and the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by ALAN MOORHOUSE Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

    Introduces: Len Jackson
    Unknown: Barbara Jay.
    Unknown: Margaret Savage
    Conducted By: Alan Moorhouse
    Producer: Steve Allen


    20.02:Ronnie Aldrich

    conducts the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA
    Presented by Jean Challis Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

    Presented By: Jean Challis
    Producer: Royston Herbert


    21.02:Friday Night is Music Night

    From the Hippodrome. Golders Green Stanley Black conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS
    THE HENDON BAND conducted by DONALD MORRISON Friday Night's Star Singers: CYNTHIA GLOVER
    LINDSAY BENSON
    THE JOHN MCCARTHY SINGERS with GORDON LANGFORD (piano) Introduced by James Alexander Gordon Producer
    CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

    Leader: Arthur Leavins
    Conducted By: Donald Morrison
    Singers: Cynthia Glover
    Singers: Lindsay Benson
    Singers: John McCarthy
    Piano: Gordon Langford
    Introduced By: James Alexander Gordon
    Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell


    22.02:Sports Desk

    including news of the Kraft Games at Crystal Palace

    22.07:Take Your Partners

    at the Radio 2 Ballroom SYDNEY THOMPSON AND HIS
    ORCHESTRA
    Introduced by Sydney Thompson
    Producer BEVERLEY PHILLIP 'Contributors

    Introduced By: Sydney Thompson
    Producer: Beverley Phillip


    23.02:Len Jackson

    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

    0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY JUNE 5TH 1976
      6.00:as Radio 2


      8.06:Ed Stewart

      Also on VHF with Junior Choice
      Producer ROGER PUSEY
      Requests, on postcards please, to: Junior Choice, BBC, London W1A 4WWContributors

      Producer: Roger Pusey


      10.00:Paul Burnett

      Producer DAVE PRICEContributors

      Producer: Dave Price


      13.00:The Elton John Story

      Also on VHF
      A series of six programmes 2:Rocket Man
      Elton survives the seemingly counter-productive release of four albums in 1971 and gets back on the hit track with his greatest British success - Rocket Man
      Written and presented by Paul Gambaccini
      Producer TEDDY WARRICKContributors

      Presented By: Paul Gambaccini
      Producer: Teddy Warrick


      14.00:Alan Freeman

      Also on VHF
      Producer TONY WILSONContributors

      Producer: Tony Wilson


      17.00:Paul Gambaccini

      Also on VHF
      Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

      Producer: Mike Hawkes


      18.30:In Concert

      Also on VHF
      The Russ Ballard Band Upp
      Introduced by ALAN BLACK Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

      Introduced By: Alan Black
      Producer: Jeff Griffin


      19.30:as Radio 2

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY JUNE 5TH 1976
        6.00:News Summary; weather


        6.02:Don Durbridge

        Producer DENYS JONES including at
        8.3 Racing BulletinContributors

        Producer: Denys Jones


        8.06:* as Radio 1


        10.02:Charlie Chester

        with vour
        Smiling Saturday Show Producer MICHAEL FORD BBC Birmingham

        12.02:Two's Best

        Len Jackson with the best of Radio 2. Extracts in words and music selected from last week's programmes.
        Script by PETER CLAYTON Producers BRIAN WILLET and DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

        Unknown: Len Jackson
        Script By: Peter Clayton
        Producers: Brian Willet


        13.02:One Man and His Show

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 featuring this week:
        Ray Fell with his guests THE FLIRTATIONS and the MAX HARRIS ORCHESTRA Producer JOHN FAWCETT WILSON (Rptd: Sunda 7.2 pm VHF only)Contributors

        Unknown: Max Harris
        Producer: John Fawcett Wilson


        13.30:Sport on 2

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
        Introduced by ALAN PARRY at Crystal Palace and JOHN HELM
        1.39; 2.0; 2.30; 3.5* Countdown to Montreal
        The Kraft Games
        Britain's top athletes are at Crystal Palace for the first of two weekend meetings which will help to decide who goes to Montreal for the 1976 Olympics. Commentary by ALAN PARRY with expert analysis from former
        Olympic champion MARY PETERS
        1.31; 2.0; 3.5; 5.46* Cricket
        England v
        The West Indies
        Reports from Trent Bridge on the third day of the First Test, plus news of all the day's first-class matches featuring Surrey v Yorkshire at the Oval and Gloucestershire v Nottinghamshire at Bristol.
        Reporters CHRISTOPHER MARTIN-JENKINS, BRIAN JOHNSTON, HENRY BLOFELD and PETER DAVIES.
        2.26; 2.55; 4.50; 5.40
        Racing from Epsom
        Featuring commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the top race of the day, the 15,000 William Hill Sprint Handicap.
        2.25 The Durdans Handicap Stakes (1m)
        3.0 The William Hill Sprint Handicap (5f)
        Plus results from other meetIngs throughout the afternoon, with a classified check at 5.40*
        1.31; 2.8; 2.30; 3.5.
        International Tennis
        Many of the world's top players are competing in the French Championships, an important event in the build-up to Wimbledon. Reports by GERALD WILLIAMS from Paris,
        Plus news of the final day of the Amateur Golf Championship from TOM SCOTT at St Andrews; Motor Cycling, reports of the Isle of Man TT from CHRIS CARTER ; and in Cycling, reports from JOHN BURNS on the Tour of Britain Milk Race.
        Timetable:
        1.30 News/Prospects from all featured events, including lunchtime cricket scoreboard
        2.0 Athletics/Cricket/Tennis
        2.20 Racing. 2.30 Athletics
        Cricket/Tennis. 2.55 Racing
        3.5 Athletics / Cricket /Tennis/
        Golf/Cycling
        4.50\ Racing/Golf/Motor Cycling
        5.0 Round-up
        5.36 Motor Sport
        5.40 Classified Racing/Cricket Events may alter timings
        A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

        Introduced By: Alan Parry
        Commentary By: Alan Parry
        Unknown: Mary Peters
        Reporters: Christopher Martin-Jenkins
        Unknown: Brian Johnston
        Unknown: Henry Blofeld
        Unknown: Peter Davies
        Commentary By: Peter Bromley
        Unknown: Gerald Williams
        Unknown: Chris Carter
        Unknown: John Burns


        18.03:Star Sound

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1
        A musical look at the world of films.
        ' I was living from hand to mouth when. out of the blue, I was offered my very first film job.'
        Composer in the Spotlight: Michael J. Lewis with musical illustrations from The Mad Woman of Chaillot, Russian Roulette, Theatre of Blood, Baxter, Julius Caesar , and 11, Harrow House.
        Introduced by David Bellan Written and compiled by LYN FAIRHURSTContributors

        Unknown: Michael J. Lewis
        Unknown: Julius Caesar
        Introduced By: David Bellan


        19.02:Hello Cheeky

        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1

        19.30:Sports Desk


        19.33:BBC International Festival of Light Music

        The first of five concerts direct from the Royal Festival Hall, London, in the South Bank Pops series, Part 1
        Brass and Strings CORY BAND
        Conductor BRAM GAY
        BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS conducted by MARCUS DODI Introduced by James Alexander Gordon Part 2
        Gilbert and Sullivan.
        The Magic of the Mikado
        RAE WOODLAND , GILLIAN KNIGHT KENNETH BOWEN
        MICHAEL WAKEHAM , IAN WALLACE AMBROSIAN OPERA CHORUS chorus-master JOHN MCCARTHY BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conducted by MARCUS DODS Presented by Ian Wallace
        During the interval, Bells Will Be Rung: IAN WALLACE savours the unique atmosphere of a concert interval and the sort of bells that ring for him at the mention of Gilbert and Sullivan.
        Producer BARRY KNIGHT
        (Presented by the BBC in association with the GLC. Gillian Knight broadcasts by permission of Covent Garden)Contributors

        Leader: Arthur Leavins
        Conducted By: Marcus Dodi
        Introduced By: James Alexander Gordon
        Unknown: Rae Woodland
        Unknown: Gillian Knight
        Unknown: Kenneth Bowen
        Unknown: Michael Wakeham
        Unknown: Ian Wallace
        Chorus-Master: John McCarthy
        Conducted By: Marcus Dods
        Presented By: Ian Wallace
        Unknown: Ian Wallace
        Unknown: Gillian Knight


        22.02:Nordring Roundabout

        David Gell introduces a selection of music from the countries of Northern Europe: followed by some of the top records from other Continental countries.
        Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

        Introduces: David Gell
        Producer: Steve Allen


        23.02:Sports Desk


        23.06:Alan Dell

        with The Late Show Including at 12.0
        Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

        0.31:* am News Summary

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY JUNE 6TH 1976

          6.55:as Radio 2


          8.00:Playground

          A magazine programme of special interest to young listeners, introduced by David Rider and including Young Ideas In Action Producer DON GEORGEContributors

          Introduced By: David Rider
          Producer: Don George


          8.32:Ed Stewart

          Also on VHF with Junior Choice

          10.00:Paul Burnett

          with All There is to Hear Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

          Producer: Mike Hawkes


          13.00:Jimmy Savile

          1.0 The Double Top Ten Show
          2.0 Speakeasy: recorded with a specially invited audience Research BERNARD JACKSON Producers TED BESTON and COLIN SEMPERContributors

          Unknown: Bernard Jackson
          Producers: Ted Beston
          Producers: Colin Semper


          15.00:Anne Nightingale's Request Show

          Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

          Producer: Bernie Andrews


          17.00:Insight

          A series which takes a close look at the people and developments that have influenced today's pop music.
          This week: Joe Meek
          A look at the intriguing career of one of Britain's earliest independent record producers as seen through the eyes of some of the people who worked with him.
          Written and narrated by Brian Matthew
          Research CHRIS KNIGHT Producer DAVE TATE :
          (Postponed from 23 May)Contributors

          Unknown: Joe Meek
          Unknown: Brian Matthew
          Unknown: Research Chris Knight
          Producer: Dave Tate


          18.00:Tom Browne

          Also on VHF with the Top 20
          Producer PETE RITZEMAContributors

          Producer: Pete Ritzema


          19.00:as Radio 2 (7.02-7.30 as VHF)

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY JUNE 6TH 1976

            6.55:New Day


            7.00:News Summary; weatherman


            7.03:Douglas Reeve

            at the BBC Theatre Organ presents a programme of requests and music from
            THE JAMES SHEPHERD VERSATILE BRASS
            Musical director RAY WOODFIELD Producer PETER PILBEAM BBC ManchesterContributors

            Director: Ray Woodfield
            Producer: Peter Pilbeam


            8.03:Ray Moore

            Introduces Banners and Bonnets A selection of Salvation Army music, and MAJOR JOHN GOWANS tells a story about the Army's day-to-day work.
            Producer FRANK TOPPINGContributors

            Unknown: Major John Gowans


            8.32:* as Radio 1


            10.02:David Jacobs

            introduces Melodies for You BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conducted by VILEM TAUSKY THE GEORGE FRENCH OCTET JOHN HEDDLE NASH with GORDON LANGFORD (piano) Producer PETER BELLContributors

            Conducted By: Vilem Tausky
            Unknown: John Heddle Nash
            Piano: Gordon Langford
            Producer: Peter Bell


            11.30:People's Service

            The second of three programmes on the subject of Silence, from the studio in Belfast, led by REV ROBERT BAGNALL. 2: Healing Silences Producer MOORE WASSON BBC Northern IrelandContributors

            Unknown: Robert Bagnall.


            12.02:Family Favourites

            Introduced by Jean Challis MARAMA MARTIN ,
            Radio New Zealand
            JOHN CRABTREE ,
            BFBS Cyprus and Masirah STEVE COSSER , ABC Sydney Producer PAM coxContributors

            Introduced By: Jean Challis
            Introduced By: Marama Martin
            Unknown: John Crabtree
            Unknown: Masirah Steve Cosser


            14.02:Hello Cheeky

            Conceived, nurtured and done by Tim Brooke-Taylor, Barry Cryer and John Junkin with the music (?) of the Denis King Trio
            BBC Manchester
            (Repeated: Saturday 7.2 pm)Contributors

            Comedian: Tim Brooke-Taylor
            Comedian: Barry Cryer
            Comedian: John Junkin
            Writer: Barry Cryer
            Writer: John Junkin
            Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


            14.30:Portrait of Piaf

            3: The Years of Pain Written by Charles Thompson.

            The last of a three-part series, narrated by Elisabeth Welch, on the great French cabaret singer, Edith Piaf. In this episode people from her world describe the last dramatic years of the 'Little Sparrow' when she was suffering illness and pain but continued singing until the end.Contributors

            Narrator: Elisabeth Welch
            Singer: Edith Piaf
            Writer: Charles Thompson
            Producer: Laurence Stapley


            15.30:Hubert Gregg

            says Thanks for the Memory Producer PHYLLIS ROBINSONContributors

            Producer: Phyllis Robinson


            16.02:Charlie Chester

            with your Sunday Soapbox also featuring PERCY EDWARDS Producer RON GARDNER BBC Birmingham
            Including at 5.2 Cricket: the teatime scores in today's John Player League gamesContributors

            Unknown: Percy Edwards
            Producer: Ron Gardner


            18.00:as Radio 1


            19.02:One Man and His Show


            19.02:1500m only Sunday Sport

            Introduced by John Dunn
            Cricket: featuring reports on the top John Player League matches, plus news and scores from the other games.
            International Tennis: the French Championships continue in Paris, with GERALD WILLIAMS reporting.
            Athletics: former Olympic champion MARY PETERS analyses the form and prospects for Montreal following the trials this weekend at Crystal Palace, and with the second Kraft Games coming up next week-Cycling: The Tour of Britain Milk Race. JOHN BURNS reports on the seventh stage from Stoke to Southport.
            Motorcycling: news of the Isle of Man TT from CHRIS CARTER
            A Radio Sports Unit productionContributors

            Introduced By: John Dunn
            Unknown: Gerald Williams
            Unknown: Mary Peters
            Unknown: John Burns
            Unknown: Chris Carter


            19.30:Semprini Serenade

            BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by MARCUS DODS Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

            Conducted By: Marcus Dods
            Producer: Frank Hooper


            20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

            United hymn-singing from Jerusalem Congregational Church, Blaenau Ffestiniog. Gwynedd, with the BRVTRONIAID and MOEL-WYN MALE VOICE CHOIRS and the GYFYNYS and RHIANNEDD Y BRYNlAU LADIES' choirs. Hymns introduced by REV TREGELLES WILLIAMS conductor MEIRION JONES Organist HEFIN DAVIES and CARYS EPHRAIM
            Prayer and Blessing by the Minister. REV T. EVANS WILLIAMS 0 love that wilt not let me go (St Margaret): Do not wait until some deed of greatness you may do (Brighten the corner); Dyro, Ysbryd Glan , dy ddoniau (Hyfrydfa); Rise up, 0 men of God (Carlisle): Grant me the peace (Rhys): With a voice of singing (With a Voice): One holy Church of God appears (St Peter): Great Providence of Heaven (Builth)Contributors

            Conductor: Tregelles Williams
            Conductor: Meirion Jones
            Organist: Hefin Davies
            Unknown: T. Evans Williams
            Unknown: Ysbryd Glan


            21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

            Introduced by Alan Keith Producer JACK DABBSContributors

            Introduced By: Alan Keith
            Producer: Jack Dabbs


            22.02:Sports Desk


            22.05:Brass and Strings

            BBC MIDLAND RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor NORRIE PARAMOR THE FAIREY BAND conductor KENNETH DENNISON Introduced by James Alexander Gordon Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

            Conductor: Norrie Paramor
            Conductor: Kenneth Dennison
            Introduced By: James Alexander Gordon
            Producer: Allan Giles


            23.02:Sounds of Jazz

            Introduced by Peter Clayton With BARBARA THOMPSON 'S PARAPHERNALIA and BILL LESAGE QUARTET Producers LAWRIE MONK and KEITH STEWART Including at 12.0
            Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring informationContributors

            Introduced By: Peter Clayton
            Introduced By: With Barbara Thompson
            Introduced By: Bill Lesage
            Introduced By: Keith Stewart


            0.31:* am News Summary

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY JUNE 7TH 1976

              6.00:as Radio 2


              7.00:Noel Edmonds

              Producer DAVE TATEContributors

              Producer: Dave Tate


              9.00:Tony Blackburn

              Producer DAVE ATKEYContributors

              Producer: Dave Atkey


              12.00:Johnnie Walker

              Producer RON BELCHEIR Including at 12.30 Newsbeat
              Today the way it is.
              Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making it.Contributors

              Producer: Ron Belcheir
              Unknown: Laurie Mayer


              14.02:Ed Stewart

              Also on VHF
              Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

              Producer: Paul Williams


              16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!

              Producer TED BESTONContributors

              Producer: Ted Beston


              17.45:Newsbeat

              More news with Laurie MayerContributors

              Unknown: Laurie Mayer


              18.02:as Radio 2


              23.00:John Peel

              Also on VHF
              Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

              Producer: John Walters


              0.00:* am as Radio 2

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY JUNE 7TH 1976

                6.00:News Summary; weather


                6.02:Colin Berry

                including at
                6.15 Pause for Thought

                7.02:Simon Bates

                including at 8.27 Racing Bulletin and at 8.45 Pause for Thought
                (Stereo)

                9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                Requests, on postcards please, to: Open House, [address removed]
                (Stereo)
                Including at 10.30 Waggoners' Walk
                (Friday afternoon's broadcast)Contributors

                DJ: Pete Murray


                11.30:Ray Moore

                Including at 1.2 News from the Isle of Man TTContributors

                Presenter: Ray Moore
                Producer: Harry Walters


                13.50:Sports Desk

                Including the lunchtime cricket scoreboard

                14.02:Ed Stewart

                as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only' (also 202m Scotland)
                2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with news from the Isle of Man TT and the French Tennis Championships

                16.30:Waggoners'Walk

                (Repented: Tuesday 10.30 am) Written by JILL HYEM and ALAN DOWNER
                Mike Nash has run Into trouble at the Herald over Michelle Carey; Lynn has found an admirer in Berlin; Joanna has failed to communicate with the Yangs; and Shirley has found out the truth about Cliff's mother. Cast: page 50Contributors

                Written By: Jill Hyem
                Written By: Alan Downer
                Unknown: Mike Nash


                16.45:Sports Desk

                including news from the Isle of Man TT and the French Tennis Championships

                16.50:Sam Costa

                Producer FRANCES LINE
                Including at 5.45 Sports Desk with news from the Isle of Man TT and the French Tennis ChampionshipsContributors

                Producer: Frances Line


                18.45:Sports Desk

                with classified racing results and the latest cricket scores.

                19.02:The Monday Movie Quiz

                Ray Moore presents a mixture of music, voices and sounds designed to test your knowledge on the world of films and perhaps win a prize or two.
                Compiled and produced by MARTIN FISHERContributors

                Unknown: Ray Moore
                Produced By: Martin Fisher


                19.30:Sports Desk

                including close-of-play cricket scoreboard

                19.33:Alan Dell

                7.33 The Dance Band Days
                A selection of British dance band favourites
                3.2 Stereo The Big Band Sound Producer LAWRIE MONK

                21.02:Humphrey Lyttelton

                with The Best of Jazz on records Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                Producer: Keith Stewart


                22.02:Sports Desk


                22.06:Band Parade

                featuring tonight;
                JACK NATHAN AND HIS ORCHESTRA With ROSEMARY SQUIRE8
                TERRY LIGRTFOOT AND HIS JAZZMF.N Introduced by Don Durbridge Producer JACK DARDSContributors

                Unknown: Jack Nathan
                Unknown: Rosemary Squire8
                Unknown: Terry Ligrtfoot
                Introduced By: Don Durbridge
                Producer: Jack Dards


                23.02:David Bellan

                1500m onlu (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show
                Producers colin CHANDLER and BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

                Unknown: Beverley Phillips


                0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY JUNE 8TH 1976

                  6.00:as Radio 2


                  7.00:Noel Edmonds


                  9.00:Tony Blackburn


                  12.00:Johnnie Walker

                  including this week's new Top 30 and at 12.30
                  Newsbeat Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat teamContributors

                  Unknown: Newsbeat Laurie Mayer


                  14.02:Ed Stewart

                  Also on VHF

                  16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!


                  17.45:Newsbeat

                  More news with Laurie MayerContributors

                  Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                  18.02:as Radio 2


                  23.00:John Peel

                  Also on VHF

                  0.00:as Radio 2

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC 2 TUESDAY JUNE 8TH 1976

                    6.00:News Summary; weather


                    6.02:Colin Berry

                    6.15 Pause for Thought

                    7.02:Simon Bates

                    8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                    8.45 Pause for Thought

                    9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                    inrluding at 10.30
                    Waggoners' Walk

                    11.30:Ray Moore


                    13.50:Sports Desk


                    14.02:Ed Stewart

                    as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                    2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk including news from the French Tennis Championships

                    16.30:Waggoners'Walk

                    (Repeated: Wed 10.30 am)

                    16.45:Sports Desk

                    including news from the French Tennis Championships

                    16.50:Sam Costa

                    including at 5.45 Sports Desk

                    18.45:Sports Desk

                    A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results and the latest cricket scores.

                    19.02:Beat The Record

                    Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune.
                    Devised by DON DAVIS Producer IAN FENNERContributors

                    Unknown: Don Davis
                    Unknown: Don Davis
                    Producer: Ian Fenner


                    19.30:Sports Desk


                    19.33:Robin Richmond

                    The Organist Entertains REGINALD PORTER-BROWN
                    (Guildhall, Southampton) MOLLIE FORBES
                    (BBC Theatre Organ) ARNOLD LOXAM
                    (BBC Theatre Organ) MIKE HALL, (Electronic)Contributors

                    Unknown: Reginald Porter-Brown
                    Unknown: Mollie Forbes
                    Unknown: Arnold Loxam


                    20.02:Ian Carmichael's Music Night

                    featuring Robert Farnon and the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA leader MAICHAEL TOMALIN with HELEN MCARTHUR and CHARLES YOUNG
                    Producer BARRY KNIGHTContributors

                    Unknown: Robert Farnon
                    Leader: Maichael Tomalin
                    Unknown: Helen McArthur
                    Producer: Barry Knight


                    21.02:Among Your Souvenirs

                    Fragrant memories from Victorian and Edwardian times and a little later, with I.ESLIE FYSON , MARY THOMAS
                    THE REGINALD LEOPOLD ORCHESTRA THE LANGLEY BAND and THE YOUNG MEN
                    Introduced by Alan Keith Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

                    Unknown: I.Eslie Fyson
                    Unknown: Mary Thomas
                    Unknown: The Reginald Leopold
                    Introduced By: Alan Keith
                    Producer: Robert Bowman


                    22.02:Sports Desk


                    22.05:The American Showmen

                    Twentieth of a 25-part series
                    Michael Craig continues the stories of the creators of entertainment in the USA
                    This week: Leland Hayward
                    The gentlemanly amateur flyer who represented such superstars as Garbo, Lombard, Laughton, Hepburn. Fonda, Stewart. Peck, Bergman, Niven, Astaire and Rogers, and produced South Pacific. Call Me Madam, Gypsy and The Sound of Music
                    With HILARY LABOW , HAL GALILI and the comments of: WINSTON CHURCHILL, NANETTE FABRAY , HENRY FONDA , PAMELA HARRIMAN , KITTY CARLISLE HART , LELAND HAYWARD , JOSHUA LOGAN, RONALD REAGAN. JEROME ROBBINS , GINGER ROGERS, HAROLD ROME ROSALIND RUSSELL , JULE STYNE ; BILLY WILDER.
                    Research by BILL SULLIVAN Written by DICK VOSBURGH
                    Producer DAVID RAYVERN ALLENContributors

                    Unknown: Michael Craig
                    Unknown: Leland Hayward
                    Unknown: Hilary Labow
                    Unknown: Hal Galili
                    Unknown: Nanette Fabray
                    Unknown: Henry Fonda
                    Unknown: Pamela Harriman
                    Unknown: Kitty Carlisle Hart
                    Unknown: Leland Hayward
                    Unknown: Ronald Reagan.
                    Unknown: Jerome Robbins
                    Unknown: Harold Rome
                    Unknown: Rosalind Russell
                    Unknown: Jule Styne
                    Unknown: Billy Wilder.
                    Unknown: Bill Sullivan
                    Written By: Dick Vosburgh
                    Producer: David Rayvern Allen


                    23.02:Michael Meech

                    1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

                    0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY JUNE 9TH 1976
                      6.00:as Radio 2


                      7.00:Noel Edmonds


                      9.00:Tony Blackburn


                      12.00:Johnnie Walker

                      including at 12.30 Newsbeat
                      Today the way it is.
                      Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making it,Contributors

                      Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                      14.02:Ed Stewart

                      Also on VHF

                      16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!


                      17.45:Newsbeat

                      More news with Laurie MayerContributors

                      Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                      18.02:as Radio 2


                      23.00:John Peel

                      Also on VHF

                      0.00:* am as Radio 2





                      Originally posted by darren View Post
                      BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY JUNE 8TH 1976

                      6.00:News Summary; weather


                      6.02:Colin Berry

                      6.15 Pause for Thought

                      7.02:Simon Bates

                      8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                      8.45 Pause for Thought

                      9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                      inrluding at 10.30
                      Waggoners' Walk

                      11.30:Ray Moore


                      13.50:Sports Desk


                      14.02:Ed Stewart

                      as Radio 1, but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                      2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk including news from the French Tennis Championships

                      16.30:Waggoners'Walk

                      (Repeated: Wed 10.30 am)

                      16.45:Sports Desk

                      including news from the French Tennis Championships

                      16.50:Sam Costa

                      including at 5.45 Sports Desk

                      18.45:Sports Desk

                      A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results and the latest cricket scores.

                      19.02:Beat The Record

                      Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune.
                      Devised by DON DAVIS Producer IAN FENNERContributors

                      Unknown: Don Davis
                      Unknown: Don Davis
                      Producer: Ian Fenner


                      19.30:Sports Desk


                      19.33:Robin Richmond

                      The Organist Entertains REGINALD PORTER-BROWN
                      (Guildhall, Southampton) MOLLIE FORBES
                      (BBC Theatre Organ) ARNOLD LOXAM
                      (BBC Theatre Organ) MIKE HALL, (Electronic)Contributors

                      Unknown: Reginald Porter-Brown
                      Unknown: Mollie Forbes
                      Unknown: Arnold Loxam


                      20.02:Ian Carmichael's Music Night

                      featuring Robert Farnon and the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA leader MAICHAEL TOMALIN with HELEN MCARTHUR and CHARLES YOUNG
                      Producer BARRY KNIGHTContributors

                      Unknown: Robert Farnon
                      Leader: Maichael Tomalin
                      Unknown: Helen McArthur
                      Producer: Barry Knight


                      21.02:Among Your Souvenirs

                      Fragrant memories from Victorian and Edwardian times and a little later, with I.ESLIE FYSON , MARY THOMAS
                      THE REGINALD LEOPOLD ORCHESTRA THE LANGLEY BAND and THE YOUNG MEN
                      Introduced by Alan Keith Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

                      Unknown: I.Eslie Fyson
                      Unknown: Mary Thomas
                      Unknown: The Reginald Leopold
                      Introduced By: Alan Keith
                      Producer: Robert Bowman


                      22.02:Sports Desk


                      22.05:The American Showmen

                      Twentieth of a 25-part series
                      Michael Craig continues the stories of the creators of entertainment in the USA
                      This week: Leland Hayward
                      The gentlemanly amateur flyer who represented such superstars as Garbo, Lombard, Laughton, Hepburn. Fonda, Stewart. Peck, Bergman, Niven, Astaire and Rogers, and produced South Pacific. Call Me Madam, Gypsy and The Sound of Music
                      With HILARY LABOW , HAL GALILI and the comments of: WINSTON CHURCHILL, NANETTE FABRAY , HENRY FONDA , PAMELA HARRIMAN , KITTY CARLISLE HART , LELAND HAYWARD , JOSHUA LOGAN, RONALD REAGAN. JEROME ROBBINS , GINGER ROGERS, HAROLD ROME ROSALIND RUSSELL , JULE STYNE ; BILLY WILDER.
                      Research by BILL SULLIVAN Written by DICK VOSBURGH
                      Producer DAVID RAYVERN ALLENContributors

                      Unknown: Michael Craig
                      Unknown: Leland Hayward
                      Unknown: Hilary Labow
                      Unknown: Hal Galili
                      Unknown: Nanette Fabray
                      Unknown: Henry Fonda
                      Unknown: Pamela Harriman
                      Unknown: Kitty Carlisle Hart
                      Unknown: Leland Hayward
                      Unknown: Ronald Reagan.
                      Unknown: Jerome Robbins
                      Unknown: Harold Rome
                      Unknown: Rosalind Russell
                      Unknown: Jule Styne
                      Unknown: Billy Wilder.
                      Unknown: Bill Sullivan
                      Written By: Dick Vosburgh
                      Producer: David Rayvern Allen


                      23.02:Michael Meech

                      1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

                      0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY JUNE 9TH 1976

                        6.00:News Summary; weather


                        6.02:Colin Berry

                        including at
                        6.15 Pause for Thought

                        7.02:Simon Bates

                        including at
                        8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                        8.45 Pause for Thought

                        9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                        including at 10.30
                        Waggoners' Walk
                        (rues afternoon's broadcast)

                        11.30:Ray Moore

                        including at
                        12.2 and 1.2 Sportsdesk: news from the Benson and Hedges quarter-finals and the Isle of Man TT

                        13.50:Sports Desk

                        including news from the Benson and Hedges quarter-finals, the French Tennis Championships and the Isle of Man TT

                        14.02:Ed Stewart

                        as Radio 1, but including on 1500m onlu (also 202m Scottand)
                        2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: with news from the Benson and Hedges quarter-finals, the French Tennis Championships and the Isle of Man TT

                        16.30:Waggoners' Walk

                        (Repeated: Thursday 10.30 am)

                        16.45:Sports Desk

                        including news from the Benson and Hedges quarter-finals, the French Tennis Championships and the Isle of Man TT

                        16.50:Sam Costa

                        including at 5.45 Sports Desk

                        18.45:Sports Desk

                        A round-up of the day's news, with classified racing results and the latest cricket scores,

                        19.02:The News Huddlines

                        An amiable shriek at the news starring Roy Hudd With JANET BROWN and CHRIS EMMETT
                        Music by THE NIC ROWLEY TRIO Script by CHRIS MILLER
                        DAVID RENWICK. PETER SPENCE and others
                        Producer JOHN LLOYDContributors

                        Unknown: Roy Hudd
                        Unknown: Janet Brown
                        Unknown: Chris Emmett
                        Script By: Chris Miller
                        Script By: David Renwick.
                        Script By: Peter Spence
                        Producer: John Lloyd


                        19.30:Sports Desk

                        including close-of-play cricket scoreboard

                        19.32:The Story Behind the Song

                        A series of programmes In which Steve Race investigates the stories behind those melodies that linger on. Research by BILL SULLIVAN and DANNY GREENSTONE
                        Producer DANNY GREENSTONEContributors

                        Unknown: Steve Race
                        Unknown: Bill Sullivan
                        Unknown: Danny Greenstone
                        Producer: Danny Greenstone


                        20.02:Two in Mind

                        Music introduced by Natalie Anglesey and Mike Riddoch and featuring the BBC NORTHERN RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor NEIL RICHARDSON Producer JOHN WILCOX BBC ManchesterContributors

                        Introduced By: Natalie Anglesey
                        Introduced By: Mike Riddoch
                        Conductor: Neil Richardson
                        Producer: John Wilcox


                        20.30:Sing Something Simple

                        The Adam Singers directed by CLIFF ADAMS
                        Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

                        Directed By: Cliff Adams
                        Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                        Producer: John Browell


                        21.02:Command Performance

                        Introduced by Semprint
                        Your record request programme of popular classics Producer DENYS JONES
                        Record requests, on postcards please, to: Command Performance, BBC, London W1A 4WW

                        22.02:Sports Desk


                        22.06:Words and Music

                        Brian Matthew presents some of the songs of Henry Mancini featuring
                        LOIS LANE , NICK CURTIS
                        THE RICHARD HOLMES SOUND and the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by ALAN MOORHOUSE Producer JOHN BUSSELLContributors

                        Unknown: Brian Matthew
                        Unknown: Henry Mancini
                        Unknown: Lois Lane
                        Unknown: Nick Curtis
                        Unknown: The Richard Holmes
                        Conducted By: Alan Moorhouse
                        Producer: John Bussell


                        23.02:Jean Challis

                        1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

                        0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY JUNE 10TH 1976

                          6.00:as Radio 2


                          7.00:Noel Edmonds


                          9.00:Tony Blackburn


                          12.00:Johnnie Walker

                          including this week's new Top 30 LP discs, and at 12.30 Newsbeat
                          Today the way it is.
                          Laurie Mayer and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making it.Contributors

                          Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                          14.02:Ed Stewart

                          Also on VHF

                          16.30:It's D.L.T. OK!


                          17.45:Newsbeat

                          More news with Laurie MayerContributors

                          Unknown: Laurie Mayer


                          18.02:as Radio 2


                          23.00:John Peel

                          Also on VHF

                          0.00:* am as Radio 2

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY JUNE 10TH 1976

                            6.00:News Summary; weather


                            6.02:Colin Berry

                            Including at
                            6.15 Pause for Thought

                            7.02:Simon Bates

                            Including at
                            8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                            8.45 Pause for Thought

                            9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                            Requests, on postcards please, to: Open House, BBC, London WIA 4WW
                            Including at 10.30
                            Waggoners' Walk

                            11.30:Ray Moore


                            13.50:Sports Desk

                            with the draw for the Benson and Hedges Cup semi-finals

                            14.02:Ed Stewart

                            as Radio 1. but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                            2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk: news from the French Tennis Championships

                            16.30:Waggoners' Walk

                            (Repeated: Friday 10.30 am) Produced and directed by PIERS PIOWRIGHT . and DAVID JOHNSTON The cast this week:Contributors

                            Directed By: Piers Piowright
                            Unknown: David Johnston
                            Mike Nash: Edward Cast
                            Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
                            Tony Nash: Glynn Sweet
                            Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
                            Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
                            Liz Tyson: Ann Morrish
                            Arthur Tyson: Lockwood West
                            Lynn Prior: Judy Franklin
                            Matt Prior: Michael Spice
                            Ben Woodhouse: David Valla
                            Cliff Edwards: Peter Messaline
                            Shirley Cook: Carole Boyd
                            Barbara Bartley: Patricia Gallimore
                            Colin Bartley: Roger Hammond
                            Bella Attwood: Norma Ronald
                            Max Ritterman: Wolf Kahler
                            Lydia Bailey: Lynette McMorrough
                            Dr Laidlaw: Douglas Storm
                            Mr Watling: Alan Thompson
                            Youth: Peter Craze
                            Matron: Anne Jameson


                            16.45:Sports Desk

                            with news from the French Tennis Championships

                            16.50:Sam Costa

                            including at 5.45 Sports Desk

                            18.45:Sports Desk


                            19.02:Two by Two

                            the elephant and the kangaroo.
                            A not-too-serious game in which captive humans answer questions about the animal kingdom and compete for the Great Currant Bun.
                            This week: Irene Thomas Tony Soper and Valerie Singleton
                            Gamekeeper JOHN DUNK Questions set by MADEAU STEWART
                            Producer PHYLLIS ROBINSONContributors

                            Unknown: Irene Thomas
                            Unknown: Tony Soper
                            Unknown: Valerie Singleton
                            Unknown: Gamekeeper John
                            Unknown: Madeau Stewart
                            Producer: Phyllis Robinson


                            19.30:Sports Desk


                            19.33:David Allan's Country Club

                            A weekly get-together with news and reviews of Country music, with guest Pete Sayers and featuring
                            THREE CARD TRECK
                            HIGH ON THE HOG
                            Producer DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                            Unknown: Pete Sayers


                            21.02:Wally Whyton

                            invites you to enjoy Both Sides Now with this week's guests:
                            GERRY LOCKRAN. STU STEVENS News and features from
                            JIM LLOYD. Bass and asides by BRIAN BROCKLEHURST Producer BILL BEBBContributors

                            Unknown: Gerry Lockran.
                            Bass: Jim Lloyd.
                            Unknown: Brian Brocklehurst


                            22.02:Sports Desk


                            22.05:Folkweave

                            Stan Ambrose introduces recordings made at the Herga Folk Club, Wealdstone, and the York Folk Centre, plus
                            THE MCCALMANS in concert at Heaton Moor Rugby Club. News from the Folk World Producer PETER PILDEAM BBC ManchesterContributors

                            Introduces: Stan Ambrose


                            23.02:Don Durbridge

                            1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

                            0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring Information

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY JUNE 11TH 1976


                              6.00:as Radio 2


                              7.00:Noel Edmonds


                              9.00:Tony Blackburn


                              12.00:Johnnie Walker

                              Including at 12.30
                              Newsbeat Richard Skinner and the Newsbeat team find the news and the people making it.Contributors

                              Unknown: Newsbeat Richard Skinner


                              14.02:Ed Stewart

                              Also on VHF

                              16.30:Rosko's Round Table

                              A Radio 1 DJ and a star personality discuss their pick of the new releases.
                              Producer DAVE PRICE

                              17.45:Newsbeat

                              More news with Richard Skinner

                              18.02:as Radio 2


                              23.00:John Peel

                              Also on VHF

                              0.00:as Radio 2

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY JUNE 11TH 1976

                                6.00:News Summary; weather


                                6.02:Colin Berry

                                ProducerJOHN MELOY Including at
                                6.15 Pause for ThoughtContributors

                                Producer: John Meloy


                                7.02:Simon Bates

                                Producer GEOFF MULLIN including at
                                8.27 Racing Bulletin and at
                                8.45 Pause for ThoughtContributors

                                Producer: Geoff Mullin


                                9.02:Pete Murray's Open House

                                Producers ANGELA BOND
                                ANN COLVIN. PETER CHISWELL including at 10.30
                                Waggoners' WalkContributors

                                Producers: Angela Bond
                                Unknown: Ann Colvin.


                                11.30:Ray Moore

                                including at
                                1.2 Sports Desk: a report from the Isle of Man TT

                                13.50:Sports Desk


                                14.02:Ed Stewart

                                as Radio 1. but including on 1500m only (also 202m Scotland)
                                2.45 and 3.45 Sports Desk

                                16.30:Waggoners' Walk

                                (Repeated: Monday 10.30 am)

                                16.45:Sports Desk

                                with news from the French Tennis Championships and the Isle of Man TT

                                16.50:Sam Costa

                                including at 5.45 Sports Desk

                                18.45:Sports Desk


                                19.02:Funny You Should Ask

                                Peter Jones presents the quiz about comedy with a panel of comedy experts Today's panellists: Stanley Unwin. Pat Coombs and Lance Percival
                                Questions compiled by MICHAEl. POINTON
                                Producer BOB OLIVER ROGERSContributors

                                Unknown: Peter Jones
                                Unknown: Stanley Unwin.
                                Unknown: Pat Coombs
                                Unknown: Michael. Pointon
                                Producer: Bob Oliver Rogers


                                19.30:Sports Desk


                                19.33:Play It Again

                                Len Jackson introduces the sounds of yesteryear with Barbara Jay , Freddy Williams an Margaret Savage and the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by ALAN MOORHOUSE Producer STEVE ALLENContributors

                                Introduces: Len Jackson
                                Unknown: Barbara Jay
                                Unknown: Freddy Williams
                                Unknown: Margaret Savage
                                Conducted By: Alan Moorhouse
                                Producer: Steve Allen


                                20.02:Frank Chacksfield

                                conducts the BBC RADIO ORCHESTRA
                                Presented by Jean Challis Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

                                Presented By: Jean Challis
                                Producer: Royston Herbert


                                21.02:Friday Night is Music Night

                                Direct from the Hippodrome, Golders Green
                                Marcus Dods conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA
                                T E BAND OF HM ROYAL MARINES
                                Commander-in-Chief, Fleet
                                Conductor CAPTAIN c. TAYLOR, Director of Music
                                Friday Night's Star Singers:
                                MARION STUDHOLME , NEILSON TAYLOR THE NOTTINGHAM BARBERS with MARTIN GOLDSTEIN (piano) Introduced by Robin Boyle
                                Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELL (Before an invited audience)Contributors

                                Unknown: Marcus Dods
                                Singers: Marion Studholme
                                Singers: Neilson Taylor
                                Piano: Martin Goldstein
                                Introduced By: Robin Boyle
                                Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell


                                22.02:Sports Desk

                                with news of the Kraft Games at Crystal Palace

                                22.06:Time for Old Time

                                in the Radio 2 Ballroom with SIDNEY BOWMAN AND
                                HIS ORCHESTRA
                                Announcer and vocalist BENNY I.EE. MC and Dance Hostess IRENE NORRIS
                                Producer BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

                                Unknown: Sidney Bowman
                                Unknown: Benny I.Ee.
                                Producer: Beverley Phillips


                                23.02:Len Jackson

                                1500m only (also 202m Scotland) VHF joins Radio 1 with The Late Show

                                0.00:* am Midnight Newsroom; weather; motoring information

                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X