Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY APRIL 23RD 1970


    5.30:As Radio 2


    7.00:Tony Blackburn


    9.00:Johnnie Walker


    10.00:Jimmy Young


    12.00:Radio 1 Club Tommy Vance

    from the Adelphi Ballroom, West Bromwich
    Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

    Producer: Royston Herbert


    14.00:Tony Brandon


    15.02:Terry Wogan


    17.00:What's New Gary Taylor


    18.00:Sounds of the 70s Stuart Henry

    MELANIE GALLIARD
    Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

    Unknown: Melanie Galliard
    Producer: Malcolm Brown


    19.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY APRIL 23RD 1970

      5.30:News; Weather


      5.33:Breakfast Special John Dunn

      at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

      8.55:Pause for Thought

      About Goodwill
      4: from a member of Amnesty International

      9.01:Pete Murray's Open House


      10.30:Morning Story

      The Moon and Mrs Jonet by DOROTHY SCOFIELD read by JILL SALCONContributors

      Unknown: Mrs Jonet
      Unknown: Dorothy Scofield
      Read By: Jill Salcon


      10.45:Waggoners' Walk NW


      11.01:Edmundo Ros

      introduces the Latin-American music of his Orchestra plus guest singers
      DAVID AND MARIANNE DALMOUR
      Produced by JOHN HOOPERContributors

      Unknown: Marianne Dalmour
      Produced By: John Hooper


      12.01:Sam Costa

      presents music with the Accent on Melody

      14.01:Woman's Hour

      Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
      ' Oh, to be in England thoughts on St George 's Day Out of the News
      Answer and Comment
      In the Garden: FRANCES PERRY and MOIRA SAVONIUS with JOHN GREENSLADE
      SHEILA ALLEN reads
      Emma, Lady Hamilton by MOLLIE HARDWICK (7)
      3.2* InterludeContributors

      Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
      Unknown: St George
      Unknown: Frances Perry
      Unknown: Moira Savonius
      Unknown: John Greenslade
      Unknown: Sheila Allen
      Unknown: Mollie Hardwick


      15.05:* Racing: The Princess Elizabeth Stakes

      Commentary by PETER BROMLEY from EpsomContributors

      Commentary By: Peter Bromley


      15.20:* As Radio 1


      16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

      (Repeated: Friday, 10.45 am)

      16.31:Sports Desk


      16.33:* As Radio 1


      17.01:Semprini Serenade

      Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

      Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell


      18.01:Album Time

      with Barry AlldisContributors

      Unknown: Barry Alldis


      18.50:Sports Desk

      with the day's news including classified racing results

      19.02:* The Big Band Sound

      Introduced by \Alan Dell including a Band Portrait, a review or two, and a look at Small Bands within Big Bands Produced by LARRY PARKERContributors

      Introduced By: Alan Dell
      Produced By: Larry Parker


      20.01:Billy Ternent

      plays his own special brand of music, with TONY STEVEN , BARBARA JAY comments from ROGER MOFFAT
      Produced by BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

      Unknown: Tony Steven
      Unknown: Barbara Jay
      Unknown: Roger Moffat
      Produced By: Beverley Phillips


      20.45:The Organist Entertains

      This week Robin Richmond introduces the organ styles of: RAY BAINES (Granada, Slough) DON KNIGHTS
      (Odeon, Hounslow West) ERNEST BROADBENT
      (Empress Ballroom, Blackpool) NOEL BRIGGS (ABC, IpSWich) ROBERT MCDONALD BAILEY and news, views, and topics from the cinema organ world Produced by CHRIS MORGANContributors

      Unknown: Robin Richmond
      Unknown: Ray Baines
      Unknown: Ernest Broadbent
      Unknown: Noel Briggs
      Unknown: Robert McDonald Bailey
      Produced By: Chris Morgan


      21.15:Just William

      featuring William Davies and the BBC NORTHERN IRELAND ORCHESTRA with this week's guest singer Leslie Fyson
      This series exploits the multiple talents of William Davies , who introduces the programme Produced by ALAN TONGUEContributors

      Unknown: William Davies
      Singer: Leslie Fyson
      Unknown: William Davies
      Produced By: Alan Tongue


      22.01:Late Night Extra

      with Peter Latham , featuring THE RADIO BIG BAND conductor MALCOLM LOCKYER with VINCE HILL
      THE MIKE SAMMES SINGERS THE IAN WRIGHT QUINTETContributors

      Unknown: Peter Latham
      Conductor: Malcolm Lockyer
      Unknown: Vince Hill
      Singers: The Mike Sammes


      0.00:Midnight Newsroom


      0.05:Night Ride

      with Eugene Fraser , featuring THE VOICE AND THE PIANO OF
      KEITH MILLER WITHHIS QUARTETContributors

      Unknown: Eugene Fraser
      Unknown: Keith Miller Withhis


      2.00:News; Weather


      2.02:Closedown

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY APRIL 24TH 1970

        5.30:As Radio 2


        7.00:Tony Blackburn


        9.00:Johnnie Walker


        10.00:Jimmy Young


        12.00:Radio 1 Club Ed Stewart

        from the Electric Garden, Glasgow
        Producer JOHNNY BEERLINGContributors

        Producer: Johnny Beerling


        14.00:Tony Brandon


        15.02:Terry Wogan


        17.00:What's New Gary Taylor


        18.00:Sounds of the 70s Alan Black

        With THE KEEF HARTLEY BAND Producer JOHN F. MUIRContributors

        Unknown: Keef Hartley
        Producer: John F. Muir


        19.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY APRIL 24TH 1970


          5.30:News; Weather


          5.33:Breakfast Special John Dunn

          at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

          8.55:Pause for Thought

          About Goodwill
          5: from a newly-ordained South African priest

          9.01:Pete Murray's Open House


          10.30:Morning Story

          The Message by DENYS VAL BAKER read by GEORGE RAWLINSContributors

          Unknown: Denys Val Baker
          Read By: George Rawlins


          10.45:Waggoners' Walk NW


          11.01:Barry Kent Sings

          and introduces the music of the BBC MIDLAND LIGHT ORCHESTRA conducted by HAROLD RICH with guests
          HELEN MCARTHUR
          THE JOHNNY PATRICK QUARTET Produced by RON GARDNERContributors

          Conducted By: Harold Rich
          Unknown: Helen McArthur
          Produced By: Ron Gardner


          12.01:Sam Costa


          14.01:Woman's Hour

          Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
          She's on her own now: the mother of an unmarried mother talks to DOREEN FORSYTH
          Anything to declare?: AUDREY HENDERSON
          Reading Your Letters
          Initiative: MARY PACKHAM tells CYNTHIA ROITH how she started In the antique business
          Recent Paperbacks: discussed by DAPHNE EDWARDS , NOEL BARBER. and DULCIE GRAY SHEILA ALLEN reads
          Emma, Lady Hamilton by MOLLIE HARDWICK (8)Contributors

          Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
          Unknown: Doreen Forsyth
          Unknown: Audrey Henderson
          Unknown: Mary Packham
          Unknown: Cynthia Roith
          Unknown: Daphne Edwards
          Unknown: Dulcie Gray
          Unknown: Sheila Allen
          Unknown: Mollie Hardwick


          15.02:* As Radio 1


          16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

          by BARBARA CLEGG and PETER LING
          (Repeated: Monday, 10.45 am) Produced by GLYN DEARMAN and MARTIN JENKINS The cast this week:Contributors

          Unknown: Barbara Clegg
          Unknown: Peter Ling
          Produced By: Glyn Dearman
          Produced By: Martin Jenkins
          Mike Nash: Edward Cast
          Claire Nash: Sally Home
          Dorothy Soper: Molly Rankin
          Tracey Dixon: Rosalind Adams
          Barbara Watling: Heather Stoney
          Stan Hickey: Leslle Dwyer
          Alice Hickey: Hazel Coppen
          Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
          Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
          Clarence O'Dell: Denys Blakelock
          Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
          Stuart Fraser: Fraser Kerr
          Eleanor Fraser: Polly Murch
          Chris Wyatt: Christopher Bidmead
          Jane Ferguson: Diana Olsson
          Denzil Purkiss: Henry McGee
          Barrie Devlin: Clive Merrison
          Secretary: Jacqueline Morgan
          Receptionist: Stephanie Turner


          16.31:Sports Desk


          16.33:* As Radio 1


          17.01:Ronnie Aldrich

          introduces his new music pattern, featuring DESIGN his Orchestra and Magic Piano Produced by JOHN HOOPERContributors

          Produced By: John Hooper


          18.01:Album Time

          Barry Alldis with a review of current popular record releasesContributors

          Unknown: Barry Alldis


          18.45:Sports Desk

          with the day's news, Including racing results, and preview of weekend sport

          19.02:* Jim Lloyd

          introduces folk on Friday
          People. places, news, reviews. and interviews from the world of folk
          Studio guest JOHNNY SILVO
          This week's club singer ROSEMARY HARDMAN
          Produced by FRANCES LINEContributors

          Unknown: Johnny Silvo
          Singer: Rosemary Hardman
          Produced By: Frances Line


          20.01:Thanks for the Memory

          with Hubert Gregg
          A programme of words and music in which listeners of all ages play a major part as. they share their personal and favourite recollections.
          Research by JEAN STROUD
          Produced by SHEILA ANDERSONContributors

          Unknown: Hubert Gregg
          Unknown: Jean Stroud
          Produced By: Sheila Anderson


          20.45:Friday Night is Music Night

          From the stage of the Queensway Hall, Dunstable Sidney Torch conducts the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS
          Friday Night's Star Singers
          CYNTHIA GLOVER , JOHN LAWRENSON THE FRIDAY NIGHTERS directed by JOHN MCCARTHY WILLIAM DAVIES (piano)
          Introduced by Jimmy Kingsbury Producer DAVID RAYVERN ALLENContributors

          Leader: Arthur Leavins
          Singers: Cynthia Glover
          Singers: John Lawrenson
          Directed By: John McCarthy
          Piano: William Davies
          Introduced By: Jimmy Kingsbury
          Producer: David Rayvern Allen


          22.01:Late Night Extra

          with David Hamilton featuring BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor BERNARD HERRMANN With SHEILA BUXTON
          THE ZACK LAWRENCE QUARTET
          Produced by CHRISTOPHER SERLEContributors

          Unknown: David Hamilton
          Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
          Unknown: Sheila Buxton
          Produced By: Christopher Serle


          0.00:Midnight Newsroom


          0.05:Night Ride

          visits BBC Radio Brighton where John Henty introduces some of the local people and music on and off the record, featuring tonight THE WILF TODD SIX
          Produced by DAVID ALLANContributors

          Introduces: John Henty
          Produced By: David Allan


          2.00:News; Weather


          2.02:Closedown

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY APRIL 25TH 1970

            5.30:as Radio 2


            8.32:Ed Stewart

            with Junior Choice
            Producer HARRY WALTERSContributors

            Unknown: Harry Walters


            9.55:Kenny Everett

            Producer DEREK CHINNERY at 11.0 Radio 1 Spinback
            Results of Competition No 2Contributors

            Unknown: Producer Derek Chinnery


            12.00:Rosko

            Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

            Unknown: Keith Stewart


            13.00:Noel Edmonds

            Producer JOHN BUSSELL at 2.0 Radio 1 Spinback
            Results of Competition No 2Contributors

            Unknown: Producer John Bussell


            15.00:John Peel

            presents Top Gear
            Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

            Unknown: John Walters


            17.00:Speak-Easy with Jimmy Savile

            Research
            ROSALIND VAN DER beek Producers
            ROY TREVIVIAN , JEFF GRIFFINContributors

            Unknown: Rosalind van Der Beek
            Unknown: Roy Trevivian
            Unknown: Jeff Griffin


            17.45:Pete Drummond

            If you re one of the more discerning listeners to the progressive sounds that are being recorded in the pop scene, then Pete Drummond caters for you when he reviews, in his usual relaxed style, some of this month's record releases.
            Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

            Unknown: Pete Drummond
            Unknown: Keith Stewart


            18.45:Roger Kirk

            with JUICY LUCY ALAN BOWN !
            Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

            Unknown: Lucy Alan Bown
            Unknown: Roger Pusey


            19.31:Radio 1 Joins Radio 2

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY APRIL 25TH 1970

              5.30:News; Weather


              5.33:Breakfast Special Bruce Wyndham

              Music for your morning call, plus the latest on the news. weather and traffic conditions
              Producers
              COLIN CHANDLER
              BARBARA PAGE Editor
              BRIAN WILLEY at 8.27 Racing BulletinContributors

              Unknown: Colin Chandler
              Unknown: Brian Willey


              8.32:as Radio 1


              9.55:For Younger listeners

              WYN CALVIN with songs of faith †Contributors

              Unknown: Wyn Calvin


              10.01:Max Jaffa

              introduces Melody Time and conducts the STRINGS OF THE RADIO ORCHESTRA with JACK BYFIELD
              BRETT STEVENS
              THE HARRY STONEHAM SOUND and THE SETTLERS
              Produced by JAMES DUFOURContributors

              Unknown: Jack Byfield
              Unknown: Brett Stevens
              Produced By: James Dufour


              12.01:LP Showcase

              Brian Matthew with some of the Top Sellers, the Evergreens. and the Latest Longplayers Producer HARRY WALTERSContributors

              Unknown: Brian Matthew
              Unknown: Harry Walters


              13.01:Sidney Torch

              introduces and conducts Torchlight on Music with the BBC CONCERT orchestra and the singers directed by JOHN MCCARTHYContributors

              Directed By: John McCarthy


              13.53:Cricket Scoreboard


              14.01:Listen to the Band

              BBC Band of the Year
              JOHN FOSTER AND SON LIMITED BLACK DYKE MILLS BAND conductor ROY NEWSOME
              Introduced by Jimmy Kingsbury Produced by ALLAN GILESContributors

              Unknown: John Foster
              Conductor: Roy Newsome
              Introduced By: Jimmy Kingsbury
              Produced By: Allan Giles


              14.30:Sport on 2

              Introduced by Peter Jones Produced by JOHN FENTON Events may alter timings
              2.30. 2.50, 3.45, 5.30 Cricket:
              The Gillette Cup first round
              Reports throughout the afternoon from all five grounds
              2.35
              Racing from
              Sandown Park
              Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 2.40 Whitbread Gold Cup. over three miles, five furlongs, and 18 yards, and
              5.0 Marcus Beresford Stakes over five furlongs, with a review of the day's racing at Sandown Park
              Racing results at 3.45. 5.5
              PETER BROMLEY and ROGER MORTIMER discuss the prospects for next week's 2,000 and 1,000 Guineas at 5.20
              2.55
              Association Football: Home International Championship Scotland v England
              Commentary by MAURICE EDEL -STON and DAVID FRANCEY , With summaries by BRYON BUTLER , from Hampden Park. Glasgow Wales v Northern Ireland
              Reports and comments from Vetch Field, Swansea by JOHN CAMKIN and RONALD ROSSER
              3.45. 5.10
              Swimming
              Great Britain v USSR
              Illustrated reports by ROGER HEELEY and JOHN BURNS from the Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh
              4.50
              Motor Sport:
              The Daily Mirror World Cup Rally
              Wembley to Mexico Citv
              At the end of the European section ROBIN RICHARDS reports as the competitors reach Lisbon
              5.20
              The Italian Lawn
              Tennis Championships A report from Rome
              A round-up of the day's sporting events at 5.40
              (Sunday Sport: R4, 6.45 pm)Contributors

              Introduced By: Peter Jones
              Produced By: John Fenton
              Commentary By: Peter Bromley
              Commentary By: Marcus Beresford
              Unknown: Peter Bromley
              Unknown: Roger Mortimer
              Commentary By: Maurice Edel
              Unknown: David Francey
              Unknown: Bryon Butler
              Unknown: John Camkin
              Unknown: Ronald Rosser
              Unknown: Roger Heeley
              Unknown: John Burns
              Unknown: Robin Richards


              17.45:Showtime

              Colin Nicol presents songs and melodies from stage and screen Produced by LARRY PARKERContributors

              Unknown: Colin Nicol
              Produced By: Larry Parker


              18.30:Those Were the Days

              Bill Crozier introduces old-time and sequence dancing with SIDNEY DAVEY AND HIS ORCHESTRA and ANNE SHELTON
              MC, CHARLES CRATHORN. Who also brings news from the world of traditional dancing Dance leaders
              HOLLAND and SYLVIA BROCKBANK
              Produced by BEVERLEY PHILLIPS (Given before an invited audience at The Paris, Lower Regent St. London SW1. Tickets from Ticket Unit. BBC. London W1A 1AA, enclosing SAE)Contributors

              Introduces: Bill Crozier
              Unknown: Sidney Davey
              Unknown: Anne Shelton
              Unknown: Charles Crathorn.
              Unknown: Sylvia Brockbank
              Produced By: Beverley Phillips


              19.31:Country Meets Folk

              Wally Whyton introduces THE JOHNSTONS
              THE FAMOUS JUG BAND THE DOWN COUNTY BOYS
              Folk and country features from JIM LLOYD
              Produced by BILL BEBBContributors

              Introduces: Wally Whyton
              Unknown: Jim Lloyd
              Produced By: Bill Bebb


              20.30:Star Sound

              in which Robin Boyle illustrates a theme with music from the movies
              Produced by RICHARD WILLCOXContributors

              Unknown: Robin Boyle
              Produced By: Richard Willcox


              21.15:Things are Swingin'

              around Europe, with SOUNDS BOB ROGERS
              THE NEW OVERLANDERS
              Introduced by Roger Moffat Produced by IAN SCOTT †Contributors

              Unknown: Bob Rogers
              Introduced By: Roger Moffat
              Produced By: Ian Scott


              22.01:Ray Moore's Saturday Night

              Music in and out of town featuring tonight ERIC GALLOWAY AND
              THE TENPENNY PEACE from the Top Rank Suite. Bristol. and sounds from around the world
              Produced by STEVE ALLEN and BRIAN PATTENContributors

              Unknown: Eric Galloway
              Produced By: Steve Allen
              Produced By: Brian Patten


              0.00:Midnight Newsroom


              0.05:Night Ride

              Peter Latham with swinging sounds on and off the record featuring KEN KIRKHAM AND THE ZACK LAURENCE QUARTETContributors

              Unknown: Peter Latham
              Unknown: Ken Kirkham
              Unknown: Zack Laurence


              2.00:News; Weather


              2.02:Closedown

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY APRIL 26TH 1970

                6.55:as Radio 2


                9.02:Ed Stewart

                with Junior ChoiceContributors

                Unknown: Junior Choice


                10.00:Dave Lee Travis

                Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                Unknown: Producer Paul Williams


                12.01:as Radio 2


                14.00:Savile's Travels Jimmy Savile

                Producer TED BESTONContributors

                Unknown: Producer Ted Beston


                15.00:Scene and Heard Johnny Moran

                Producers BERNIE ANDREWS RAY HARVEY , PAUL WILLIAMS Editor TED BESTONContributors

                Unknown: Bernie Andrews
                Unknown: Ray Harvey
                Unknown: Paul Williams
                Unknown: Editor Ted Beston


                16.00:Black Sabbath, and Medicine Head

                in concert with John Peel
                Producer JEFF GRIFFIN † (Repeated: Wed 6.0 pm)Contributors

                Unknown: John Peel
                Unknown: Producer Jeff Griffin


                17.00:Alan Freeman

                with Pick of the Pops
                Producer DENYS JONESContributors

                Unknown: Denys Jones


                19.00:The Pentangle

                BERT JANSCH , JOHN RENBOURN DANNY THOMPSON , TERRY COX and JACQUI MCSHEE present their kind of music Producer FRANCES LINEContributors

                Unknown: Bert Jansch
                Unknown: John Renbourn
                Unknown: Danny Thompson
                Unknown: Jacqui McShee


                19.32:Mike Raven's R and B Show

                Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

                Unknown: Keith Stewart


                21.01:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY APRIL 26TH 1970

                  6.55:The First Day of the Week

                  Reflections in words and music

                  7.00:News; Weather


                  7.03:* As Prescribed

                  Dudley Savage at the organ of the ABC Theatre in Plymouth introduces and plays the music you have requested for patients in hospital or at home
                  (Requests to ' As Prescribed,' BBC, Plymouth)Contributors

                  Unknown: Dudley Savage


                  7.32:* Sunday with Skues

                  Keith Skues introduces a tuneful selection of music to give an easy start to the day
                  Produced by DAVID ALLANContributors

                  Introduces: Keith Skues
                  Produced By: David Allan


                  9.02:* as Radio 1


                  10.01:Eric Robinson

                  introduces and conducts
                  Melodies for You, with the LONDON LIGHT CONCERT ORCHESTRA led by GEORGE FRENCH
                  Today's guests DORITA Y PEPE and including on disc JOAN SUTHERLAND RICHARD LEWIS
                  MOIRA ANDERSON SEMPRINI
                  Produced by BARRY S. KNIGHTContributors

                  Unknown: Joan Sutherland
                  Unknown: Richard Lewis
                  Unknown: Moira Anderson


                  11.30:People's Service

                  from Hinde Street Methodist Church, London conducted by THE REV ROGER GREEVES
                  11.55 Good Listening (VHF)Contributors

                  Unknown: Roger Greeves


                  12.01:Family Favourites

                  introduced by Michael Aspel with GRAHAM WEBB , ABC Australia MARAMA MARTIN
                  NZBC New Zealand
                  BILL PAUL, CBC Canada
                  PAUL SPROXTON, BFBS Cyprus Produced by JACK DABBS
                  (17 May: Australia, Canada, and British Forces in Cyprus and the Far East. Requests, on postcards please, to WorldWide Family Favourites, BBC, London WiA 1AA)Contributors

                  Introduced By: Michael Aspel
                  Unknown: Graham Webb
                  Produced By: Jack Dabbs


                  14.01:Stop Messing About!

                  The first fully computerised butch comedy show programmed by MYLES RUDGE and DAVID CUMMING , DEREK COLLYER starring
                  Kenneth Williams
                  Hugh Paddick. and Joan Sims Music by THE MAX HARRIS GROUP Announcer DOUGLAS SMITH
                  Produced by JOHN SIMMONDS (Repeated: Monday, 6.15 pm, Radio 4 -not Scotland or Wales)Contributors

                  Unknown: Myles Rudge
                  Unknown: David Cumming
                  Unknown: Derek Collyer
                  Unknown: Kenneth Williams
                  Unknown: Hugh Paddick.
                  Unknown: Joan Sims
                  Unknown: Max Harris
                  Announcer: Douglas Smith
                  Produced By: John Simmonds


                  14.30:I'm Sorry, I'll Read That Again

                  starring A. GIBBON , OBE and featuring
                  TIM BROOKE-TAYLOR , JOHN CLEESE GRAEME GARDEN, DAVID HATCH JO KENDALL , BILL ODDIE with THE DAVE LEE GROUP
                  Written by BILL ODDIE and GRAEME GARDEN
                  Produced by DAVID HATCH and PETER TfTHERADGEContributors

                  Unknown: A. Gibbon
                  Unknown: Tim Brooke-Taylor
                  Unknown: John Cleese
                  Unknown: David Hatch
                  Unknown: Jo Kendall
                  Unknown: Bill Oddie
                  Written By: Bill Oddie
                  Written By: Graeme Garden
                  Produced By: David Hatch
                  Produced By: Peter Tftheradge


                  15.01:The Russ Hour

                  Russ Conway plays and introduces special guests, together With JACKIE LEE , DANNY STREET THE RADIO SHOW BAND conducted by NORMAN PERCIVAL
                  Produced by PAMELA coxContributors

                  Unknown: Russ Conway
                  Unknown: Jackie Lee
                  Conducted By: Norman Percival
                  Produced By: Pamela Cox


                  16.01:Country Meets Folk

                  Wally Whyton introduces DORITA Y PEPE
                  THE JONNY YOUNG FOUR JACKIE AND BRIDIE and surprise guests
                  Folk and country features from JIM LLOYD
                  Contra-bass fiddle
                  BRIAN BROCKLEHURST
                  Produced by BILL BEBB †Contributors

                  Introduces: Wally Whyton
                  Unknown: Jim Lloyd
                  Unknown: Brian Brocklehurst
                  Produced By: Bill Bebb


                  17.00:as Radio 1


                  19.02:Sing Something Simple

                  THE ADAM SINGERS directed by CLIFF ADAMS accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Produced by JOHN BROWELL †Contributors

                  Directed By: Cliff Adams
                  Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                  Produced By: John Browell


                  19.30:Grand Hotel

                  JACK LAROQUE AND THE PALM COURT ORCHESTRA
                  MARION STUDHOLME (Soprano)
                  Produced by ROBERT BOWMAN
                  (Given before an invited audience in the Concert Hall, Broadcasting House, London, Wl. Tickets can be obtained from Ticket Unit, BBC, London WIA 1AA, enclosing SAE)Contributors

                  Unknown: Jack Laroque
                  Produced By: Robert Bowman


                  20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

                  from the Winter Garden Eastbourne
                  With the LONDON CRUSADER CHOIR the INTERLUDE SINGERS and massed choirs from the district directed by THE REV DOUGLAS B. GRAY Introduced by WALTER MACDONALD
                  Organist GEOFFREY BROUGH Pianist ISABEL SAVILE
                  Christ, for the world we sing (Milton Abbas ); Ye gates, lift up your heads on high (St George's, Edinburgh): Lord, thy word abideth (Chesterton); Carol: Now from every Christian steeple; 0 Thou who earnest from above (Wilton); Jesus, thou joy of loving hearts (Maryton); For the beauty of the earth (Dix): 0 God of Bethel (Salzburg); Fairest Lord Jesus (Ascalon)Contributors

                  Unknown: Douglas B. Gray
                  Organist: Walter MacDonald
                  Organist: Geoffrey Brough
                  Organist: Pianist Isabel Savile
                  Unknown: Milton Abbas


                  21.01:Your Hundred Best Tunes

                  Introduced by Alan Keith
                  Producer PETER CHISWELLContributors

                  Introduced By: Alan Keith
                  Introduced By: Producer Peter Chiswell


                  22.01:Softly Sentimental

                  With JANIE MARDEN , SCOTT PETERS THE ROGER WEBB TRIO
                  MALCOLM LOCKYER with the MIDNIGHT STRINGS OF THE
                  RADIO ORCHESTRA
                  Produced by IAN SCOTT †Contributors

                  Unknown: Janie Marden
                  Unknown: Scott Peters
                  Unknown: Roger Webb
                  Unknown: Malcolm Lockyer
                  Produced By: Ian Scott


                  23.01:Humphrey Lyttelton

                  with The Best of Jazz on records
                  Producer KEITH STEWART
                  (also in stereo on Radio 3 VHP from 11.35 pm)Contributors

                  Unknown: Keith Stewart


                  0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                  0.05:Just Jazz

                  Records old and new introduced by John Frazer Produced by KEITH STEWARTContributors

                  Introduced By: John Frazer
                  Produced By: Keith Stewart


                  1.01:Night Ride

                  with Roger MoffatContributors

                  Unknown: Roger Moffat


                  2.00:News; Weather


                  2.02:Closedown

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY APRIL 27TH 1970

                    5.30:as Radio 2


                    7.00:Tony Blackburn

                    Production assistant TIM BLACKMORE
                    Executive producer DEREK CHINNERYContributors

                    Unknown: Tim Blackmore
                    Unknown: Derek Chinnery


                    9.00:Johnnie Walker

                    Producer STUART GRUNDYContributors

                    Unknown: Stuart Grundy


                    10.00:The Jimmy Young Show

                    Producers ROGER PUSEY
                    BILL CROZIER , DON GEORGE Editor BRYANT MARRIOTTContributors

                    Unknown: Roger Pusey
                    Unknown: Bill Crozier
                    Unknown: Don George
                    Unknown: Editor Bryant


                    12.00:Radio 1 Club Stuart Henry

                    from Romano's, Belfast
                    Executive producer DEREK CHINNERYContributors

                    Unknown: Derek Chinnery


                    14.00:Tony Brandon

                    Producer PETER HARWOOD Editor RON BELCHIERContributors

                    Unknown: Producer Peter Harwood
                    Unknown: Editor Ron Belchier


                    15.02:The Terry Wogan Show

                    Producers
                    DENIS O'KEEFFE , DON GEORGE Editor DEREK MILLSContributors

                    Unknown: Denis O'Keeffe
                    Unknown: Don George
                    Unknown: Editor Derek


                    17.00:What's New Tommy Vance

                    Producer AIDAN DAYContributors

                    Unknown: Producer Aidan


                    18.00:Sounds of the 70s David Symonds

                    THE NICE, FAIRPORT CONVENTION
                    Producer BERNIE ANDREWS
                    Executive producer JIMMY GRANTContributors

                    Unknown: Bernie Andrews


                    19.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY APRIL 27TH 1970

                      5.30:News; Weather


                      5.33:Breakfast Special John Dunn

                      Music for your morning call plus the latest on the news, weather, and traffic conditions
                      Producers
                      COLIN CHANDLER BARBARA PAGE
                      Editor BRIAN WILLEY at 8.27 Racing BulletinContributors

                      Unknown: Colin Chandler
                      Unknown: Brian Willey


                      8.55:Pause for Thought

                      from the retiring
                      BISHOP OF SOUTHWELL

                      9.01:Pete Murray's Open House

                      Producer ANGELA BOND
                      (Your requests, on postcards L lease, to ' Open House,' BBC,
                      London WIA 1AA)

                      10.30:Morning Story

                      The Wild Ones written by VALERIE HARMAN read by SIAN DAVIES †Contributors

                      Written By: Valerie Harman
                      Read By: Sian Davies


                      10.45:Waggoners' Walk NW


                      11.01:Frank Chacksfield Hour

                      Introduced by Frank Chacksfield featuring the Strings of THE RADIO ORCHESTRA leader JULIEN GAILLARD with MARK WYNTER and a selection of sounds from Europe
                      Produced by JAMES DUFOURContributors

                      Introduced By: Frank Chacksfield
                      Leader: Julien Gaillard
                      Unknown: Mark Wynter
                      Produced By: James Dufour


                      12.01:Sam Costa

                      presents music with the Accent on Melody Producers
                      LAURIE MONK
                      ROBERT BOWMAN
                      Editor CYRIL DRAKEContributors

                      Unknown: Laurie Monk
                      Unknown: Robert Bowman
                      Unknown: Editor Cyril Drake


                      14.01:Woman's Hour

                      Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
                      Black Eggs: NICOLETTE DEVAS discusses her new novel with BA MASON
                      Exam Fever: GYLES BRANDRETH with some thoughts for parents
                      Reading Your Letters
                      Watchdog: for those who receive goods and services On taking driving tests: ANNE JONES
                      Emma, Lady Hamilton written and abridged by MOLLIE HARDWICK read by SHEILA ALLEN †Contributors

                      Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
                      Unknown: Nicolette Devas
                      Unknown: Gyles Brandreth
                      Unknown: Anne Jones
                      Abridged By: Mollie Hardwick
                      Read By: Sheila Allen


                      15.02:* as Radio 1


                      16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                      by BARBARA CLEGG and PETER LING (Repeated: Tues, 10.45 am)Contributors

                      Unknown: Barbara Clegg
                      Unknown: Peter Ling


                      16.31:Sports Desk


                      16.33:* as Radio 1


                      17.01:Easy to Remember

                      That's the sort of music Ray Moore presents at this time each week with MALCOLM LOCKYER and THE RADIO SHOW BAND and special guest Vince Hill featuring HAROLD SMART AND THE STRUMALONGS
                      With THE NIGEL BROOKS SINGERSContributors

                      Unknown: Ray Moore
                      Unknown: Malcolm Lockyer
                      Singers: Nigel Brooks


                      18.01:Album Time

                      Barry Alldis with aTeview of current popular record releases
                      Produced by robin RICHMONDContributors

                      Unknown: Barry Alldis
                      Produced By: Robin Richmond


                      18.50:Sports Desk

                      with the day's news, including classified racing results

                      19.02:* Country Style

                      Pat Campbell with music in the country style plus MURRAY KASH with the latest news on the country scene This week's guest PETE SAYERS Produced by BILL BEBBContributors

                      Unknown: Pat Campbell
                      Unknown: Pete Sayers
                      Produced By: Bill Bebb


                      20.01:The Doris Day Story

                      told in words and music from her films
                      Introduced by Robin Boyle Written by MARJORIE BILBOW Produced by JOHN CASSELSContributors

                      Introduced By: Robin Boyle
                      Written By: Marjorie Bilbow
                      Produced By: John Cassels


                      20.45:Henry Hall

                      introduces a special edition of Be My Guest
                      Broadcasting House was opened 38 years ago and the sound of the BBC Dance Orchestra, directed by Henry Hall , was the first to be broadcast from the new building.
                      Through the changing radio scene Henry Hall has continued to be heard as a well-loved voice - above all through his ' Guest Nights'. Tonight he makes a farewell broadcast, remembering some of the other broadcasters and just a few of the melodies which carry special associations for him. Produced by DENIS LEWELL †Contributors

                      Directed By: Henry Hall
                      Unknown: Henry Hall
                      Produced By: Denis Lewell


                      21.15:Helen McArthur

                      With a Smile and a Song Her guests
                      ROBIN HALL and JIMMIE MACGREGOR and the BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA leader IAN TYRE conducted by ALUN FRANCIS
                      Produced by EDDIE FRASERContributors

                      Unknown: Jimmie MacGregor
                      Conducted By: Alun Francis
                      Produced By: Eddie Fraser


                      22.01:Late Night Extra

                      with Bob Holness
                      Executive producer TONY LUKEContributors

                      Unknown: Bob Holness


                      0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                      0.05:Night Ride

                      with Colin NicholContributors

                      Unknown: Colin Nichol


                      2.00:News; Weather


                      2.02:Closedown

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY APRIL 28TH 1970


                        5.30:as Radio 2


                        7.00:Tony Blackburn


                        9.00:Johnnie Walker


                        10.00:Jimmy Young


                        12.00:Radio 1 Club Rosko

                        from Camelot Club, Taunton

                        14.00:Tony Brandon


                        15.02:Terry Wogan


                        17.00:What's New Tommy Vance


                        18.00:Sounds of the 70s Mike Harding

                        with DEEP PURPLE, SLADE
                        Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

                        Unknown: Malcolm Brown


                        19.02:Radio 1 Joins Radio 2

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY APRIL 28TH 1970


                          5.30:News; Weather


                          5.33:Breakfast Special John Dunn

                          at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                          8.55:Pause for Thought

                          from CLIFF RICHARD

                          9.01:Pete Murray's Open House


                          10.30:Morning Story

                          Old Kearsey written by AUDREY FURNESS read by EVA HADDON †Contributors

                          Written By: Audrey Furness
                          Read By: Eva Haddon


                          10.45:Waggoners' Walk NW


                          11.01:Semprini Serenade

                          Semprini with the SERENADE ORCHESTRA leader JULIEN GAILLARD conducted by VILEM TAUSKY
                          Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELL (Repeated: Thursday, 5.1 pm)Contributors

                          Leader: Julien Gaillard
                          Conducted By: Vilem Tausky
                          Unknown: Charles Clark-Maxwell


                          12.01:Sam Costa


                          14.01:Woman's Hour

                          Introducer Marjorie Anderson The Cult of Folk Medicine:
                          DONALD NORFOLK
                          Setting up home again at 92: MRS E. WILLOCKS talks to MOLLY WEIR
                          My Religion: BRYAN POPE , a Christian Scientist, talks to PAMELA GILLUAM
                          Reading Your Letters
                          Amenities to match?: PHYLLIDA BREAKS, JEAN GOODMAN , and DAPHNE HUBBARD survey some stately homes
                          The Semi- Attached Couple by EMILY EDEN abridged by Elizabeth BREWER read bv JILL BALCON
                          First of 12 instalments †Contributors

                          Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                          Talks: Mrs E. Willocks
                          Unknown: Molly Weir
                          Unknown: Bryan Pope
                          Unknown: Jean Goodman
                          Unknown: Daphne Hubbard
                          Abridged By: Elizabeth Brewer
                          Unknown: Jill Balcon


                          15.02:* as Radio 1


                          15.25:Racing: Jockey Club Stakes

                          Commentary by PETER BROMLEY and MICHAEL SETH-SMITH from NewmarketContributors

                          Commentary By: Peter Bromley
                          Commentary By: Michael Seth-Smith


                          15.40:* as Radio 1


                          16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                          by BARBARA CLEGG and PETER LING (Repeated: Wed, 10.45 am)Contributors

                          Unknown: Barbara Clegg
                          Unknown: Peter Ling


                          16.31:Sports Desk


                          16.33:* as Radio 1


                          17.01:Time For Old Time

                          SIDNEY BOWMAN AND HIS ORCHESTRA songs from compθre BENNY LEE MC, IRENE NORRIS
                          Producer CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

                          Unknown: Sidney Bowman
                          Unknown: Irene Norris
                          Unknown: Producer Charles Clark-Maxwell


                          18.01:Album Time

                          with Barry AlldisContributors

                          Unknown: Barry Alldis


                          18.50:Sports Desk

                          with the day's news, including classified racing results

                          19.02:* At The Straw Hat

                          Clinton Ford introduces Toe Tapping Time along with BARBARA LAW and guests
                          Mrs Mills , Alan Randall
                          BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA Conductor BERNARD HERRMANN
                          Produced by PETER PILBEAMContributors

                          Unknown: Mrs Mills
                          Unknown: Alan Randall
                          Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
                          Produced By: Peter Pilbeam


                          20.01:Grand Hotel

                          REGINALD LEOPOLD AND THE
                          PALM COURT ORCHESTRA
                          BERNARD DICKERSON (tenor)Contributors

                          Tenor: Bernard Dickerson


                          20.45:Heather Mixture

                          Jimmy Shand and his Band
                          PETER MALLAN , THE HOMEI. ANDERS Introduced by DAVID FINDLAY Produced by BEN LYONSContributors

                          Unknown: Jimmy Shand
                          Unknown: Peter Mallan
                          Introduced By: David Findlay
                          Produced By: Ben Lyons


                          21.15:As You Like It

                          introduced by Richard Baker BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA conducted by KENNETH ALWYN with IAN PATERSON (baritone) CHERRY LIND (soprano) LESLIE FYSON (baritone) THE MAX JAFFA TRIO
                          Produced by BARRY S. KNIGHT (BBC World Service production)Contributors

                          Introduced By: Richard Baker
                          Conducted By: Kenneth Alwyn
                          Baritone: Ian Paterson
                          Baritone: Leslie Fyson
                          Produced By: Barry S. Knight


                          22.01:Late Night Extra

                          Brian Matthew with music and news; pop: people and places featuring the BBC RADIO BIG BAND conductor PAUL FENOULHET SHEILA SOUTHERN, CLASS 4 Produced by IAN FENNERContributors

                          Unknown: Brian Matthew
                          Conductor: Paul Fenoulhet
                          Produced By: Ian Fenner


                          0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                          0.05:Night Ride

                          Bruce Wyndham with swinging sounds on and off the record featuring VINCE HILL and the STEVE GRAY QUINTET
                          Produced by BOB TANNERContributors

                          Unknown: Bruce Wyndham
                          Unknown: Vince Hill
                          Produced By: Bob Tanner


                          2.00:News; Weather


                          2.02:Closedown

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY APRIL 29TH 1970

                            5.30:as Radio 2


                            7.00:Tony Blackburn


                            9.00:Johnnie Walker


                            10.00:Jimmy Young


                            12.00:Radio 1 Club Ed Stewart

                            from Lower Regent Street, London

                            14.00:Tony Brandon


                            15.02:Terry Wogan


                            17.00:What's New Tommy Vance


                            18.00:Sounds of the 70s

                            Black Sabbath and Medicine Head with John PeelContributors

                            DJ: John Peel


                            19.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY APRIL 29TH 1970


                              5.30:News; Weather


                              5.33:Breakfast Special John Dunn

                              at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                              8.55:Pause for Thought

                              from KEN IRWINContributors

                              Unknown: Ken Irwin


                              9.01:Pete Murray's Open House


                              10.30:Morning Story

                              Romance with a Double-bass written by ANTON CHEKHOV translated by M. E. SOMERSALO and VICTOR FRANCIS read by FRANK DUNCANContributors

                              Written By: Anton Chekhov
                              Translated By: M. E. Somersalo
                              Translated By: Victor Francis
                              Read By: Frank Duncan


                              10.45:Waggoners' Walk NW

                              (Tues afternoon's broadcast)

                              11.01:Sounds Great

                              THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conductor MALCOLM LOCKYER With PETER REGAN
                              WILF TODD AND HIS MUSIC With BELLE GONZALEZ
                              Introduced by David Cell Produced by FRANK HOOPERContributors

                              Conductor: Malcolm Lockyer
                              Unknown: Peter Regan
                              Unknown: Wilf Todd
                              Introduced By: David Cell
                              Produced By: Frank Hooper


                              12.01:Sam Costa


                              14.01:Woman's Hour

                              Introducer Marjorie Anderson Guest of the week: Moira Lister Confined to bed: DAPHNE MORE with ideas for entertaining children .
                              Origins of Prejudice: PADDY FEENY examines the classic antagonisms between Capital and Labour
                              Our vanishing wild flowers: LUCIE STREET
                              Globe-trottingGrannie: ST JOHN HOWELL With CAROLINE JENKINS
                              JILL BALCON reads
                              The Semi-Attached Couple (2) (Moira Lister is in 'A Woman Named Anne ' at the Duke of York's Theatre, London)Contributors

                              Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                              Unknown: Moira Lister
                              Unknown: Paddy Feeny
                              Unknown: St John
                              Unknown: Caroline Jenkins
                              Unknown: Jill Balcon
                              Unknown: Moira Lister


                              15.02:* as Radio 1


                              15.25:Racing: The Two Thousand Guineas

                              Commentary by PETER BROMLEY and MICHAEL SETH-SMITH , with a summary by ROGER MORTIMER , from NewmarketContributors

                              Commentary By: Peter Bromley
                              Commentary By: Michael Seth-Smith
                              Unknown: Roger Mortimer


                              15.40:* as Radio 1


                              16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                              by BARBARA CLEGG and PETER LING
                              (Repeated: Thurs. 10.45 am) The cast this week:Contributors

                              Unknown: Barbara Clegg
                              Unknown: Peter Ling
                              Mike Nash: Edward Cast
                              Claire Nash: Sally Home
                              Dorothy Soper: Molly Rankin
                              Tracey Dixon: Rosalind Adams
                              Barbara Watling: Heather Stoney
                              Stan Hickey: Leslie Dwyer
                              Alice Hickey: Hazel Coppen
                              Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
                              Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
                              Clarence O'Dell: Denys Blakelock
                              Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
                              Stuart Fraser: Fraser Kerr
                              Jamie Fraser: Judy Bennett
                              Chris Wyatt: Christopher Bidmead
                              Jane Ferguson: Diana Olsson
                              Denzil Purkiss: Henry McGee
                              Mrs Chivers: Marjorie Rhodes
                              Mr Kirby: Frederick Treves


                              16.31:Sports Desk


                              16.33:* as Radio 1


                              17.01:* Frank Chacksfield Hour

                              Introduced by Frank Chacksfieid featuring the Strings of THE RADIO ORCHESTRA With MARK WYNTER

                              18.01:Album Time

                              with Barry AlldisContributors

                              Unknown: Barry Alldis


                              18.50:Sports Desk

                              with the day's news, including classified racing results

                              19.02:* Break for Music

                              introduced by Peter LathamContributors

                              Introduced By: Peter Latham


                              19.20:FA Cup Final Replay Chelsea v Leeds United

                              Commentary by MAURICE EDEL -STON, BRYON BUTLER , and PETER JONES on tonight's historic match from the Old Trafford ground. ManchesterContributors

                              Commentary By: Maurice Edel
                              Unknown: Bryon Butler
                              Unknown: Peter Jones


                              21.15:Songs and Strings

                              THE NIGEL BROOKS SINGERS and THE STRINGS OF THE RADIO ORCHESTRA conducted by PETER MARTIN
                              With LYN AND GRAHAM MCCARTHY Introduced by Robin Boyle Produced by CHRIS MORGANContributors

                              Singers: Nigel Brooks
                              Conducted By: Peter Martin
                              Conducted By: With Lyn
                              And==>: Graham McCarthy
                              Introduced By: Robin Boyle
                              Produced By: Chris Morgan


                              22.01:Late Night Extra

                              with John BensonContributors

                              Unknown: John Benson


                              0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                              0.05:Night Ride

                              with Jon CurleContributors

                              Unknown: Jon Curle


                              2.00:News; Weather


                              2.02:Closedown

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY APRIL 30TH 1970

                                5.30:as Radio 2


                                7.00:Tony Blackburn


                                9.00:Johnnie Walker


                                10.00:Jimmy Young


                                12.00:Radio 1 Club Dave Cash

                                from The Palais, Mansfield

                                14.00:Tony Brandon


                                15.02:Terry Wogan


                                17.00:What's New Tommy Vance


                                18.00:Sounds of the 70s Stuart Henry

                                with HARD MEAT
                                FAIRFIELD PARLOUR
                                Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

                                Unknown: Malcolm Brown


                                19.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X