Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY MAY 14TH 1971

    5.30:as Radio 2


    7.00:Tony Blackburn


    9.00:Johnnie Walker


    10.00:Jimmy Young


    12.00:Radio 1 Club Stuart Henry

    from the Locarno, Hull

    14.00:Tony Brandon


    15.02:Terry Wogan


    17.00:Round Table Rosko

    and the Radio 1 DJS discuss their pick of the new releases Producer AIDAN DAY

    18.00:Sounds of the 70s Alan Black

    with RORY GALLAGHER 'S BAND
    YES
    Producer JOHN F. MUIR
    (This Week Sounds: page 11)Contributors

    Unknown: Rory Gallagher
    Producer: John F. Muir


    19.03:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY MAY 14TH 1971

      5.30:News; Weather


      5.32:* Breakfast Special John Dunn

      Music for your morning call, plus the latest news, weather, and traffic conditions at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

      8.55:Pause for Thought

      TOM CROWE on the capacity for HappinessContributors

      Unknown: Tom Crowe


      9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House

      (Your requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House.' BBC, Broadcasting House, London W1A 1AA)

      11.02:Morning Story

      A Travesty of the Law written by BERNARD MACLAVERTY read by CHARLES WITHERSPOONContributors

      Written By: Bernard MacLaverty
      Read By: Charles Witherspoon


      11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

      (Thursday afternoon's broadcast) 4

      11.30:Mrs Mills and Reginald Dixon

      say
      I'm Glad - I'm Reg and invite you to join them for half an hour of keyboard sounds
      Produced by PETER PILBEAMContributors

      Produced By: Peter Pilbeam


      12.02:Sam Costa

      puts the Accent on Melody as he introduces your
      Midday musical mixture
      1.5* Sports Desk: with lunch-time cricket scores

      14.02:Woman's Hour

      Introduced from the Midlands by Maureen Staffer
      Gold and Grime: some of the world's most beautiful jewellery is created amongst a century's industrial grime in the back streets of Birmingham. Now the famous ' Jewellery Quarter ' is being pulled down: JANICE DICKERSON takes a look at the slum that gave birth to so much beauty.
      It's no picnic: with summer just around the corner. PAUL HUMPHREYS takes a cool look at that pleasant ' pastime - the picnic
      Dream Dressed: in the make-believe world of panto and play the costumier has a vital role in helping to maintain the illusion. SUSAN ASHCROFT visits JOHN DENtS and talks to him about some of his creations GARY WATSON reads The File on Devlin by CATHERINE GASKIN (9)Contributors

      Unknown: Janice Dickerson
      Unknown: Paul Humphreys
      Unknown: Susan Ashcroft
      Unknown: Gary Watson
      Unknown: Catherine Gaskin


      15.02:Racing: The Oaks Trial Stakes

      Commentary by PETER BROMLEY from Lingfleld ParkContributors

      Commentary By: Peter Bromley


      15.15:* as Radio 1


      16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

      (Repeated: Mon, 11.15 am)

      16.31:Sports Desk

      with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

      16.40:* Edmundo Ros

      presents a tea-time taste of music and song, with some stars on disc and in the studio

      18.02:Album Time

      with Brian MatthewContributors

      Unknown: Brian Matthew


      18.45:* Sports Desk

      with the day's news, including classified racing results. and a preview of weekend sport

      19.03:Folk on Friday

      Introduced by Jim Lloyd
      News, reviews, and interviews - people and places from the world of Folk
      Studio guests ROBIN HALL AND JIMMICMACGREGOR
      This week's club singers THE PENNINE FOLK
      Produced by FRANCES LINE
      8.1 Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

      Introduced By: Jim Lloyd
      Unknown: Robin Hall
      Produced By: Frances Line


      20.02:* Thanks for the Memory

      with Hubert Gregg
      Research by JEAN STROUD
      Produced by SHEILA ANDERSONContributors

      Unknown: Jean Stroud
      Produced By: Sheila Anderson


      20.45:Friday Night is Music Night

      From the Town Hall, Ballymena BBC NORTHERN IRELAND
      ORCHESTRA conducted by KENNETH ALWYN THE 1ST OLD BOYS' ASSOCIATION
      SILVER BAND conducted by ALFRED BURCH Friday Night's Star Singers PATRICIA MCCARRY
      MICHAEL WAKEHAM
      THE CANTICLE conducted bv BRIAN HUNTER Introduced by Robin Boyle Produced by ALAN TONGUEt
      10.2 Evening Racing .ResultsContributors

      Conducted By: Kenneth Alwyn
      Conducted By: Alfred Burch
      Singers: Patricia McCarry
      Singers: Michael Wakeham
      Introduced By: Robin Boyle
      Produced By: Alan Tonguet


      22.03:* Late Night Extra

      with David Hamilton , featuring THE ERIC WINSTONE ORCHESTRA
      GEOFF MOORE With LINDA SAXONE Produced by IAN FENNERContributors

      Unknown: David Hamilton
      Unknown: Geoff Moore
      Produced By: Ian Fenner


      0.00:Midnight Newsroom


      0.05:Night Ride

      with Keith Skues. featuring BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor BERNARD HERRMANN With BARBARA LAW
      Produced by colin CHANDLERContributors

      Unknown: Keith Skues.
      Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
      Unknown: Barbara Law
      Produced By: Colin Chandler


      2.00:News; Weather


      2.02:* am Closedown

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY MAY 15TH 1971

        5.30:as Radio 2


        8.32:Ed Stewart

        with Junior Choice
        (Your requests, on postcards please, to 'Junior Choice', BBC, London W1A 1AA)Contributors

        Producer: Harry Walters


        9.55:Noel Edmonds

        Producer
        TIM BLACKMOREContributors

        Unknown: Tim Blackmore


        12.00:The Rosko Show

        ' live ' from the Radio 1 Club, With BLUE MINK and featuring on disc OTIS REDDING
        Producer AIDAN DAY
        (Tickets available from [address removed]enclosing SAE)

        14.00:Scene and Heard Johnny Moran

        Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

        Producer: Jeff Griffin


        15.00:John Peel

        presents Top Gear
        Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

        Producer: John Walters


        17.00:Terry Wogan

        Live at Five featuring the top groups of the week.Contributors

        DJ: Terry Wogan
        Producer: Roger Pusey


        18.00:Mike Raven

        Producer
        MALCOLM BROWNContributors

        Unknown: Malcolm Brown


        19.32:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY MAY 15TH 1971

          5.30:News; Weather


          5.32:* Breakfast Special Bruce Wyndham

          Music for your morning call, plus the latest news, weather, and traffic conditions at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

          8.32:* as Radio 1


          9.55:For Younger Listeners

          ELIZABETH PROUD in A Girl and a Box of Chocolates

          10.02:Joe Henderson

          introduces Melody Time with his two pianos BRETT STEVENS
          CARLOS ROMANOS SOUNDS LATIN
          THE MICHAEL JOHN SIX
          THE SINGALONG CHOIR
          THE MELODY TIME ORCHESTRA leader julien gaillard conductor PAUL FENOULHET
          Produced by BRIAN WILLEYContributors

          Pianos: Brett Stevens
          Pianos: Carlos Romanos
          Unknown: Michael John
          Leader: Julien Gaillard
          Conductor: Paul Fenoulhet
          Produced By: Brian Willey


          12.02:Ted Says - That's Showbiz

          Ted Ray with an hour of great stars - all on records Produced by LILIAN DUFFContributors

          Unknown: Ted Ray
          Produced By: Lilian Duff


          13.02:This is the Radio Orchestra

          Introduced bv Michael Aspel with the BBC radio ORCHESTRA conducted by MALCOLM LOCKYER This week'sguesf Rosemary Squires and A Man and his Music in which an international arranger/conductor is invited to feature his kind of music This week: Roger Webb
          Produced by JOHN BILLINGHAMContributors

          Unknown: Michael Aspel
          Conducted By: Malcolm Lockyer
          Unknown: Rosemary Squires
          Unknown: Roger Webb
          Produced By: John Billingham


          14.00:Sport on 2

          Introduced by Peter Jones Produced bv JACOB DE VRIES Timings may be altered
          2.0 News Summary
          2.2 Line-Up: Racing Results
          2.4 Cricket
          2.15 Association Football and Rugby League
          2.25 Racing
          2.35 Cricket
          2.55 Association Football
          3.45 Racing Results:
          Association Football and Rugby League
          3.50 Cricket
          3.55 Association Football
          4.45 Association Football and Rugby League
          4.50 Cricket
          4.55 Round.Up: Racing Results;
          Scoreboard and News
          5.10 British Lions
          5.15 Cricket
          5.50 Scoreboard and Results
          2.0
          News Summary
          2.2
          Line-Up and latest news and results
          '2.4; 2.35; 3.50; 4.50; 5.15
          Cricket:
          Gillette Cup First Round
          Commentary and reports on all six maiunes, presented oy BRIAN JOHNSTON
          (Win your seats for Lord's cup final! ... and that's not all this sportsweek: pages 8 and 9) 2.15; 2.55; 3.55
          Association Football:
          Home
          International
          Championship
          N Ireland v England
          Commentary by MAURICE EDEL -STON and RONALD ROSSER With comments and assessments by BRYON BUTLER
          From Windsor Park, Belfast
          2.15; 3.45; 4.45
          Home International Championship Wales v Scotland
          Reports and assessments by ALUN WILLIAMS and DAVID FRANCEY From Ninian Park. Cardiff
          2.15; 3.45; 4.45
          Rugby League Cup Final
          Leigh v Leeds Reports by DON MOSEY from Wembley Stadium
          2.25
          Racing from
          Lingfield Park
          Commentary by PETER BROMLEY on the 2.30, Ladbroke Derby Trial Stakes
          4.55
          Round-Up including classified racing results; Racing review with PETER BROMLEY and ROGER MORTIMER ; Cricket scoreboard, and all the latest news
          5.10
          Rugby Union:
          British Lions in Australia j. G. B. THOMAS of the Western Mail reports on today's match against New South Wales in Sydney, and looks forward to the tour of New Zealand which starts next SaturdayContributors

          Introduced By: Peter Jones
          Unknown: Brian Johnston
          Commentary By: Maurice Edel
          Unknown: Ronald Rosser
          Unknown: Bryon Butler
          Unknown: Alun Williams
          Commentary By: Peter Bromley
          Unknown: Peter Bromley
          Unknown: Roger Mortimer
          Unknown: G. B. Thomas


          18.03:Listen to the Band

          SV DENNIS BAND conductor E. J. WILLIAMS
          Introduced by JIMMY KINGSBURY Produced by ALLAN GILESContributors

          Conductor: E. J. Williams
          Introduced By: Jimmy Kingsbury
          Produced By: Allan Giles


          18.30:Take Your Partners

          the music Of SYDNEY THOMPSON
          AND HIS ORCHESTRA BARBARA
          Introduced by bill CROZIER
          Produced by BARBARA PAGE
          (Tickets available from Ticket Unit, BBC, London W1A1AA)Contributors

          Unknown: Sydney Thompson
          Produced By: Barbara Page


          19.28:Sports Desk

          with cricket close of play scores

          19.32:Country Meets Folk

          Wally Whyton introduces THE DUBLINERS
          LORNE GIBSON TRIO
          NATCHEZ TRACE, AUTUMN VINE
          Folk and Country feature from Jim Lloyd
          Contra-bass fiddle BRIAN BROCKLEHURST
          Produced by BILL BEBBContributors

          Introduces: Wally Whyton
          Unknown: Lorne Gibson
          Unknown: Jim Lloyd
          Unknown: Brian Brocklehurst
          Produced By: Bill Bebb


          20.30:Star Sound

          Sean Kelly with music from the movies
          Produced by RICHARD WILLCOXContributors

          Unknown: Sean Kelly
          Produced By: Richard Willcox


          21.15:Things are Swingin'

          around Europe with CLASS FOUR and THE BILL MCGUFFIE QUINTET With LISA ASBWOOD
          Introduced bv ROGER MOFFAT Produced by JOHN HOOPERContributors

          Unknown: Roger Moffat
          Produced By: John Hooper


          22.02:Ray Moore's Saturday Night

          1 Live ' from Churchill's Club, Bond Street, London featuring
          JACK NATHAN AND HIS BAND With VICKI ANDERSON
          THE DIAMONDS and the recorded sounds of THE RADIO BIG BAND conducted bv MALCOLM LOCKYER with SALENA JONES
          Produced by STEVE ALLENContributors

          Unknown: Jack Nathan
          Unknown: Vicki Anderson
          Unknown: Malcolm Lockyer
          Produced By: Steve Allen


          0.00:Midnight Newsroom


          0.05:Night Ride

          with Peter Latham featuring THE PATTERSONS
          Produced by DEREK DRESCHERContributors

          Unknown: Peter Latham
          Produced By: Derek Drescher


          2.00:News; Weather


          2.02:' am Closedown

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY MAY 16TH 1971

            6.55:as Radio 2


            8.03:Sunday with Skues

            Part 2

            9.02:Ed Stewart

            with Junior Choice

            10.00:Dave Lee Travis

            Producer
            PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

            Unknown: Paul Williams


            12.02:as Radio 2


            14.00:Jimmy Savile with Savile's Travels

            Producer TED BESTON and at 3.0
            Speak-Easy recorded in the Radio 1 Club, London
            Research by HELEN JAY
            Producer ROY TREVIVIANContributors

            Producer: Ted Beston
            Unknown: Helen Jay
            Producer: Roy Trevivian


            16.00:All Our Yesterplays with Johnny Moran

            Producer
            BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

            Unknown: Bernie Andrews


            17.00:Alan Freeman

            with Pick of the Pops Producer DENYS JONESContributors

            Producer: Denys Jones


            19.00:John Peel

            Caravan and Tir Na Nog in concert with John Peel
            (Repeated: Wed, 6.0 pm)
            (This Week's Sounds: page 11)Contributors

            Presenter: John Peel
            Producer: Jeff Griffin


            20.00:Pete Drummond

            Producer
            KEITH STEWARTContributors

            Unknown: Keith Stewart


            21.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY MAY 16TH 1971

              6.55:The First Day of the Week

              Reflections in words and music

              7.00:News; Weather


              7.03:Sunday with Skues

              (Part 1)
              Keith Skues introduces music to give an easy and swinging start to the day. featuring the BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA leader IAN TYRE conductor JAIN SUTHERLAND
              Produced by COLIN CHANDLER (Continued on Rl. 8.3 am)Contributors

              Introduces: Keith Skues
              Conductor: Jain Sutherland
              Produced By: Colin Chandler


              8.03:Dudley Savage As Prescribed

              Dudley Savage at the organ of the ABC Theatre in Plymouth introduces and plays the music you have requested for patients in hospital or at home (Requests to ' As Prescribed,' BBC, Plymouth)Contributors

              Unknown: Dudley Savage


              8.32:* Dora Bryan Music for Sunday

              A programme of songs and hymns about the Christian faith with orchestras and singers, including HARRY SECOMBEand the LANG SISTERS This week's special guest Ted Dexter
              Devised and produced by JACK HYWEL DAVIESContributors

              Unknown: Harry Secombeand
              Produced By: Jack Hywel Davies


              9.02:as Radio 1


              10.02:Eric Robinson

              introduces Melodies for You with the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS conductor ASHLEY LAWRENCE Today's guest artists Helen McArthur
              Geraldine and Mary Peppin and international stars on disc Produced by BARRY S. KNIGHTContributors

              Leader: Arthur Leavins
              Conductor: Ashley Lawrence
              Artists: Helen McArthur
              Unknown: Mary Peppin


              11.30:People's Service

              from Eglinton Presbyterian Church, Belfast conducted by the Minister, THE REV WILLIAMBOYB
              Organist ALBERT ALEXANDER
              11.55 Good Listening (VHF)Contributors

              Organist: Albert Alexander


              12.02:Family Favourites

              introduced by Michael Aspel with ROSS SYMONDS , ABC Sydney RODNEY BURKE
              BFBS Singapore and Can BILL PAUL , cbc Canada
              ALAN CLOUGH, BFBS Cyprus Produced by JACK DABBS
              (6 June: Australia, Canada, BBC Belfast, and BFBS Malta. Requests, on postcards please, to '-World Wide Family Favourites,* BBC, London W1A 1AA)Contributors

              Introduced By: Michael Aspel
              Unknown: Ross Symonds
              Unknown: Bill Paul
              Produced By: Jack Dabbs


              14.01:The Navy Lark

              with Stephen Murray Jon Pertwee
              Leslie Phillips A chronicle of events aboard HMsTroutbridge Written by LAWRIE WYMAN and GEORGE EVANS and involving
              RICHARD CALDICOT, HEATHER CHASEN TENNIEL EVANS , MICHAEL BATES
              Announcer MICHAEL DE MORGAN Produced by ALASTAIR SCOTT JOHNSTON
              (Michael Bates is now appearing in ' Forget-Me-Not Lane' at the Apollo Theatre, London: Richard Caldicot in No Sex Please, We're British at the Theatre Royal, Brighton)
              (Repeated: Mon, 6.15 pm, R4)Contributors

              Unknown: Stephen Murray
              Unknown: Jon Pertwee
              Unknown: Leslie Phillips
              Written By: Lawrie Wyman
              Written By: George Evans
              Unknown: Heather Chasen
              Unknown: Tenniel Evans
              Unknown: Michael Bates
              Produced By: Alastair Scott Johnston
              Produced By: Michael Bates


              14.30:The Clitheroe Kid

              Jimmy Clitheroe in Whatever happened to Grandadt With PETER SINCLAIR
              PATRICIA BURKE , DANNY ROSS DIANA DAY, BRIAN TRUEMAN COLIN EDWYNN
              Written by JAMES CASEY and FRANK ROSCOE
              Produced by JAMES CASEY
              (Repeated: Tues. 6.15 pm, R4)Contributors

              Unknown: Jimmy Clitheroe
              Unknown: Peter Sinclair
              Unknown: Patricia Burke
              Unknown: Danny Ross
              Unknown: Brian Trueman
              Written By: James Casey
              Written By: Frank Roscoe
              Produced By: James Casey


              15.02:Semprini Serenade

              Semprini with THE SERENADE ORCHESTRA leader JULIEN GAILLARD conducted by RAYMOND AGOULT Produced by FRANKHOOPERContributors

              Leader: Julien Gaillard
              Conducted By: Raymond Agoult


              16.02:Billy Ternent

              plays his own special brand of music
              With BARBARA JAY , GERRY GRANT and comments from Roger Moffat
              Produced by BEVERLEY PHILLIPSContributors

              Unknown: Barbara Jay
              Unknown: Gerry Grant
              Unknown: Roger Moffat
              Produced By: Beverley Phillips


              17.00:as Radio 1


              19.03:Sing Something Simple

              THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Produced by JOHN BROWELLContributors

              Directed By: Cliff Adams
              Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
              Produced By: John Browell


              19.30:Grand Hotel

              JACK LAROQUE AND HIS ORCHESTRA With FELICITY PAGE
              Produced by ROBERT BOWMAN (Before an invited audience)Contributors

              Unknown: Jack Laroque
              Produced By: Robert Bowman


              20.30:Sunday Half-Hour

              from Mansfield Parish Church, Nottinghamshire Introduced by GEOFFREY WHEELER conductor JOHN CHILDS
              Organist MALCOLM COUSINS Prayer and Blessing by THE REV ROBERT WARBURTON
              When morning gilds the skies (Laudes Domini); The Lord my pasture shall prepare (Surrey); Father, hear the prayer we offer (Marching); Through all the changing scenes of life (Wiltshire); Lord, you sometimes speak in wonders (Love Divine); Lord, in thy name thy servants plead (St Peter); All creatures of our God and King (Easter Song); Breathe on me, breath of God (Trent-ham); To God be the glory (To God be the glory)Contributors

              Conductor: Geoffrey Wheeler
              Conductor: John Childs
              Organist: Malcolm Cousins
              Unknown: Robert Warburton


              21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

              Introduced by Alan Keith with gramophone records of the most popular pieces of music choseri by listeners
              Produced by ELIZABETH JOHNSONContributors

              Introduced By: Alan Keith
              Produced By: Elizabeth Johnson


              22.02:Softly Sentimental

              Romantic music for Sunday night listening featuring
              JANIE MARDEN , SCOTT PETERS THE HARRY STONEHAM TRIO and MALCOLM LOCKYER with THE MIDNIGHT STRINGS OF THE
              RADIO ORCHESTRA
              Produced by LAWRIE MONKContributors

              Unknown: Janie Marden
              Unknown: Scott Peters
              Unknown: Malcolm Lockyer
              Produced By: Lawrie Monk


              23.02:Peter Clayton's ' Jazznotes '

              Records, comment, news, and reviews from the world of jazz Produced by KEITH STEWART
              (In stereo on Radio 3 VHF 11.35)Contributors

              Produced By: Keith Stewart


              0.00:Mtdnight Newsroom


              0.05:Jazz Club

              Humphrey Lyttelton introduces the pick of live British jazz with THE MIKE PYNE OCTET
              THE BRIAN LEMON OCTET
              Produced by RAY HARVEY
              (Also in stereo on Radio 3 VHF)Contributors

              Introduces: Humphrey Lyttelton
              Produced By: Ray Harvey


              1.02:Night Ride

              with Roger Moffat , featuring TALISMAN
              Produced by COLIN CHANDLERContributors

              Unknown: Roger Moffat
              Produced By: Colin Chandler


              2.00:News; Weather


              2.02:* am Closedown

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY MAY 17TH 1971

                5.30:as Radio 2


                7.00:Tony Blackburn

                Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                Producer: Tim Blackmore


                9.00:Johnnie Walker

                featuring all this week: THE FANTASTICS, 1984
                LEGEND, DEMICK AND ARMSTRONG Producer STUART GRUNDYContributors

                Producer: Stuart Grundy


                10.00:Jimmy Young

                featuring all this week: JOHNNY ARTHEY BAND with GERRY MONRO and CLAIRE TORRY MARMALADE , LOVE AFFAIR
                NEW SEEKERS, FOUNDATIONS
                ADGE CUTLER AND THE WURZLES WILD ANGELS, SONS AND LOVERS MONTANAS, PEBBLES
                SANDS OF TIME. WORTH KARL DENVER TRIO
                SUNSHINE CAKE
                Producer BRYANT MARRIOTTContributors

                Unknown: Johnny Arthey
                Unknown: Gerry Monro
                Unknown: Claire Torry Marmalade


                12.00:Radio 1 Club Ed Stewart

                from the Four-Tune Club, Monmouth
                Producer JOHNNY BEERLING
                (This Weeks Sounds: page 11)Contributors

                Producer: Johnny Beerling


                14.00:Tony Brandon

                This week's star guests: Roy Orbison
                Lulu Johnny Johnson and his Bandwagon featuring all this week: FLIRTATIONS. WHITE PLAINS DESIGN, ONYX
                ROCKIN' BERRIES
                NEW SEEKERS
                Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                Unknown: Roy Orbison
                Unknown: Lulu Johnny Johnson
                Producer: Paul Williams


                15.02:Terry Wogan

                featuring all this week: LABI SIFFRE
                JACKSON AND
                JONES JOHNNY NEAL AND THE STARLINERS CANDY CHOIR, BLACK VELVET MADRIGAL, PLAYGROUND DON LANG AND HIS MUSIC
                LYNN ANDERSON
                FRED'S BOX, BOSTOK WUMBLE SYMBOLS. SWEETCORN
                TERRY LIGHTFOOT'S JAZZMEN ORANGE AIR, PORTRAIT RAYMOND FROGGATT
                TONY EVANS BAND
                Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                Unknown: Jones Johnny Neal
                Unknown: Playground Don Lang
                Unknown: Lynn Anderson
                Unknown: Bostok Wumble
                Unknown: Raymond Froggatt
                Unknown: Tony Evans
                Producer: Ron Belchier


                17.00:What's New Dave Cash

                Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

                Producer: Bernie Andrews


                18.00:Sounds of the 70s Bob Harris

                With CAT STEVENS PENTANGLE
                Producer JOHN F. MUIRContributors

                Producer: John F. Muir


                19.03:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY MAY 17TH 1971

                  5.30:News; Weather


                  5.32:* Breakfast Special John Dunn

                  Music for your morning call at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                  8.55:Pause for Thought

                  on Efficiency with a Schoolmaster

                  9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House

                  Produced by ROBIN RICHMONDContributors

                  Produced By: Robin Richmond


                  11.02:Morning Story

                  Brave Days and Big Horses written by ROY BOLITHO read by STEPHEN JACKContributors

                  Written By: Roy Bolitho
                  Read By: Stephen Jack


                  11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


                  11.30:Chacksfield in Limelight

                  Frank Chacksfield conducts and introduces the STRINGS OF THE RADIO ORCHESTRA and their own soloists in a programme of easy listening Produced by CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

                  Unknown: Frank Chacksfield
                  Produced By: Charles Clark-Maxwell


                  12.02:Sam Costa

                  puts the Accent on Melodu Produced by CHRIS MORGAN
                  ANGELA BOND and ROBIN SEDGLEY
                  1.50 Sports Desk: with lunchtime cricket scoresContributors

                  Produced By: Chris Morgan
                  Produced By: Angela Bond
                  Produced By: Robin Sedgley


                  14.02:Woman's Hour

                  Introducer Marjorie Anderson INGRID BERGMAN in conversation With HYLDA BAMBER
                  Parents and Adolescents: THORN-TON PEARN, a headmaster
                  A Golden Age: GEOFFREY ASHE talks about the legend of King Arthur to JEANINE MCMULLEN Leisure and Pleasure: pursuits, entertainments and places to go
                  GARY WATSON reads The File on Devlin by CATHERINE GASKIN (10)
                  (Ingrid Bergman is in ' Captain Brassbound's Conversion' at the Cambridge Theatre, London)Contributors

                  Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                  Unknown: Ingrid Bergman
                  Talks: Geoffrey Ashe
                  Unknown: Jeanine McMullen
                  Unknown: Gary Watson
                  Unknown: Catherine Gaskin
                  Unknown: Ingrid Bergman


                  15.02:as Radio 1


                  16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                  (Repeated: Tues, 11.15 am)

                  16.31:Sports Desk

                  with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing and the rest of the afternoon's sport

                  16.40:* Edmundo Ros

                  presents a tea-time taste of music and song, with some stars on disc and in the studio Produced by PAM cox , JOHN BUSSELL , DENYS JONESContributors

                  Produced By: Pam Cox
                  Produced By: John Bussell
                  Produced By: Denys Jones


                  18.02:Album Time

                  Brian Matthew reviews the latest releases in the world of recorded sound
                  Produced by JIMMY DUFOURContributors

                  Unknown: Brian Matthew
                  Produced By: Jimmy Dufour


                  18.45:* Sports Desk

                  with the day's news, including classified racing results

                  19.03:Country Style

                  Pat Campbell with music in the country style plus the latest news on the country scene
                  This week's featured guests THE DOWN COUNTY BOYS
                  Produced by BILL BEBB
                  8.1 Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

                  Unknown: Pat Campbell
                  Produced By: Bill Bebb


                  20.02:Richard Johnson

                  and the Cinema
                  A screen star talks about his acting career with a personal selection of his favourite film music
                  Produced by JOHN CASSELSContributors

                  Produced By: John Cassels


                  20.45:Brendan O'Dowda

                  presents Shamrock Time from Belfast with Maureen Hegarty
                  BBC NORTHERN IRELAND ORCHESTRA leader MAURICE CAVANAGH conductor KENNETH ALWYN
                  Produced by ALAN TONGUEContributors

                  Unknown: Maureen Hegarty
                  Leader: Maurice Cavanagh
                  Conductor: Kenneth Alwyn
                  Produced By: Alan Tongue


                  21.15:Concert Grand

                  William Davies introduces piano music in contrasting styles from
                  PHYLLIS SELLICK, FELIX KING RONNIE PRICE QUARTET
                  Produced by FRANK HOOPER
                  10.2 Evening Racing ResultsContributors

                  Introduces: William Davies
                  Unknown: Felix King
                  Produced By: Frank Hooper


                  22.03:* Late Night Extra

                  with Bob Holness , featuring the Augmented
                  BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conducted by BRIAN FITZGERALD THE GORDON LANGFORD SIX with ROSEMARY SQUIRES
                  Produced by RICHARD WILLCOX Executive producer TONY LUKEContributors

                  Unknown: Bob Holness
                  Conducted By: Brian Fitzgerald
                  Unknown: Gordon Langford
                  Produced By: Richard Willcox
                  Producer: Tony Luke


                  0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                  0.05:Night Ride

                  Sean Kelly with swinging sounds on and off the record featuring tonight
                  CHRIS KARAN QUARTET with PETE MORGAN
                  Produced by DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                  Unknown: Sean Kelly
                  Unknown: Chris Karan
                  Unknown: Pete Morgan


                  2.00:News; Weather


                  2.02:* am Closedown

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY MAY 18TH 1971

                    5.30:as Radio 2


                    7.00:Tony Blackburn


                    9.00:Johnnie Walker


                    10.00:Jimmy Young


                    12.00:Radio 1 Club Dave Eager

                    From the Top Rank Suite, Sheffield

                    14.00:Tony Brandon


                    15.02:Terry Wogan


                    17.00:What's New Dave Cash


                    18.00:Sounds of the 70s Mike Harding

                    With MICK ABRAHAMS GASS
                    Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

                    Unknown: Mick Abrahams
                    Producer: Malcolm Brown


                    19.03:None

                    as Radio 2

                    20.02:Association Football Home International Championship

                    Scotland v N Ireland
                    Commentary by David Francey and Ronald Rosser with comments and assessment by Bryon Butler, from Hampden Park, Glasgow
                    (This Sportsweek: page 9)Contributors

                    Commentator: David Francey
                    Commentator: Ronald Rosser


                    21.45:Music after the Match


                    22.02:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY MAY 18TH 1971


                      5.30:News; Weather


                      5.32:* Breakfast Special John Dunn

                      at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                      8.55:Pause for Thought

                      on Efficiency
                      With JOHN CASSONContributors

                      Unknown: John Casson


                      9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House

                      (Your requests, on postcards please, to ' Open House,' BBC, London W1A 1AA)

                      11.02:Morning Story

                      The Two Shadows written by JOHN AYMESTREY read by DAVID MARCHContributors

                      Written By: John Aymestrey
                      Read By: David March


                      11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


                      11.30:Sing it Again

                      A song-a-minute sequence
                      With BRENDA HAYDN , LAURA LEE BARBARA MOORE. KEN BARRIE MIKE REDWAY. DON LANG and THE RONNIE PRICE QUINTET
                      Music directed by Cliff Adams Produced by PRIAN WILLEYContributors

                      Unknown: Brenda Haydn
                      Unknown: Laura Lee
                      Unknown: Barbara Moore.
                      Unknown: Ken Barrie
                      Unknown: Mike Redway.
                      Unknown: Don Lang
                      Directed By: Cliff Adams
                      Produced By: Prian Willey


                      12.02:Sam Costa

                      1.50 Sports Desk: with lunchtime cricket scores

                      14.02:Woman's Hour

                      Introducer Marjorie Anderson The Alternative Society: WILFRED DE'ATH
                      Reading Your Letters
                      A Thoroughly Modern Mother: ANNE BATT
                      Ideas in the Air: SALLY VINCENT and NEAL ASCHERSON ' GARY WATSON reads The File on Devlin by CATHERINE GASKIN (11)Contributors

                      Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                      Unknown: Sally Vincent
                      Unknown: Neal Ascherson
                      Unknown: Gary Watson
                      Unknown: Catherine Gaskin


                      15.02:as Radio 1


                      16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                      (Repeated: Wed, 11.15 am)

                      16.31:Sports Desk


                      16.40:* Edmundo Ros

                      presents a tea-time taste of music and song, with some stars on disc and in the studio

                      18.02:Album Time

                      with Brian MatthewContributors

                      Unknown: Brian Matthew


                      18.45:* Sports Desk

                      wiih the day's news, including classified racing results

                      19.03:On the Latin Beat

                      Latin-American music
                      Presented by Leopoldo Maler with Dorita y Pepe LATIN A LAMONT
                      Latin-American record reviews. and NIGEL HUNTER 'S profile of Luiz Bonfa
                      Produced by RAY HARVEY
                      8.1 Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

                      Presented By: Leopoldo Maler
                      Unknown: Pepe Latin
                      Unknown: Nigel Hunter
                      Unknown: Luiz Bonfa
                      Produced By: Ray Harvey


                      20.02:* Along Came Vince ...

                      Vince Hill and Terry Burton with guest JULIE JONES
                      BERNARD HERRMANN and the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA Produced by IAN SCOTTContributors

                      Unknown: Terry Burton
                      Unknown: Julie Jones
                      Unknown: Bernard Herrmann
                      Produced By: Ian Scott


                      20.45:Kenneth McKellar

                      with A Song for Everyone
                      BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA leader IAN TYRE conductor IAIN SUTHERLAND
                      Produced by EDDIE FRASERContributors

                      Conductor: Iain Sutherland
                      Produced By: Eddie Fraser


                      21.15:Kenneth Alwyn

                      introduces and conducts Lights of London
                      A panorama of London's music past and present, with the BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS and CAMPOLI (violin)
                      VERNON MIDGLEY (tenor) Produced by DAVID RAYVERN ALLEN
                      (BBC World Service production)Contributors

                      Leader: Arthur Leavins
                      Tenor: Vernon Midgley
                      Produced By: David Rayvern Allen


                      22.02:Late Night Extra

                      with Keith Fordyce , featuring THE CHRIS ALLEN BAND
                      THE BILL MCGUFFIE QUARTET
                      Produced bv CHRISTOPHER SERLEContributors

                      Unknown: Keith Fordyce
                      Unknown: Chris Allen
                      Unknown: Christopher Serle


                      0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                      0.05:Night Ride

                      with Bruce Wyndham , featuring JULIE DAWN With
                      THE IAN WRIGHT QUINTET
                      Produced by DEREK DRESCHERContributors

                      Unknown: Bruce Wyndham
                      Produced By: Derek Drescher


                      2.00:News; Weather


                      2.02:* am Closedown

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY MAY 19TH 1971

                        5.30:as Radio 2


                        7.00:Tony Blackburn


                        9.00:Johnnie Walker


                        10.00:Jimmy Young


                        12.00:Radio 1 Club Noel Edmonds

                        from Lower Regent Street, London

                        14.00:Tony Brandon


                        15.02:Terry Wogan


                        17.00:What's New Dave Cash


                        18.00:Sounds of the 70s John Peel

                        with CARAVAN TIR NA NOG

                        19.03:None

                        as Radio 2

                        20.02:Soccer Special Home International Championship

                        England v Wales
                        Commentary by Maurice Edelston and John Motson, with comments and assessment by Bryon Butler, from the Empire Stadium, Wembley
                        European Cup Winners Cup Final
                        Chelsea v Real Madrid
                        Reports and score flashes from Peter Jones, at the Karaiskaki Stadium, Athens
                        (This Sportsweek: page 9)Contributors

                        Commentator: Maurice Edelston
                        Commentator: John Motson
                        Commentator: Bryon Butler
                        Reports and score flashes: Peter Jones


                        21.30:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY MAY 19TH 1971

                          5.30:News; Weather


                          5.32:* Breakfast Special John Dunn

                          at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                          8.55:Pause for Thought

                          on Efficiency
                          With JOYCE GRENFELLContributors

                          Unknown: Joyce Grenfell


                          9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


                          11.02:Morning Story

                          A Bit Under the Weather written bv SEAN LINDEY read by JOHN RICHMONDContributors

                          Read By: John Richmond


                          11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                          (Tues afternoon's broadcast)

                          11.30:Sid Phillips and Clinton Ford

                          in The Sid Phillips Band Show Produced by JOHN BUSSELLContributors

                          Unknown: Sid Phillips
                          Produced By: John Bussell


                          12.02:Sam Costa

                          1.50 Sports Desk: with lunchtime cricket scores

                          14.02:Woman's Hour

                          Introducer Marjorie Anderson Guest of the Week:
                          The Earl of Longford
                          Medical Answer and Comment Reading your Letters
                          Victorian Agony Column: considered by BARRY TURNER The File on Devlin by CATHERINE GASKIN abridged by NEVILLE TELLER read by Gary Watson
                          (Serial music: The Firebird Suite by Stravinsky)Contributors

                          Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                          Unknown: Barry Turner
                          Unknown: Catherine Gaskin
                          Abridged By: Neville Teller
                          Read By: Gary Watson


                          15.02:as Radio 1


                          16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                          by JILL HYEM and ALAN DOWNER Produced by GLYN DEARMAN and KAY PATRICK
                          (Repeated: Thurs, 11.15 am)Contributors

                          Unknown: Jill Hyem
                          Produced By: Glyn Dearman
                          Produced By: Kay Patrick
                          Mike Nash: Edward Cast
                          Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
                          Tony Nash: Christian Comber
                          Barbara Watling: Heather Stoney
                          Stan Hickey: Leslie Dwyer
                          Alice Hickey: Hazel Coppen
                          Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
                          Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
                          Tracey Dixon: Rosalind Adams
                          Chris Wyatt: Nigel Lambert
                          Dorothy Soper: Molly Rankin
                          Gordon Turner,: Will Leighton
                          Kay Marsh: Frances Jeater
                          Colin: Roger Hammond
                          Bridie Petters: Nan Marriott-Watson
                          Winnie Podmore: Alicia Gatrall


                          16.31:Sports Desk


                          16.40:* Edmundo Ros


                          18.02:Album Time

                          with Brian MatthewContributors

                          Unknown: Brian Matthew


                          18.45:* Sports Desk


                          19.03:Humphrey Lyttelton

                          with The Best of Jazz on records Produced by KEITH STEWART
                          8.1 Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

                          Produced By: Keith Stewart


                          20.02:* David Hughes

                          says Make Mine Music, with the BBC MIDLAND LIGHT ORCHESTRA leader JAMES DAVIS conducted by MICHAEL COLLINS and this week's guest Cynthia Glover
                          Produced by RON GARDNERContributors

                          Leader: James Davis
                          Conducted By: Michael Collins
                          Unknown: Cynthia Glover
                          Produced By: Ron Gardner


                          20.45:Syd Lawrence and his Orchestra

                          play Shades of the Big Bands with the emphasis on Glenn Miller
                          With THE SERENADERS
                          Introduced by KEVIN KENT Produced by IAN SCOTTContributors

                          Unknown: Glenn Miller
                          Introduced By: Kevin Kent
                          Produced By: Ian Scott


                          21.15:Victor Silvester

                          at the ' Radio 2 Ballroom featuring his Orchestra Introduced by Victor Silvester (Jr)
                          Produced by BARBARA PACE (Tickets from [address removed], enclosing SAE)Contributors

                          Introduced By: Victor Silvester
                          Produced By: Barbara Pace


                          22.02:Late Night Extra

                          with John Benson , featuring THE JOHNNY LAMBE ORCHESTRA With DAVE BLAKELEY
                          THE IAN WRIGHT QUINTET Produced by IAN FENNERContributors

                          Unknown: John Benson
                          Unknown: Johnny Lambe
                          Unknown: Dave Blakeley
                          Produced By: Ian Fenner


                          0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                          0.05:Night Ride

                          with Jon Curle , featuring bill FAY with THE RAY RUSSELL QUARTET
                          Produced by DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                          Unknown: Jon Curle


                          2.00:News; Weather


                          2.02:* am Closedown

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            bbc radio 1 thursdaY may 20th 1971

                            5.30:as Radio 2


                            7.00:Tony Blackburn


                            9.00:Johnnie Walker


                            10.00:Jimmy Young


                            12.00:Radio 1 Club Rosko

                            from the Civic Centre, Whitchurch

                            14.00:Tony Brandon


                            15.02:Terry Wogan


                            17.00:What's New Dave Cash


                            18.00:Sounds of the 70s Stuart Henry

                            with HOOKFOOT, FREE
                            Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

                            Producer: Malcolm Brown


                            19.03:Radio 1 joins Radio 2

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC Radio 2 thursday may 20th 1971


                              5.30:Hail the day that sees him rise News; Weather


                              5.32:* Breakfast Special John Dunn

                              at 8.27 Racing Bulletin

                              8.55:Pause for Thought

                              Efficiency with PETER WYLDContributors

                              Unknown: Peter Wyld


                              9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


                              11.02:Morning Story

                              The Letter written by R. GERALLT JONES read by ELIZABETH MORGANContributors

                              Written By: R. Gerallt Jones
                              Read By: Elizabeth Morgan


                              11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


                              11.30:As You Were

                              A lighthearted look at the 20s and 30s, with JAMES MOODY AND THE TOPHATTERS CHERRY LINO and HARRY DAWSON Produced by ALAN OWENContributors

                              Unknown: Harry Dawson
                              Produced By: Alan Owen


                              12.02:Sam Costa

                              1.50 Sports Desk: with lunchtime cricket scores

                              14.02:Woman's Hour

                              Introducer Marjorie Anderson Out of the News
                              Better Homes?: The Good Housekeeping Institute forum discuss standards of housing in this country
                              Listeners' Viewpoint: a group in BBC Radio Oxford studio air their opinions on Woman's Hour and issues raised in it
                              The Way I See It: written and read by David Scott Blackhall abridged by JANET HICKSON
                              (first of five instalments)Contributors

                              Unknown: Marjorie Anderson
                              Read By: David Scott Blackhall
                              Abridged By: Janet Hickson


                              15.02:as Radio 1


                              16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                              (Repeated: Fri, 11.15 am)

                              16.31:Sports Desk


                              16.40:* Edmundo Ros


                              18.02:Album Time

                              with Brian MatthewContributors

                              Unknown: Brian Matthew


                              18.45:* Sports Desk


                              19.03:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

                              Including a Band Portrait, and record reviews
                              Produced by JOHN HOOPER
                              8.1 Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

                              Produced By: John Hooper


                              20.02:* Robert Morley

                              says Be My Guest
                              As he prepares to go on stage for a performance in his current West End success, the popular comedy actor, author and raconteur chats with his son SHERIDAN, and plays a few records he hopes you will enjoy Produced by JOHN KNIGHT
                              (Robert Morley is in ' How the Other Half Loves' at the Lyric Theatre, London)
                              (Radio Times People: page 4)Contributors

                              Produced By: John Knight
                              Produced By: Robert Morley


                              20.30:The Organist Entertains

                              Robin Richmond introduces: JOSEPH SEAL (ABC, Kingston) TREVOR WILLETTS
                              (Odeon, Manchester) ERNEST BROADBENT
                              (BBC Theatre Organ)
                              KEITH BECKINHAM (Electronic) Produced by CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

                              Introduces: Robin Richmond
                              Unknown: Trevor Willetts
                              Unknown: Ernest Broadbent
                              Unknown: Keith Beckinham
                              Produced By: Charles Clark-Maxwell


                              21.00:Eric Robinson's Music Club

                              President ERIC ROBINSON
                              MC, ROBIN BOYLE
                              Secretary ANGELA BOND with guest artists
                              Rae Woodland. Robert Thomas BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS conducted by MARCUS DODS and featuring Chapter 23 of The Gilbert and Sullivan Story Produced by PETER CHISWELL
                              ELIZABETH JOHNSON , R. D. SMITH (Before an invited audience)
                              10.2 Evening Racing ResultsContributors

                              Unknown: Eric Robinson
                              Unknown: Robin Boyle
                              Unknown: Angela Bond
                              Unknown: Robert Thomas
                              Leader: Arthur Leavins
                              Conducted By: Marcus Dods
                              Produced By: Peter Chiswell
                              Produced By: Elizabeth Johnson
                              Unknown: R. D. Smith


                              22.03:* Late Night Extra

                              with Peter Latham , featuring GORDON FRANKS ORCHESTRA
                              With BILLY GREAVES , JUST FOUR Produced by CHRISTOPHER SERLEContributors

                              Unknown: Peter Latham
                              Unknown: Gordon Franks
                              Unknown: Billy Greaves
                              Produced By: Christopher Serle


                              0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                              0.05:Night Ride

                              with Eugene Fraser , featuring PENDULUM
                              Produced by STEVE ALLENContributors

                              Unknown: Eugene Fraser
                              Produced By: Steve Allen


                              2.00:News; Weather


                              2.02:* am Closedown

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY MAY 21ST 1971


                                5.30:as Radio 2

                                7.00:Tony Blackburn

                                9.00:Johnnie Walker

                                10.00:Jimmy Young

                                12.00:Radio 1 Club Dave Lee Travis

                                from the Volunteer Hall, Galashiels
                                14.00:Tony Brandon

                                15.02:Terry Wogan

                                17.00:Round Table Rosko

                                and the Radio 1 DJS discuss their pick of the new releases Producer AIDAN DAY
                                18.00:Sounds of the 70s Alan Black

                                With OSIBISA
                                MARC ELLINGTON
                                Producer JOHN F. MUIRContributors

                                Producer: John F. Muir


                                19.03:Radio 1 joins Radio 2



                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X