Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

    BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY AUGUST 1ST 1972

    5.00:News; Weather


    5.02:* The Early Show

    with Peter DonaldsonContributors

    Unknown: Peter Donaldson


    7.03:Terry Wogan

    8.27 Racing Bulletin

    8.55:Pause for Thought

    The Supper Party: a sketch based on a story Jesus told by BERYL BY*

    9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


    11.02:Morning Story

    Fulvous Yellow written by STANLEY KAUFFMAN read by GRIZELDA HERVEYContributors

    Written By: Stanley Kauffman
    Read By: Grizelda Hervey


    11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


    11.30:Tony Brandon


    13.50:Sports Desk


    14.02:Woman's Hour

    Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
    What's New in the Shops: ALICE HOPE reports
    Coping with the Break-up of a Marriage for the Second Time: MARGOT GRAINER talks to DILYS
    MORGAN
    Where Can I Find the Answer?: PEGGY HEEKS gives some advice on choosing non-fiction books for children
    For the Very Rich: MAEVE BINCHY, ANNE MAYBURY and ARTHUR MARSHALL sample three ultra-luxurious hotels BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN LESLIE (4)Contributors

    Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
    Talks: Margot Grainer
    Unknown: Anne Maybury
    Unknown: Arthur Marshall
    Unknown: Blain Fairman
    Unknown: Robert Franklin Leslie


    15.02:John Dunn

    Music for your afternoon and today's Sporting Clue

    16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

    (Repeated: Wed, 11.15 am)

    16.31:Sports Desk

    with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

    16.40:* Charlie Chester

    offers music, your 'lively' letters, stars on disc, and the latest news

    18.02:Album Time

    with Desmond CarringtonContributors

    Unknown: Desmond Carrington


    18.45:Sports Desk

    with the day's news, Including classified racing results and the latest cricket scores

    19.03:After Seven: Nigel King

    An entertainment In words and music
    Producer PAM cox
    7.28* Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scores

    20.02:Beat the Record

    Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune Prizes for all who know their music
    Devised by DON DAVIS
    Producer JOHN SIMMONDS
    (If you would like to play this game, send a postcard giving your name, address and telephone number to ' Beat the Record,' BBC. London W1A 4WW)Contributors

    Unknown: Don Davis
    Unknown: Don Davis
    Producer: John Simmonds


    20.30:On the Latin Beat

    Leopoldo Maler introduces LOS
    ZAFIROS NIGEL HUNTER and records and reviews from the world of Latin-American music
    Producer BRIAN WILLEYContributors

    Introduces: Leopoldo Maler
    Unknown: Zafiros Nigel Hunter
    Producer: Brian Willey


    21.00:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

    Including a Band Portrait, a review or two, and a look at small bands within big bands Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

    Producer: John Hooper


    22.02:Late Night Extra

    (1500m only. VHF joins Radio 1) Keith Fordyce with music and news, people and places featuring
    THE BAND OF THE RAF conductor FLT LIEUT ERIC BANKS Director of Music
    THE ZACK LAURENCE QUARTET Producer IAN FENNER
    Including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

    Unknown: Keith Fordyce
    Unknown: Zack Laurence
    Producer: Ian Fenner


    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


    0.05:Night Ride

    Introduced by Peter LathamContributors

    Introduced By: Peter Latham


    2.00:News; Weather


    2.02:* am Closedown

    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

    Comment


    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

      BBC RADIO 1 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 2ND 1972
      5.00:as Radio 2


      7.00:Tony Blackburn


      9.00:Jimmy Young


      11.00:Ed Stewart


      13.00:Johnnie Walker


      15.00:Alan Freeman


      17.00:What's New: Noel Edmonds


      18.00:as Radio 2


      22.00:Sounds of the 70s: Review

      Radio 2's VHF channels join Radio 1 for two hours of progressive pop with ALAN BLACK and BOB HARRIS Producer AIDAN DAYContributors

      Unknown: Alan Black
      Unknown: Bob Harris
      Producer: Aidan Day


      0.00:as Radio 2


      2.02:Closedown

      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

      Comment


      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

        BBC RADIO 2 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 2ND 1972

        5.00:News; Weather


        5.02:* The Early Show

        with Peter Donaldson
        Music, plus the latest news. weather and traffic conditionsContributors

        Unknown: Peter Donaldson


        7.03:Terry Wogan

        8.27 Racing Bulletin

        8.55:Pause for Thought

        Meeting People
        JAMES MORTON , a writerContributors

        Unknown: James Morton


        9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


        11.02:Morning Story

        Ibrahim and the Lizards written by MICHAEL WHERLY read by GERALD CROSSContributors

        Written By: Michael Wherly
        Read By: Gerald Cross


        11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

        (Tues afternoon's broadcast)

        11.30:Tony Brandon

        1.50 Sports Desk: with lunch. time cricket scores

        14.02:Woman's Hour

        Introduced by Marjorie Anderson Guest of the week:
        The Rev Wilfred Wood
        Chairman of the Institute of Race Relations
        Married to his Job - 4: MRS BUDDUG JONES , a farmer's wife, talks to TELERI BEVAN Reading vour Letters
        Of Current Concern: a discussion on topics in the news BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN USLU (5)Contributors

        Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
        Unknown: Mrs Buddug Jones
        Unknown: Teleri Bevan
        Unknown: Blain Fairman
        Unknown: Robert Franklin Uslu


        15.02:John Dunn

        Music for your afternoon
        Today's Sporting Clue, and Cricket - The Gillette Cup: reports on all four third-round matches

        16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

        (Repeated: Thurs, 11.15 am)

        16.31:Sports Desk

        with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

        16.40:* Charlie Chester

        offers music, your ' lively letters, stars on disc, the latest news, and Pets' Corner with PERCY EDWARDSContributors

        Unknown: Percy Edwards


        18.02:Cricket

        The Gillette Cup
        Further commentaries and reports from all four matches in the third round

        18.45:Sports Desk

        with the day's news, Including classified racing results and the latest cricket scores

        19.03:After Seven: Joan Turner

        An entertainment In words and music
        Producer JOHN MELOY
        7.28* Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scoresContributors

        Producer: John Meloy


        20.02:Seven Brides for Seven Brothers

        Part 2
        Howard Keel invites you to listen to highlights from his most popular movie musical in which he co-stars with Jane Powell
        Adapted by LYN FAIRHURST from the mgm Release
        Producer BOBBY JAYEContributors

        Unknown: Jane Powell
        Adapted By: Lyn Fairhurst
        Producer: Bobby Jaye


        20.30:Strike Up the Band

        THE BAND OF THE
        COLD STREAM GUARDS conductor
        MAJOR TREVOR L SHARPE , MBE Director of Music
        Introduced by EUGENE FRASER Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

        Conductor: Major Trevor L Sharpe
        Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
        Producer: Robert Bowman


        21.00:Humphrey Lyttelton

        with The Best of Jazz on records
        Producer KEITH STEWARTContributors

        Producer: Keith Stewart


        22.02:Late Night Extra

        (1500m onlu. VHF joins Radio 1) John Benson with film people, music and news. featuring RONNIE ALDRICH With the STUDIO PLAYERS THE YOUNG IDEA
        Producer CHRISTOPHER SERLE
        Including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

        Unknown: John Benson


        0.00:Midnight Newsroom


        0.05:Night Ride

        Introduced by Keith SkuesContributors

        Introduced By: Keith Skues


        2.00:News; Weather


        2.02:* am Closedown

        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

        Comment


        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

          BBC RADIO 1 THURSDAY AUGUST 3RD 1972

          5.00:as Radio 2


          7.00:Tony Blackburn


          9.00:Jimmy Young


          11.00:Ed Stewart


          13.00:Johnnie Walker


          15.00:Alan Freeman


          17.00:What's New: Noel Edmonds


          18.00:as Radio 2


          22.00:Sounds of the 70s: Alan Black

          Radio 2's VHF channels Join Radio 1 for two hours of progressive pop, with David Blue
          MAGIC CARPET, QUIVER. SUNSHINE Producer MALCOLM BROWNContributors

          Unknown: David Blue
          Producer: Malcolm Brown


          0.00:as Radio 2


          2.02:Closedown

          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

          Comment


          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

            BBC RADIO 2 THURSDAY AUGUST 3RD 1972

            5.00:News; Weather


            5.02:* The Early Show

            with Peter Donaldson
            Music, plus the latest news, weather and traffic conditionsContributors

            Unknown: Peter Donaldson


            7.03:Terry Wogan

            8.27 Racing Bulletin

            8.55:Pause for Thought

            Words Gone Wrong by JOYCE GRENFELLContributors

            Unknown: Joyce Grenfell


            9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


            11.02:Morning Story

            A Gentleman of the Road written by BARRY MUSTO read by JOHN DARRANContributors

            Written By: Barry Musto
            Read By: John Darran


            11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


            11.30:Tony Brandon

            1.50 Sports Desk: with lunchtime cricket scores

            14.02:Woman's Hour

            Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
            Parliamentary Notebook: NORMAN SHRAPNEL
            Keeping the Lamp Alight:
            Sir Harry Verney talks to KAY DONNELLY about his great-aunt, Florence Nightingale A Home for Our Mouse: JOYCE FLORY 'S pet
            Medicine Today and Tomorrowi-DR ERIC JAMESON looks at new ideas and techniques BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN LESLIE (6)Contributors

            Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
            Talks: Sir Harry Verney
            Unknown: Kay Donnelly
            Unknown: Florence Nightingale
            Unknown: Joyce Flory
            Unknown: Dr Eric Jameson
            Unknown: Blain Fairman
            Unknown: Robert Franklin Leslie


            15.02:John Dunn

            Music for your afternoon and today's Sporting Clue

            16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

            Written by JILL HYEM and ALAN DOWNER
            Producers GLYN DEARMAN and KAY PATRICK
            (Repeated: Friday, 11.15 am) The cast this week:Contributors

            Written By: Jill Hyem
            Written By: Alan Downer
            Producers: Glyn Dearman
            Producers: Kay Patrick
            Mike Nash: Edward Cast
            Claire Nash: Ellen McIntosh
            Alice Hickey: Hazel Coppen
            Barbara Watling: Patricia Gallimork
            Peter Tyson: Basil Moss
            Lynn Tyson: Judy Franklin
            Tracey Wyatt: Rosalind Adams
            Arthur Tyson: Lockwood West
            Gordon Turner: Will Leighton
            Joanna Nash: Elizabeth Proud
            Jean Lennox: Maureen Morris
            Erica Marley: Polly Murch
            Tom Nash: John Bentley


            16.31:Sports Desk

            with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

            16.40:' Charlie Chester

            Music, your ' lively ' letters, stars on disc, the latest news, and Girl Talk with JULIE DAWN

            18.02:Album Time

            with Desmond CarringtonContributors

            Unknown: Desmond Carrington


            18.45:Sports Desk

            with the day's news, Including classified racing results and the latest cricket scores

            19.03:After Seven: Brian Matthew

            An entertainment in words and music
            Producer ANGELA BOND
            7.28* Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scores

            20.02:Marius Goring

            says Be My Guest
            The star of the popular BBC TV series The Expert talks about his career in the theatre and plays music which recalls some theatrical memories. Research by BRIAN MATTHEW Producer JOHN KNIGHT
            (Marius Goring is in ' Sleuth ' at St Martin's Theatre, London)Contributors

            Unknown: Brian Matthew
            Producer: John Knight
            Unknown: Marius Goring


            20.30:Happiness Is

            Singing Along with the PHIL TATE HAPPY GANG
            BARBARA JAY and your host RAY MERRELL Producer BARBARA PAGEContributors

            Unknown: Phil Tate
            Unknown: Barbara Jay
            Unknown: Ray Merrell


            21.00:Those Were the Days

            from the Radio 2 Ballroom
            Old-time and sequence dancing with SIDNEY DAVEY AND HIS ORCHESTRA and guest MARY MILLAR
            Introduced by Bill Crozier MC and Dance hostess
            HOLLAND and SYLVIA BROCKBANK Producer
            CHARLES CLARK-MAXWELLContributors

            Unknown: Sidney Davey
            Unknown: Mary Millar
            Introduced By: Bill Crozier
            Unknown: Sylvia Brockbank
            Producer: Charles Clark-Maxwell


            22.02:Late Night Extra

            (1500monly... VHF joins Radiol)
            Peter Latham with music and news, people and places featuring
            BONES AND FIFES
            THE NEVILLE HOUGHTON TRIO Producer IAN FENNER
            Including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

            Unknown: Peter Latham
            Unknown: Neville Houghton
            Producer: Ian Fenner


            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


            0.05:Night Ride

            Introduced by Pete BradyContributors

            Introduced By: Pete Brady


            2.00:News; Weather


            2.02:* am Closedown

            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

            Comment


            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

              BBC RADIO 1 FRIDAY AUGUST 4TH 1972

              5.00:as Radio 2


              7.00:Tony Blackburn


              9.00:Jimmy Young


              11.00:Ed Stewart


              13.00:Johnnie Walker


              15.00:Alan Freeman


              17.00:Rosko's Round Table

              The Radio DJS discuss their pick of the new releases Producer TED BESTONContributors

              Producer: Ted Beston


              18.00:as Radio 2


              22.00:Sounds of the 70s: John Peel

              Radio 2s VHF channels join Radio 1 for two hours of progressive pop. with NEIL INNES. PRETTY THINGS
              JOHN BALDRY. EDGAR BROUGHTON Producer JOHN F. MUIRContributors

              Unknown: Neil Innes.
              Unknown: John Baldry.
              Unknown: Edgar Broughton
              Producer: John F. Muir


              0.00:as Radio 2


              2.02:Closedown

              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

              Comment


              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                BBC RADIO 2 FRIDAY AUGUST 4TH 1972

                5.00:News; Weather


                5.02:* The Early Show

                with Peter DonaldsonContributors

                Unknown: Peter Donaldson


                7.03:Terry Wogan

                8.27 Racing Bulletin

                8.55:Pause for Thought

                Poetry and Music 'Step into Joy'

                9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House


                11.02:Morning Story

                A Marnage of Convenience written by WILLIAM SMETHURST read by SINEAD CUSACKContributors

                Written By: William Smethurst
                Read By: Sinead Cusack


                11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                (Thurs afternoon's broadcast;

                11.30:Tony Brandon

                from Brighton Polytechnic
                1.50 Sports Desk

                14.02:Woman's Hour

                from Glasgow introduced by Mary Marquis
                The Clarsach-My Kind of Music: by ANNE MACDEARMID
                Great Glen Trip: sailing down the Caledonian Canal
                Memo to Myself: Liz LOCHHEAD teaches art and writes poetry Dress Allowance: three women talk to DOROTHY YOUNG BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN LESLIE (7)Contributors

                Introduced By: Mary Marquis
                Music By: Anne MacDearmid
                Unknown: Liz Lochhead
                Unknown: Dorothy Young
                Unknown: Blain Fairman
                Unknown: Robert Franklin Leslie


                15.02:John Dunn

                Music for your afternoon and this week's Sporting Clues

                16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                (Repeated: Monday, 11.15 am)

                16.31:Sports Desk


                16.40:* Charlie Chester


                18.02:Album Time

                with Desmond CarringtonContributors

                Unknown: Desmond Carrington


                18.45:Sports Desk


                19.03:After Seven: Tom Edwards

                An entertainment in words and music
                Script editor FRANK SALTER Producer PAM cox
                7.28* Sports DeskContributors

                Editor: Frank Salter


                20.02:The Clitheroe Kid

                Jimmy Clitheroe in Enough to Make a Kitten Laugh With PETER SINCLAIR
                PATRICIA BURKE , DANNY ROSS DIANA DAY. TONY MELODY and BRIAN TRUEMAN
                Written by JAMES CASEY and FRANK ROSCOE
                Producer JAMES CASEYContributors

                Unknown: Jimmy Clitheroe
                Unknown: Peter Sinclair
                Unknown: Patricia Burke
                Unknown: Danny Ross
                Unknown: Brian Trueman
                Written By: James Casey
                Written By: Frank Roscoe
                Producer: James Casey


                20.30:Hubert Gregg says

                Thanks for the Memory ... to you: and adds a few reminiscences of his own
                Research by JEAN STROUD Producer SHEILA ANDERSON
                (Hubert Gregg is in The Secretary Bird' at the Arts Theatre, Cambridge)Contributors

                Unknown: Jean Stroud
                Producer: Sheila Anderson
                Unknown: Hubert Gregg


                21.00:Friday Night is Music Night

                From the Camden Theatre. London BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader ARTHUR LEAVINS conducted by Sidney Torch THE BAND OF THE WELSH GUARDS conducted by MAJOR D. K. WALKER Director of Music
                Friday Night's Star Singers
                CYNTHIA GLOVER. NEILSON TAYLOR THE FRIDAY NIGHTERS directed by JOHN MCCARTHY with WILLIAM DAVIES
                Introduced by Robin Boyle Producer ROBERT BOWMANContributors

                Leader: Arthur Leavins
                Conducted By: Sidney Torch
                Conducted By: Major D. K. Walker
                Singers: Cynthia Glover.
                Singers: Neilson Taylor
                Directed By: John McCarthy
                Unknown: William Davies
                Introduced By: Robin Boyle
                Producer: Robert Bowman


                22.02:Late Night Extra

                (1500m only. VHF joins Radio 1) David Hamilton with music and news, people and places featuring
                THE AUGMENTED
                BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor BERNARD HERRMANN NOTTINGHAM FESTIVAL
                Producer CHRISTOPHER SERLE including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

                Unknown: David Hamilton
                Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
                Producer: Christopher Serle


                0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                0.05:Night Ride

                Introduced by Barry AlldlsContributors

                Introduced By: Barry Alldls


                2.00:News; Weather


                2.02:* am Closedown

                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                Comment


                • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                  BBC RADIO 1 SATURDAY AUGUST 5TH 1972

                  5.00:as Radio 2


                  8.06:* Ed Stewart

                  with Junior Choice Producer DON GEORGE
                  (Your requests, on postcards please, to ' Junior Choice,' BBC, London W1A 4WW)Contributors

                  Producer: Don George


                  9.55:Stuart Henry

                  Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                  Producer: Tim Blackmore


                  12.00:The Rosko Show

                  Producer AIDAN DAY

                  14.00:Steve Jones

                  Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                  Producer: Ron Belchier


                  16.00:Scene and Heard Special: Johnny Moran

                  A direct report on the all-day Rock and Roll Festival at Wembley Stadium.Contributors

                  Presenter: Johnny Moran
                  Producer: Stuart Grundy


                  17.00:David Simmons

                  Contributors

                  Producer: Keith Stewart


                  18.30:In Concert

                  THE PINK FLOYD
                  Introduced by JOHN PEEL Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

                  Introduced By: John Peel
                  Producer: Jeff Griffin


                  19.30:as Radio 2


                  2.02:Closedown

                  FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                  Comment


                  • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                    BBC RADIO 2 SATURDAY AUGUST 5TH 1972

                    5.00:News; Weather


                    5.02:* The Early Show

                    with Simon Bates
                    Producer BEVERLEY PHILLIPS
                    8.3 Racing BulletinContributors

                    Unknown: Simon Bates
                    Producer: Beverley Phillips


                    8.06:* as Radio 1


                    9.55:For Younger Listeners

                    ' Songs that say Something' with ROGER HURRELLContributors

                    Unknown: Roger Hurrell


                    10.02:Sam and Frank

                    Sam Costa introduces
                    Frank ChacksSeld conducting THE RADIO ORCHESTRA with WOUT STEENHUIS, THE WEDGEWOODS FRANK WEIR ORCHESTRA and your record requests Producer BRIAN WILLEYContributors

                    Introduces: Sam Costa
                    Unknown: Frank Chacksseld
                    Unknown: Wedgewoods Frank Weir
                    Producer: Brian Willey


                    12.02:The Saturday Show

                    Tom Edwards introduces John Gregory conducting THE RADIO ORCHESTRA
                    With DANNY STREET, BOSSA KARAN JACK EMBLOW SEXTET THE SETTLERS
                    Producer ROYSTON HERBERTContributors

                    Introduces: Tom Edwards
                    Unknown: John Gregory
                    Unknown: Bossa Karan
                    Unknown: Jack Emblow
                    Producer: Royston Herbert


                    14.02:Sport on 2

                    Introduced by Desmond Lynam Producer JACOB DE VRIES
                    Events may alter timings
                    2.2 Line-Up, Scoreboard
                    Golf, Cycling
                    2.18 Racing from Redcar
                    2.20 Athletics, Cricket
                    2.45 Racing from Redcar
                    2.55 Soccer preview
                    3.0 Cricket, Athletics, Golf
                    3.15 Racing from Redcar
                    3.25 Athletics. Cricket
                    3.45 Soccer commentary
                    4.45 Cricket Scoreboard
                    Athletics, Golf
                    5.15 The Sports Columnists
                    5.25 Cycling, Cricket, Golf
                    5.45 Scoreboard
                    5.50 Racing Results
                    2.2; 3.8; 4.45; 5.25 Golf
                    Progress reports on the German Open Championship
                    2.2; 5.25
                    Cycling
                    World Championships
                    JOHN BURNS on the road races from Gap. France
                    2.18; 2.45; 3.15
                    Racing from Redcar
                    Commentary by MICHAEL SETH smith on the 2.15 Bass Rose Bowl Handicap; the 2.58 William Hill Gold Cup Handicap, and the 3.20 North Yorkshire Stakes
                    2.20; 3.0; 3.25; 4.45 Athletics
                    The Road to Munich
                    The Philips
                    International Meeting
                    Reports and commentary by NORMAN CUDDEFORD and PETER HILDRETH from
                    Crystal Palace
                    (Sonia's sprint to Munich: p 3) (Radio Times Olympic Summer of Sport, available from newsagents: 25p)
                    2.20; 3.0; 3.25; 5.25 Cricket
                    Reports on selected County Championship matches
                    2.55; 3.45
                    Association Football Watney Cup Final
                    Commentary on the second half by PETER JONES and JOHN CAUKIN
                    5.15
                    The Sports Columnists Top sports columnists express their views on current topicsContributors

                    Introduced By: Desmond Lynam
                    Producer: Jacob de Vries
                    Unknown: John Burns
                    Commentary By: Michael Seth
                    Commentary By: Norman Cuddeford
                    Commentary By: Peter Hildreth
                    Unknown: Peter Jones
                    Unknown: John Caukin


                    18.03:Brass and Strings and Other Things

                    BBC NORTHERN IRELAND ORCHESTRA leader MAURICE CAVANAGH conductor KENNETH ALWYN and THE DALMELLINGTON BAND
                    Conducted by ALLAN STREET
                    Introduced by Jimmy Kingsbury Producer ALLAN GILESContributors

                    Leader: Maurice Cavanagh
                    Conductor: Kenneth Alwyn
                    Conducted By: Allan Street
                    Introduced By: Jimmy Kingsbury
                    Producer: Allan Giles


                    19.00:The Organist Entertains

                    NOEL BRIGGS (Granada, Kingston-upon Thames)
                    DAVID SHEPHERD (The Plough Inn, Great Munden)
                    CHARLES SMiTTON (Electronic) BRIAN SHARP (Electronic) and record reviews with news and topjcs from the cinema organ world
                    Introduced and produced by Robin RichmondContributors

                    Produced By: Robin Richmond


                    19.28:Sports Desk

                    with cricket close of play scores

                    19.32:Country Meets Folk

                    Wally Whyton presents a second opportunity to hear the special all-folk show last broadcast on 1 April 1972 featuring:
                    THE IAN CAMPBELL FOLK GROUP
                    NOEL MURPHY
                    THE YETTIES
                    GORDON GILTRAP
                    JIM LLOYD and BRIAN BROCKLEHURST contra-bass fiddle Producer BILL BEBBContributors

                    Unknown: Noel Murphy
                    Unknown: Gordon Giltrap
                    Unknown: Jim Lloyd
                    Unknown: Brian Brocklehurst


                    20.30:Star Sound

                    Music from films past and present
                    Introduced by Scan Kelly Producer JOHN CASSELSContributors

                    Introduced By: Scan Kelly
                    Producer: John Cassels


                    21.15:Things are Swinging

                    Tony Myatt introduces some of Europe's best bands and small groups, featuring tonight JEANNIE LAMBE with the DANNY MOSS QUARTET
                    Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

                    Introduces: Tony Myatt
                    Unknown: Jeannie Lambe
                    Producer: John Hooper


                    22.02:Ray Moore's Saturday Night

                    Live from the Top Rank Suite, Brighton, featuring
                    THE KING BRADLEY BAND and the recorded sounds of the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conducted by BRIAN FITZGERALD With BRENDA SCOTT
                    Producer JOHN WILCOXContributors

                    Conducted By: Brian Fitzgerald
                    Unknown: Brenda Scott
                    Producer: John Wilcox


                    0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                    0.05:Night Ride

                    Introduced by Eugene Fraser This week's guests include: NORMA WINSTONE with the DAVE HANCOCK QUINTET RALPH MCTELL
                    ALAN CLARE QUARTET and SALENA JONES TALISMAN CHRISTOPHER NEIL
                    IAN WRIGHT QUINTET and JULIE DAWN
                    DON LANG AND HIS MUSIC
                    WOUT STEENHUIS AND
                    THE WEDGEWOODS
                    THE FREDDIE BALLERINI SEVEN and JO MARNEY
                    ELAINE DELMAR With the BBC NORTHERN DANCE ORCHESTRA conductor BERNARD HERRMANN Producers LAWRIE MONK and DENIS O'KEEFFEContributors

                    Introduced By: Eugene Fraser
                    Unknown: Dave Hancock Quintet
                    Unknown: Ralph McTell
                    Unknown: Alan Clare
                    Unknown: Christopher Neil
                    Unknown: Freddie Ballerini
                    Unknown: Jo Marney
                    Unknown: Elaine Delmar
                    Conductor: Bernard Herrmann
                    Producers: Lawrie Monk


                    2.00:News; Weather


                    2.02:* am Closedown

                    FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                    Comment


                    • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                      BBC RADIO 1 SUNDAY AUGUST 6TH 1972

                      6.55:as Radio 2


                      8.03:Barry Alldis

                      With DESIGN
                      Producer BARBARA pagi Part 2

                      9.02:* Ed Stewart

                      with Junior Choice
                      Producer DON GEORGE
                      (Your requests, on postcards please, to 'Junior Choice,' BBC, London W1A 4WW)Contributors

                      Producer: Don George


                      10.00:Noel Edmonds

                      Producer TIM BLACKMOREContributors

                      Producer: Tim Blackmore


                      12.00:as Radio 2


                      14.00:Jimmy Savile

                      2.0 Savile's Travels Producer TED BESTON
                      3.0 Speak-Easy
                      Research PAT HONEY
                      Producers TIM BLACKMORE and ROY TREVIVIANContributors

                      Producer: Ted Beston
                      Producers: Tim Blackmore
                      Producers: Roy Trevivian


                      16.00:Alan Freeman

                      with Pick of the Pops
                      Part 1: New Releases and Climbers

                      17.00:The Beatles Story

                      told by them, their friends and their music
                      George Harrison in the All Things Must Pass era
                      Part 12: The John, Paul, George and Ringo Show
                      Narrated by BRIAN MATTHEW Written and produced by JOHNNY BEERLINGContributors

                      Unknown: George Harrison
                      Unknown: Brian Matthew
                      Produced By: Johnny Beerling


                      17.55:Alan Freeman

                      Part 2: The Top TwentyContributors

                      Presenter: Alan Freeman
                      Producer: Denys Jones


                      19.00:Ed Stewart with Sunday Sport

                      Today's top sport at home and abroad, including Motor Racing - the Silverstone International; Motor Cycling - the Hutchinson 100 at Brands Hatch; Cycling - the World Championships at Gap, France; Golf - the German Open; Olympic Sports Spot, and John Player League Cricket with close of play scores at 7.28
                      Producer NIGEL STARMER-SMITHContributors

                      Producer: Nigel Starmer-Smith


                      19.30:as Radio 2


                      2.02:Closedown

                      FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                      Comment


                      • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                        BBC RADIO 2 SUNDAY AUGUST 6TH 1972

                        6.55:First Day of the Week

                        2: ' ... all life would be come a prayer

                        7.00:News; Weather


                        7.03:Barry Alldis

                        introduces music played by the BBC MIDLAND LIGHT ORCHESTRA conductor JACK COLES
                        Part I (Part 2 at 8.3 am, Rl)Contributors

                        Conductor: Jack Coles


                        8.03:Reginald Dixon

                        plays the music you've requested on the BBC Theatre Organ Producer PETER PILBEAM
                        (Requests to: [address removed]Contributors

                        Producer: Peter Pilbeam
                        Unknown: Reginald Dixon.


                        8.32:* With Heart and Voice

                        with NANSI RICHARDS (soprano) BETHESDA LADIES' CHOIR
                        Section of the GWYNEDD SINGERS LLITHFAEN AND DISTRICT CHORAL SOCIETY and the PENRHYN MALE VOICE CHOIR accompanied by MENNA LEYSHON and WILLIAM BACON
                        Introduced by Die Hughes
                        Arranged and conducted by JAMES WILLIAMSContributors

                        Accompanied By: Menna Leyshon
                        Unknown: William Bacon
                        Introduced By: Die Hughes
                        Conducted By: James Williams


                        9.02:* as Radio 1


                        10.02:Melodies for You

                        Introduced by Kenneth Alwyn LONDON LIGHT CONCERT ORCHESTRA leader REGINALD LEOPOLD conducted by ASHLEY LAWRENCE JOHN MARSON (harp)
                        IAN WALLACE (bass-baritone) and international stars on disc Producer MONICA COCKBURNContributors

                        Leader: Reginald Leopold
                        Conducted By: Ashley Lawrence
                        Harp: John Marson
                        Bass-Baritone: Ian Wallace
                        Producer: Monica Cockburn


                        11.30:People's Service

                        The second of three People's Services Introduced by THE REV DAVID PAWSONContributors

                        Unknown: Rev David Pawson


                        12.02:Family Favourites

                        Introduced by Michael Aspel with ROD MCNEIL , ABC Sydney JOHN CRABTREE ,
                        BFBS Singapore and Gan BILL PAUL, CBC Toronto Producer JACK DABBSContributors

                        Introduced By: Michael Aspel
                        Unknown: Rod McNeil
                        Unknown: John Crabtree
                        Producer: Jack Dabbs


                        14.02:The Ken Dodd Show


                        14.30:The Clitheroe Kid


                        15.02:The Mitchell Minstrel Show

                        with John Boulter , Dal Francis Margaret Savage , Andy Cole Guest artists ROBIN HALL and JIMMIE MACGREGOR
                        THE BRIAN DEXTER QUINTET THE MINSTRELS' ORCHESTRA leader FREDDY CLAYTON conducted by George Mitchell Vocal arrangements by GEORGE MITCHELL
                        Orchestrations by ALAN BRISTOW Producers CHARLES CHILTON and RICHARD WILLCOX i
                        (The Mitchell Minstrels are in ' Magic of The Minstrels ' at the Victoria Palace, London)Contributors

                        Unknown: John Boulter
                        Unknown: Dal Francis
                        Unknown: Margaret Savage
                        Unknown: Andy Cole
                        Artists: Robin Hall
                        Artists: Jimmie MacGregor
                        Leader: Freddy Clayton
                        Conducted By: George Mitchell
                        Arrangements By: George Mitchell
                        Unknown: Alan Bristow
                        Producers: Charles Chilton
                        Producers: Richard Willcox


                        16.02:Cricket Scoreboard


                        16.03:Folk on Sunday

                        Jim Lloyd introduces Folk in Concert
                        With THE MCCALMANS and ALISTAIR MCDONALD
                        Recorded highlights of a special concert presented by Radio 2 at The Caley Picture House. Edinburgh
                        Producer FRANCES UNEContributors

                        Introduces: Jim Lloyd
                        Introduces: Alistair McDonald


                        17.00:as Radio 1


                        19.03:Sing Something Simple

                        THE ADAM SINGERS directed by Cliff Adams
                        Accompanied by JACK EMBLOW Producer JOHN BROWELLContributors

                        Directed By: Cliff Adams
                        Accompanied By: Jack Emblow
                        Producer: John Browell


                        19.30:Max Jaffa

                        introduces
                        Sunday Night on the Spa With JACK BYFIELD
                        THE SPA ORCHESTRA and guest singer John LawrensonContributors

                        Singer: John Lawrenson


                        20.30:Sunday Half-hour

                        From St Simon's Church, Helier, Jersey
                        Introduced by JEREMY CARRAD Conductor JOHN RUST
                        Organist JOHN LOBB
                        Prayer and Blessing by THE REV HEDLEY GUILLE-MARRATT
                        We give immortal praise (Croft's 136th): Angel voices (Angel Voices): Lift high the cross (Crucifer): Praise to the living God (Leoni): 0 brother man (Intercessor); God is love (Theodoric); Jesu, lover of my soul (Aberystwyth); Saviour again (Ellers); 0 praise the Lord (Laudate Dominum)Contributors

                        Introduced By: Jeremy Carrad
                        Conductor: John Rust
                        Organist: John Lobb


                        21.02:Your 100 Best Tunes

                        Alan Keith with records Producer PETER CHISWELLContributors

                        Unknown: Alan Keith
                        Producer: Peter Chiswell


                        22.02:Sweet 'n' Swing

                        from Peter Martin and the BBC MIDLAND LIGHT ORCHESTRA leader JAMES DAVIS
                        BOB MILLER AND THE MILLERMEN Introduced by SIMON BATES Producer FRANK HOOPERContributors

                        Unknown: Peter Martin
                        Leader: James Davis
                        Leader: Bob Miller
                        Introduced By: Simon Bates
                        Producer: Frank Hooper


                        23.02:Peter Clayton's 'Jazznotes'

                        Records, comment, review Producer KEITH STEWART
                        (In stereo on Radio 3 VHF 11.35)Contributors

                        Producer: Keith Stewart


                        0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                        0.05:Jazz Club

                        Humphrey Lyttelton Introduces the pick of live British jazz
                        With JOHNNY DANKWORTH BIG BAND
                        TONY COE QUARTET from the Osterley Motel, Isleworth Producer LAWRIE MONK
                        (Also in stereo on Radio 3 vhf)Contributors

                        Unknown: Johnny Dankworth
                        Unknown: Tony Coe


                        1.02:Night Ride

                        with Simon Bates , featuring MARION WILLIAMS
                        With ROY MARSH TRIO
                        Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

                        Unknown: Simon Bates
                        Unknown: Marion Williams
                        Producer: John Hooper


                        2.00:News; Weather


                        2.02:* am Closedown

                        FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                        Comment


                        • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                          BBC RADIO 1 MONDAY AUGUST 7TH 1972

                          5.00:as Radio 2


                          7.00:Tony Blackburn

                          Producer MIKE HAWKESContributors

                          Producer: Mike Hawkes


                          9.00:Jimmy Young

                          Producer PAUL WILLIAMSContributors

                          Producer: Paul Williams


                          11.00:Ed Stewart

                          Producer RON BELCHIERContributors

                          Producer: Ron Belchier


                          13.00:Johnnie Walker

                          Producer ROGER PUSEYContributors

                          Producer: Roger Pusey


                          15.00:Alan Freeman

                          Producer BRYANT MARRIOTTContributors

                          Producer: Bryant Marriott


                          17.00:What's New: Alan Black

                          Producer BERNIE ANDREWSContributors

                          Producer: Bernie Andrews


                          18.00:as Radio 2

                          Between 10.0 pm and midnight, Monday to Friday, Radio 1 and 2 have separate programmes. Radio 1 will broadcast on VHF as well as on 247m; for Radio 2 tune to 1500m, or to 202m in Edinburgh, Glasgow, Dundee and Aberdeen.

                          22.00:Sounds of the 70s: Bob Harris

                          Radio 2's VHF channels join Radio 1 for two hours of progressive pop, with RORY GALLAGHER
                          PLAINSONG GYPSY
                          Producer JEFF GRIFFINContributors

                          Unknown: Rory Gallagher
                          Producer: Jeff Griffin


                          0.00:as Radio 2


                          2.02:Closedown

                          FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                          Comment


                          • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                            BBC RADIO 2 MONDAY AUGUST 7TH 1972


                            5.00:News; Weather


                            5.02:* The Early Show

                            with Peter Donaldson
                            Music, plus the latest news, weather and traffic conditions Producer MICHAEL FORDContributors

                            Unknown: Peter Donaldson
                            Producer: Michael Ford


                            7.03:Terry Wogan

                            Producer CHRIS MORGAN
                            8.27 Racing BulletinContributors

                            Producer: Chris Morgan


                            8.55:Pause for Thought

                            with IAN PHELPS

                            9.02:' Pete Murray's Open House in Bridlington

                            at the Spa Royal Hall, Bridlington, before an invited audience
                            Producers JOHN BILLINGHAM and COLIN CHANDLERContributors

                            Unknown: Colin Chandler


                            11.02:Morning Story

                            Uncle Bob written by ARTHUR HUGHES read by FELIX FELTONContributors

                            Written By: Arthur Hughes
                            Read By: Felix Felton


                            11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                            (Friday afternoon's broadcast)

                            11.30:Tony Brandon

                            Producer STEVE ALLEN
                            1.50 Sports DeskContributors

                            Producer: Steve Allen


                            14.02:Woman's Hour

                            Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
                            Peridots: JOAN FRANK on the birthstone for August
                            A Case for Cold Comfort:
                            SUSAN BREAKSPEAR
                            A Holiday Retreat: PEGGY ARCHER visited a religious order where guests are welcome Reading your Letters
                            Caring for an Elderly Parent - 1: a daughter talks to EILEEN CAPEL
                            Tell It to the Bees: NORMAN TOZER looks at some apiarian customs
                            BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN LESLIE (8)Contributors

                            Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
                            Unknown: Joan Frank
                            Unknown: Susan Breakspear
                            Unknown: Peggy Archer
                            Unknown: Eileen Capel
                            Unknown: Norman Tozer
                            Unknown: Robert Franklin Leslie


                            15.02:John Dunn

                            Music for your afternoon and today's Sporting Clue Producer RAY HARVEYContributors

                            Producer: Ray Harvey


                            16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW

                            Written by JILL HYEM and ALAN DOWNER
                            Producers GLYN DEARMAN and KAY PATRICKContributors

                            Written By: Jill Hyem
                            Written By: Alan Downer
                            Producers: Glyn Dearman
                            Producers: Kay Patrick


                            16.31:Sports Desk

                            with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

                            16.40:* Charlie Chester

                            offers music, your ' lively letters, stars on disc, the latest news, and Girt Talk with JULIE DAWN
                            Producer JOHN BUSSELLContributors

                            Producer: John Bussell


                            18.02:Album Time

                            with Desmond Carrington Producer LILIAN DUFFContributors

                            Unknown: Desmond Carrington
                            Producer: Lilian Duff


                            18.45:Sports Desk

                            with the day's news, including classified racing results and the latest cricket scores

                            19.03:After Seven: Brian Cullingford

                            An entertainment in words and music
                            Producer ANGELA BOND
                            7.28* Sports Desk

                            20.02:The Ken Dodd Show

                            Daddy's Daft Half-hour featuring PAT COOMBS JO MANNING WILSON
                            TALFRYN THOMAS
                            JOHN GRAHAM , WALLAS EATON Devised and written by KEN DODD , MALCOLM CAMERON STEWART CAMPBELL
                            PETER TONKINSON
                            DAVE DUTTON , CYRIL WALKER Producer BOBBY JAYEContributors

                            Unknown: Pat Coombs
                            Unknown: Jo Manning Wilson
                            Unknown: Talfryn Thomas
                            Unknown: John Graham
                            Written By: Ken Dodd
                            Written By: Malcolm Cameron
                            Written By: Stewart Campbell
                            Written By: Peter Tonkinson
                            Unknown: Dave Dutton
                            Unknown: Cyril Walker
                            Producer: Bobby Jaye


                            20.30:Moira Anderson Sings

                            some of her favourite songs with the BBC SCOTTISH RADIO ORCHESTRA leader IAN TYRE conductor IAIN SUTHERLAND Producer BERNARD SUMNERContributors

                            Leader: Ian Tyre
                            Conductor: Iain Sutherland
                            Producer: Bernard Sumner


                            21.00:Country Style

                            Pat Campbell with music in the country style, plus the latest news on the country scene featuring tonight JED FORD AND THE
                            NEW WESTERNAIRES Producer BILL BEBB
                            16.2 Evening Racing Results
                            (lSOOmonly. VHF joins Radiol)Contributors

                            Unknown: Pat Campbell
                            Unknown: Jed Ford


                            22.03:* Late Night Extra

                            (1500m only. VHF joins Radio 1) Shaw Taylor with music and news, Vintage Corner, people and places, featuring
                            PETER MARTIN AND HIS ORCHESTRA THE MICHAEL JOHN SIX
                            Producer RICHARD WILLCOX
                            Executive producer TONY LUKE including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

                            Unknown: Shaw Taylor
                            Unknown: Peter Martin
                            Unknown: Michael John


                            0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                            0.05:Night Ride

                            Introduced by Robin BoyleContributors

                            Introduced By: Robin Boyle


                            2.00:News; Weather


                            2.02:* Closedown

                            FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                            Comment


                            • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                              BBC RADIO 1 TUESDAY AUGUST 8TH 1972

                              5.00:as Radio 2


                              7.00:Tony Blackburn


                              9.00:Jimmy Young


                              11.00:Ed Stewart


                              13.00:Johnnie Walker


                              15.00:Alan Freeman


                              17.00:What's New: Alan Black


                              18.00:as Radio 2


                              22.00:Sounds of the 70s: John Peel

                              Radio 2's VHF channels join Radio 1 for two hours of progressive pop with Top Gear
                              Producer JOHN WALTERSContributors

                              Producer: John Walters


                              0.00:as Radio 2


                              2.02:Closedown

                              FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                              Comment


                              • Re: Radio times listings 1970;s 80's 90's

                                BBC RADIO 2 TUESDAY AUGUST 8TH 1972

                                5.00:News; Weather


                                5.02:* The Early Show

                                with Peter Donaldson
                                Music, plus the latest news, weather and traffic conditionsContributors

                                Unknown: Peter Donaldson


                                7.03:Terry Wogan

                                8.27 Racing Bulletin

                                8.55:Pause for Thought

                                The Good Samaritan: a sketch based on a story Jesus told. by BKRYL BYE

                                9.02:* Pete Murray's Open House in Hull

                                at the City Hall, Hull, before an invited audience

                                11.02:Morning Story

                                The Phalarope written by KATHLEEN ARDEN read by MOLLY RANKINContributors

                                Written By: Kathleen Arden
                                Read By: Molly Rankin


                                11.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


                                11.30:Tony Brandon


                                13.50:Sports Desk


                                14.02:Woman's Hour

                                Introduced by Marjorie Anderson
                                Menu in Season: ideas from KATIE STEWART
                                Dream Island: ANNE EDWARDS visited Elaphonisos Island Caring for an Elderly Parent-
                                2: FRED HUTCH talks to MARY
                                REDCLIFFE
                                Roll Up! : KIT VAN TULLEKEN looks at ways of giving home hairdos the professional touch BLAIN FAIRMAN reads The Bears and I by ROBERT FRANKLIN LESLIE (9)Contributors

                                Introduced By: Marjorie Anderson
                                Unknown: Katie Stewart
                                Unknown: Anne Edwards
                                Unknown: Van Tulleken
                                Unknown: Blain Fairman
                                Unknown: Robert Franklin Leslie


                                15.02:John Dunn

                                Music for your afternoon and today's Sporting Ctue

                                16.15:Waggoners' Walk NW


                                16.31:Sports Desk

                                with up-to-the-minute news of cricket, racing, and the rest of the afternoon's sport

                                16.40:* Charlie Chester

                                offers music, your ' lively letters, stars on disc, and the latest news

                                18.02:Album Time

                                with Desmond Carrington

                                18.45:Sports Desk

                                with the day's news, including classified racing results and the latest cricket scores

                                19.03:After Seven: Nigel King

                                An entertainment in words and music
                                Producer PAM cox
                                7.28* Sports Desk: with cricket close of play scores

                                20.02:Beat the Record

                                Don Davis invites listeners by telephone to join in the national game of naming the tune Prizes for all who know their music
                                Devised by DON DAVIS
                                Producer JOHN simmonds
                                (If you would like to play this game. send a postcard giving your name. address and telephone number to ' Beat the Record,' BBC, London W1A 4WW)Contributors

                                Unknown: Don Davis
                                Unknown: Don Davis
                                Producer: John Simmonds


                                20.30:On the Latin Beat

                                Leopoldo Maler introduces STELLA AND
                                BAMBOS NIGEL HUNTER and records and reviews from the Latin-American music world Producer Brian WILLEYContributors

                                Introduces: Leopoldo Maler
                                Introduces: Bambos Nigel Hunter
                                Producer: Brian Willey


                                21.00:Alan Dell's Big Band Sound

                                Including a Band Portrait, a review or two. and a look at small bands within big bands Producer JOHN HOOPERContributors

                                Producer: John Hooper


                                22.02:Late Night Extra

                                (1500m only. VHF joins Radio 1) Keith Fordyce with music and news. people and places featuring
                                THE BAND OF THE IRISH GUARDS conductor MAJOR E. G. horabin Director of Music
                                THE ZACK LAURENCE QUARTET Producer Ian FENNER including Sports Desk at 10.15Contributors

                                Unknown: Keith Fordyce
                                Conductor: Major E. G.
                                Unknown: Zack Laurence
                                Producer: Ian Fenner


                                0.00:Midnight Newsroom


                                0.05:Night Ride

                                Introduced by Peter LathamContributors

                                Introduced By: Peter Latham


                                2.00:News; Weather


                                2.02:* am Closedown

                                FOR THE HONOUR OF GRAYSKULL

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X